Tour of Utah - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michael Matthews Rabobank 03:24:07
02 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
05 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
06 Gavin Mannion Bontrager - Livestrong + 00
07 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
08 Fred Rodriguez Team Exergy + 00
09 Josh Atkins Bontrager - Livestrong + 00
10 Francisco Mancebo Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 00
11 Jasper Stuyven Bontrager - Livestrong + 00
12 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Cycling Team + 00
13 Flavio De Luna Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
14 Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Cycling Team + 00
15 Michael Creed Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
16 Francisco Colorado EPM - UNE + 00
17 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
18 Wilco Kelderman Rabobank + 00
19 Michael Olheiser Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 00
20 Christian Vande Velde Garmin - Sharp + 00
21 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
22 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 00
23 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
24 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 00
25 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
26 Mathias Flückiger BMC Racing Team + 00
27 Robigzon Oyola EPM - UNE + 00
28 Ian Boswell Bontrager - Livestrong + 00
29 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
30 Andres Miguel Diaz Team Exergy + 00
31 Chris Butler Champion System + 00
32 Joe Dombrowski Bontrager - Livestrong + 00
33 Andrew Bajadali Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 00
34 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 00
35 Max Jenkins Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 00
36 Taylor Shelden Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 00
37 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
38 Marc Goos Rabobank + 00
39 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
40 Chris Horner RadioShack-Nissan + 00
41 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 00
42 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 00
43 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 00
44 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
45 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 00
46 Julian Kyer Bissell Cycling Team + 00
47 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 00
48 Jeff Louder Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
49 Camilo Castiblanco EPM - UNE + 00
50 Tom Danielson Garmin - Sharp + 00
51 Edward Beltran EPM - UNE + 00
52 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 00
53 Rafael Infantino EPM - UNE + 00
54 David Zabriskie Garmin - Sharp + 00
55 Timothy Duggan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
56 Carter Jones Bissell Cycling Team + 00
57 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Matt Cooke Team Exergy + 00
59 Freddy Piamonte EPM - UNE + 00
60 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 01:50
61 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 01:50
62 Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 01:50
63 Jeroen Hoorne Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:50
64 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 01:50
65 Ben Day Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:50
66 Ronan Van Zandbeek Argos - Shimano + 01:50
67 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:50
68 Marsh Cooper Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 01:50
69 Craig Lewis Champion System + 03:38
70 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 03:38
71 Javier Eduardo Gomez EPM - UNE + 03:38
72 Serghei Tvetcov Team Exergy + 03:38
73 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 03:38
74 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 03:38
75 Thomas Rabou Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 03:38
76 Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:38
77 Peter Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:38
78 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 10:00
79 Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT + 10:00
80 Hilton Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 10:00
81 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10:00
82 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 10:00
83 Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan + 10:00
84 Jonathan Reid Mumford Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 10:00
85 Kirk Carlsen Team Exergy + 10:00
86 Martin Velits Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:00
87 Dominic Klemme Argos - Shimano + 10:00
88 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 10:00
89 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10:00
90 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 10:00
91 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 10:00
92 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:00
93 Ian Burnett Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 10:00
94 Joseph Schmalz Bissell Cycling Team + 10:00
95 Alex Vanias Bissell Cycling Team + 10:00
96 Gang Xu Champion System + 10:00
97 Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano + 10:00
98 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 10:00
99 William Clarke Champion System + 10:00
100 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 10:00
101 Connor O'Leary Bontrager - Livestrong + 10:00
102 Sebastian Salas Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 10:00
103 James Oram Bontrager - Livestrong + 10:00
104 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 10:00
105 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10:00
106 Marco Benfatto Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:00
107 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 10:00
108 Alex Candelario Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 10:00
109 David Williams Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 10:00
110 Chris Barton Bissell Cycling Team + 10:00
111 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 10:00
112 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Cycling Team + 10:00
113 Scott Zwizanski Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate + 10:00
114 Lawson Craddock Bontrager - Livestrong + 10:00
115 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 10:00
116 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 10:00
117 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy + 13:58
118 Sam Johnson Team Exergy + 13:58
119 Tommy Nankervis Competive Cyclist Racing Team + 13:58
120 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 19:56
DSQ Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DSQ Jonas Ahlstrand Team Cykelcity.se
DNS Thomas Bonnin Argos - Shimano
DNS Pengda Jiao Champion System
DNS Biao Liu Champion System
DNS Ramiro Rincón EPM - UNE
DNS Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNS Noe Gianetti Team Exergy
DNS Marcel Wyss Team NetApp
Information
Nation USA
Date 9th August
Where Ogden -> University of Utah Research Park
What 3rd stage
Distance 137 km
Leader C.Vande Velde
Youth W.Kelderman
Points M.Matthews
Mountain T.Duggan
Other
Embed Results