Herald Sun Tour - 2017

Stage GC

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rowe Luke Sky 04:08:23
02 Dunne Conor Aqua Blue Sport + 33
03 Putt Tanner UnitedHealthcare + 56
04 Hucker Robbie IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 57
05 Lampier Steve JLT Condor + 57
06 Meyer Cameron Australian National Team + 01:12
07 Tusveld Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:17
08 Acevedo Janier UnitedHealthcare + 01:17
09 Bibby Ian JLT Condor + 01:17
10 Hamilton Lucas Australian National Team + 01:17
11 Donohoe Alistair Attaque Gusto + 01:17
12 Earle Nathan Australian National Team + 01:17
13 Sunderland Dylan NSW Institute of Sport + 01:17
14 Savitsky Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:17
15 Monk Cyrus Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:17
16 Tsatevitch Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:17
17 Bradbury Edmund JLT Condor + 01:17
18 Norris Lachlan UnitedHealthcare + 01:17
19 Roe Tim IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 01:17
20 Clarke Jonathan UnitedHealthcare + 01:17
21 Froome Chris Sky + 01:17
22 Christie Jason New Zealand National Team + 01:17
23 Howson Damien Orica-Scott + 01:17
24 Storer Michael Australian National Team + 01:17
25 Chaves Esteban Orica-Scott + 01:17
26 Ariesen Tim Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:17
27 Elissonde Kenny Sky + 01:17
28 Brutt Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:17
29 Dyball Benjamin St George Continental + 01:17
30 Hindley Jai Australian National Team + 01:17
31 Featonby Jesse Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:17
32 Oram James New Zealand National Team + 01:17
33 Bayly Cameron IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 01:17
34 Henao Sebastian Sky + 01:17
35 Katsonis Nicholas Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:25
36 Vogt Mario Attaque Gusto + 03:50
37 Kauffmann Jacob NSW Institute of Sport + 03:50
38 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 03:50
39 Gate Aaron Aqua Blue Sport + 03:54
40 Bowden Scott IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 03:54
41 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport + 03:54
42 Ewart Jesse 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 03:54
43 Asselman Jesper Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:54
44 McCabe Travis UnitedHealthcare + 03:54
45 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:54
46 van der Hoorn Taco Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 03:54
47 Warbasse Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport + 03:54
48 Dobbs Sam New Zealand National Team + 06:03
49 Shushemoin Alexandre Attaque Gusto + 06:03
50 Guy Timothy Attaque Gusto + 06:03
51 Hepburn Michael Orica-Scott + 06:03
52 Lim Rustom 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 06:03
53 Van der Lijke Nick Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:03
54 Meijers Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:03
55 Gullen James JLT Condor + 06:03
56 Nikolaev Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:03
57 Kreder Michel Aqua Blue Sport + 06:03
58 Slater Alistair JLT Condor + 06:03
59 Evans Brad Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 06:03
60 Gunman Taylor New Zealand National Team + 06:03
61 Kalma Guy Attaque Gusto + 06:03
62 Gerrans Simon Orica-Scott + 06:03
63 Henderson Greg UnitedHealthcare + 06:03
64 Galedo Mark 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 06:31
65 Ershov Artur Gazprom-RusVelo + 06:31
66 Stannard Ian Sky + 06:31
67 Morey Drew Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 06:31
68 Nohales Edgar 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 06:31
69 Ross Mathew Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 06:31
70 Kent-Spark Oliver Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 06:31
71 Watson Calvin Aqua Blue Sport + 06:31
72 Jenner Samuel Australian National Team + 06:31
73 van Poppel Danny Sky + 06:31
74 Giacoppo Anthony IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 06:31
75 Fouche James New Zealand National Team + 06:31
76 Talbot Brodie St George Continental + 06:31
77 Sharpe Patrick St George Continental + 06:31
78 Toovey Ayden NSW Institute of Sport + 06:31
79 Cooper Joseph IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 06:31
80 Kerrison Jesse IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 09:16
81 Jones Brenton JLT Condor + 09:16
82 Frame Alex JLT Condor + 09:16
83 Zenovich Matthew New Zealand National Team + 10:31
84 Power Robert Orica-Scott + 10:31
85 Trusov Nikolai Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:31
86 Berry Josh 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 14:51
87 Martz Alder Attaque Gusto + 14:51
88 Ellerm-Norton Darcy St George Continental + 14:51
89 Groves Kaden St George Continental + 14:51
90 Hubbard Thomas St George Continental + 14:51
91 Hill Ben Attaque Gusto + 14:51
92 Docker Mitchell Orica-Scott + 14:51
93 Bewley Sam Orica-Scott + 14:51
94 Evers Craig 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 14:51
95 Koning Peter Aqua Blue Sport + 14:51
96 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sport + 14:51
97 Dutton Jay St George Continental + 14:51
98 Wohler Alex NSW Institute of Sport + 14:51
99 Hegyvari Adrian UnitedHealthcare + 14:51
100 Schreurs Hamish New Zealand National Team + 14:51
101 Lyons Angus Australian National Team + 14:51
102 Taylor Joshua NSW Institute of Sport + 14:51
103 Svesnikov Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:51
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Howson Damien Orica-Scott 08:46:12
2 - Hindley Jai Australian National Team + 38
3 - Elissonde Kenny Sky + 53
4 2 Meyer Cameron Australian National Team + 01:08
5 1 Storer Michael Australian National Team + 01:10
6 1 Froome Chris Sky + 01:12
7 - Hamilton Lucas Australian National Team + 01:13
8 - Earle Nathan Australian National Team + 01:15
9 - Chaves Esteban Orica-Scott + 01:15
10 - Roe Tim IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 01:17
11 - Bibby Ian JLT Condor + 01:26
12 - Acevedo Janier UnitedHealthcare + 01:28
13 - Bradbury Edmund JLT Condor + 01:35
14 - Clarke Jonathan UnitedHealthcare + 01:40
15 - Henao Sebastian Sky + 01:43
16 - Bayly Cameron IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 01:45
17 - Featonby Jesse Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 01:56
18 - Norris Lachlan UnitedHealthcare + 01:57
19 - Donohoe Alistair Attaque Gusto + 02:04
20 - Dyball Benjamin St George Continental + 02:30
21 2 Sunderland Dylan NSW Institute of Sport + 03:43
22 2 Brutt Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:44
23 4 Christie Jason New Zealand National Team + 04:51
24 4 Tusveld Martijn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:39
25 3 Bowden Scott IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 05:59
26 4 Lampier Steve JLT Condor + 06:46
27 2 Warbasse Lawrence Aqua Blue Sport + 07:03
28 3 Hucker Robbie IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 07:07
29 3 Fitter Daniel NSW Institute of Sport + 07:16
30 9 Gerrans Simon Orica-Scott + 07:27
31 5 Putt Tanner UnitedHealthcare + 08:03
32 3 Oram James New Zealand National Team + 08:24
33 1 Vogt Mario Attaque Gusto + 10:04
34 1 Ewart Jesse 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 10:23
35 3 Monk Cyrus Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 10:35
36 7 Dobbs Sam New Zealand National Team + 11:23
37 10 Rowe Luke Sky + 12:47
38 4 Jenner Samuel Australian National Team + 13:05
39 4 Van Ginneken Sjoerd Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 14:14
40 - Guy Timothy Attaque Gusto + 15:26
41 2 Morey Drew Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 15:49
42 1 Henderson Greg UnitedHealthcare + 16:22
43 1 Gullen James JLT Condor + 16:25
44 15 Dunne Conor Aqua Blue Sport + 16:34
45 3 Talbot Brodie St George Continental + 16:51
46 1 Ershov Artur Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:53
47 1 van der Hoorn Taco Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:54
48 2 Asselman Jesper Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 16:59
49 11 Katsonis Nicholas Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 17:34
50 4 Shushemoin Alexandre Attaque Gusto + 18:38
51 - Hepburn Michael Orica-Scott + 19:30
52 3 Watson Calvin Aqua Blue Sport + 19:34
53 2 Kauffmann Jacob NSW Institute of Sport + 19:40
54 11 McCabe Travis UnitedHealthcare + 21:13
55 1 Slater Alistair JLT Condor + 21:18
56 16 Ariesen Tim Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 21:58
57 24 Tsatevitch Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:02
58 21 Docker Mitchell Orica-Scott + 22:04
59 3 Evans Brad Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 22:05
60 2 Meijers Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:07
61 - Van der Lijke Nick Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 22:13
62 1 Nikolaev Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo + 22:15
63 1 Lim Rustom 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 22:19
64 2 Kent-Spark Oliver Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 22:41
65 23 Savitsky Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo + 23:20
66 13 Power Robert Orica-Scott + 24:04
67 1 Cooper Joseph IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 24:12
68 1 Nohales Edgar 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 24:23
69 14 Felipe Marcelo 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 24:40
70 16 Gate Aaron Aqua Blue Sport + 25:53
71 5 Kalma Guy Attaque Gusto + 26:44
72 8 Kreder Michel Aqua Blue Sport + 26:47
73 9 Gunman Taylor New Zealand National Team + 26:48
74 5 Giacoppo Anthony IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 27:06
75 5 Toovey Ayden NSW Institute of Sport + 27:09
76 3 Sharpe Patrick St George Continental + 27:14
77 25 Lyons Angus Australian National Team + 28:24
78 9 Fouche James New Zealand National Team + 28:33
79 10 Stannard Ian Sky + 28:36
80 11 Galedo Mark 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 28:48
81 13 Jones Brenton JLT Condor + 29:49
82 25 Hill Ben Attaque Gusto + 30:54
83 1 Frame Alex JLT Condor + 31:11
84 9 Trusov Nikolai Gazprom-RusVelo + 31:12
85 12 Ross Mathew Drapac-Pat's Veg Holistic DT + 31:45
86 4 Zenovich Matthew New Zealand National Team + 32:37
87 8 Kerrison Jesse IsoWhey Sports-Swiss Wellness + 34:13
88 10 van Poppel Danny Sky + 35:28
89 18 Hegyvari Adrian UnitedHealthcare + 35:31
90 17 Koning Peter Aqua Blue Sport + 35:32
91 17 Taylor Joshua NSW Institute of Sport + 35:32
92 15 Schreurs Hamish New Zealand National Team + 35:33
93 15 Groves Kaden St George Continental + 35:34
94 9 Howard Leigh Aqua Blue Sport + 36:48
95 3 Martz Alder Attaque Gusto + 37:42
96 3 Berry Josh 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 38:24
97 3 Bewley Sam Orica-Scott + 39:16
98 2 Ellerm-Norton Darcy St George Continental + 39:52
99 - Evers Craig 7 Eleven-Road Bike Philippines + 45:51
100 - Svesnikov Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo + 49:48
101 - Wohler Alex NSW Institute of Sport + 50:56
102 - Hubbard Thomas St George Continental + 51:12
103 - Dutton Jay St George Continental + 51:13

Information