2019 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (4)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Mitchelton - Scott 02:45:4202 7 + 24
02 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Team Sky + 0001 4 11:28:42
03 Chris Harper 1994 Team Bridgelane + 01:4505 2 + 02:13
04 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 02:1415 4 + 06:02
05 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 02:1406 3 + 02:19
06 Michael Woods 1986 EF Education First + 02:1403 2 + 01:52
07 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1407 3 + 02:21
08 Richie Porte 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 02:2704 2 + 02:09
09 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Team Bridgelane + 02:3909 2 + 04:25
10 Pavel Sivakov 1997 Team Sky + 02:3908 2 + 03:10
11 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:0013 5 + 05:22
12 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Evopro Racing + 03:0212 5 + 05:16
13 Samuel Jenner 1997 Australia + 03:2111 1 + 05:07
14 Jason Lea 1996 Team Bridgelane + 03:3521 28 + 14:01
15 Nicholas White 1997 Team Bridgelane + 03:3514 2 + 05:49
16 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:0910 2 + 04:44
17 Dion Smith 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:4617 4 + 09:01
18 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 05:2516 2 + 07:11
19 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 05:5719 11 + 13:24
20 Hayden McCormick 1994 Team Bridgelane + 06:3622 10 + 14:09
21 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 07:2718 5 + 09:13
22 Jesse Featonby 1987 Oliver's Real Food + 08:1523 1 + 14:11
23 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 08:2446 20 + 24:46
24 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:2524 9 + 16:08
25 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 08:2620 3 + 13:49
26 Sebastian Presley 1998 Oliver's Real Food + 08:2829 26 + 19:33
27 Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 09:1430 23 + 19:48
28 James Whelan 1996 EF Education First + 09:4827 10 + 17:43
29 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:5437 24 + 22:39
30 Nathan Elliott 1990 Australia + 10:4232 15 + 20:39
31 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 11:0426 1 + 17:06
32 Angus Lyons 1996 Oliver's Real Food + 12:5867 5 + 34:59
33 William Clarke 1985 Trek - Segafredo + 12:5841 5 + 22:52
34 Dylan Newbery 1994 Futuro Pro + 14:0749 7 + 25:17
35 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:0770 3 + 42:30
36 Brenton Jones 1991 Australia + 14:5535 4 + 22:30
37 Michael Vink 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:5550 1 + 25:21
38 Aaron Gate 1990 Evopro Racing + 14:5557 3 + 27:33
39 Zachary Johnson 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 14:5572 4 + 52:12
40 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 14:5561 3 + 29:58
41 Michael Potter 1997 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 14:5851 1 + 25:32
42 Conor Murtagh 1993 Oliver's Real Food + 14:5847 4 + 24:48
43 Jonathon Noble 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 14:5859 3 + 28:02
44 Freddy Ovett 1994 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 14:5828 8 + 18:46
45 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 14:5833 7 + 21:08
46 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:5839 4 + 22:41
47 Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 14:5840 4 + 22:41
48 Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 15:1634 7 + 22:01
49 David Williams 2000 Australia + 15:1666 3 + 34:26
50 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 15:1631 9 + 19:53
51 Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food + 15:1644 5 + 23:37
52 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 15:1642 8 + 22:59
53 Ryan Mullen 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 15:1643 5 + 23:17
54 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 15:1638 9 + 22:41
55 Theodore Yates 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 15:1645 4 + 24:41
56 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 15:1656 3 + 27:12
57 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - Scott + 15:1625 15 + 16:58
58 Mitchell Docker 1986 EF Education First + 15:1648 6 + 24:55
59 Patrick Burt 1996 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 15:1662 5 + 32:55
60 Ayden Toovey 1995 Team Bridgelane + 15:1636 8 + 22:39
61 Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 15:1652 2 + 26:18
62 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 15:5353 4 + 27:04
63 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 16:2758 - + 27:48
64 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Team Bridgelane + 17:1454 10 + 27:05
65 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 17:1555 10 + 27:06
66 Shane Archbold 1989 Evopro Racing + 17:3773 4 + 55:58
67 Sam Bewley 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 17:5665 - + 33:47
68 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 21:1360 20 + 29:56
69 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 22:0571 - + 42:39
70 Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 22:0569 1 + 42:14
71 Daniel McLay 1992 EF Education First + 22:0568 5 + 36:41
72 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 22:3363 15 + 32:59
73 Thomas Mcfarlane 1998 Australia + 22:4964 14 + 33:15
DNF Thomas Kaesler 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo 999
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 EF Education First 999
DNF Karl Michelin-Beard 1994 Oliver's Real Food 999
DNF Ashley MacKay 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 112.9 km
StartCape Schanck
FinishArthurs Seat
DateFebruary 2nd (2019)
Leader D.Van Baarle
Youth P.Sivakov
Points A.Toovey
Mountain C.Knees
Combative D.Van Baarle

Nicholas Schultz