Tour of Utah - 2013

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp 23:05:48
02 Chris Horner RadioShack-Leopard + 1:29
03 Janier Acevedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1:37
04 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2:02
05 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 2:06
06 Philip Deignan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 2:27
07 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 3:11
08 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling + 3:49
09 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 3:50
10 Tiago Machado RadioShack-Leopard + 3:50
11 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 3:56
12 Chris Butler Champion System + 4:53
13 Ben Day UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 6:38
14 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 6:40
15 Gregory Brenes Champion System + 7:37
16 Gavin Mannion Bontrager Cycling Team + 9:53
17 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 11:16
18 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 11:59
19 Matt Cooke Jamis - Hagens Berman + 14:48
20 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 16:01
21 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 16:40
22 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 17:21
23 Jakub Novak BMC Racing Team + 18:09
24 Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman + 18:11
25 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 19:20
26 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:27
27 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 22:12
28 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 23:39
29 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 24:29
30 Luis Lemus Jelly Belly-Kenda + 25:13
31 Joey Rosskopf Hincapie Sportswear DT + 25:20
32 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling + 25:45
33 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 25:47
34 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Kenda + 25:48
35 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 26:23
36 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 26:51
37 Craig Lewis Champion System + 29:20
38 Alex Hagman Jelly Belly-Kenda + 30:13
39 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30:49
40 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 31:11
41 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 31:37
42 Andzs Flaksis Bontrager Cycling Team + 32:08
43 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly-Kenda + 32:58
44 Nathan Wilson Bontrager Cycling Team + 34:11
45 Rohan Dennis Garmin - Sharp + 35:02
46 Nariyuki Masuda Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:16
47 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35:58
48 Michael Torckler Bissell Cycling + 36:16
49 Tanner Putt Bontrager Cycling Team + 36:17
50 Phillip Gaimon Bissell Cycling + 37:27
51 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager Cycling Team + 38:06
52 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 38:13
53 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 39:27
54 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 40:42
55 Joseph Schmalz Hincapie Sportswear DT + 41:24
56 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Leopard + 41:41
57 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 42:30
58 Connor O'Leary Bontrager Cycling Team + 43:00
59 Jamey Driscoll Jamis - Hagens Berman + 43:52
60 Andres Miguel Diaz 5-Hour Energy + 45:20
61 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 45:20
62 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:25
63 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 47:34
64 Tiago Fiorilli Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 48:32
65 Julien Taramarcaz BMC Racing Team + 48:54
66 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 50:22
67 Chad Beyer Champion System + 50:44
68 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 50:53
69 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly-Kenda + 51:30
70 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 51:35
71 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 52:32
72 Meron Russom MTN-Qhubeka + 52:42
73 Ryota Nishizono Champion System + 53:29
74 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 54:25
75 Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE + 55:37
76 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56:28
77 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 56:52
78 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 58:21
79 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 58:50
80 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 59:24
81 Hayden Roulston RadioShack-Leopard + 59:43
82 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear DT + 1:02:40
83 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Leopard + 1:04:51
84 Ryan Roth Champion System + 1:04:57
85 Jason McCartney Bissell Cycling + 1:05:40
86 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 1:06:08
87 Fred Rodriguez Jelly Belly-Kenda + 1:06:27
88 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos + 1:07:01
89 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Bissell Cycling + 1:07:35
90 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear DT + 1:08:55
91 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 1:17:50
DNF Nathaniel English 5-Hour Energy
DNF James Stemper 5-Hour Energy
DNF Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy
DNF David Williams 5-Hour Energy
DNF Tommy Nankervis Bissell Cycling
DNF Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling
DNF Nathan Brown Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Lawson Craddock Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Fu Shiu Cheung Champion System
DNF Gang Xu Champion System
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF Ramiro Cabrera Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF Francisco Chamorro Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF Antonio Prestes Garnero Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF Magno Nazaret Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose dos
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robin Carpenter Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Tyler Magner Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear DT
DNF Ruben Companioni Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF Christiaan Kriek Jelly Belly-Kenda
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Michael Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Nation USA
Date 6th - 11th August
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results