2015 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Stage results: Prologue FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling 02:350102:35
02 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0102+ 01
03 Brenton Jones 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0103+ 01
04 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0204+ 02
05 Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 0205+ 02
06 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0206+ 02
07 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0207+ 02
08 Patrick Bevin 1991 Avanti Racing Team + 0208+ 02
09 Paul Van der Ploeg 1989 CharterMason - Giant + 0209+ 02
10 Joseph Cooper 1985 Avanti Racing Team + 0310+ 03
11 Steele von Hoff 1987 NFTO + 0311+ 03
12 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0312+ 03
13 Sam Witmitz 1985 Team Budget Forklifts + 0413+ 04
14 Felix English 1992 JLT - Condor + 0514+ 05
15 Tyler Farrar 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 0515+ 05
16 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 0516+ 05
17 Kristian House 1979 JLT - Condor + 0617+ 06
18 Jack Beckinsale 1993 Jayco-AIS WTA + 0618+ 06
19 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 0619+ 06
20 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 0620+ 06
21 Tyler Spurrell 1992 Data#3 - Symantec + 0721+ 07
22 Tommy Nankervis 1983 Team Budget Forklifts + 0722+ 07
23 Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain + 0723+ 07
24 John Murphy 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 0724+ 07
25 David Edwards 1993 CharterMason - Giant + 0725+ 07
26 Graham Briggs 1983 JLT - Condor + 0726+ 07
27 Daniel Summerhill 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0727+ 07
28 James Mowatt 1990 Data#3 - Symantec + 0728+ 07
29 Harry Carpenter 1993 Jayco-AIS WTA + 0829+ 08
30 Matthew Goss 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 0830+ 08
31 Ryan Thomas 1995 Data#3 - Symantec + 0831+ 08
32 Cameron Bayly 1990 Search2retain + 0832+ 08
33 Angus Lyons 1996 Jayco-AIS WTA + 0833+ 08
34 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 0834+ 08
35 Mitchell Lovelock-Fay 1992 Avanti Racing Team + 0935+ 09
36 Alistair Donohoe 1995 Search2retain + 0936+ 09
37 Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 0937+ 09
38 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 0938+ 09
39 Jackson Mawby 1995 Navitas - Satalyst + 0939+ 09
40 Michael Cuming 1990 JLT - Condor + 0940+ 09
41 Cameron Wurf 1983 Australia + 1041+ 10
42 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 Jayco-AIS WTA + 1042+ 10
43 Jayden Copp 1989 CharterMason - Giant + 1043+ 10
44 Tanner Putt 1992 UnitedHealthcare + 1044+ 10
45 Samuel Spokes 1992 Drapac Cycling + 1045+ 10
46 Scott Thomas 1990 Data#3 - Symantec + 1046+ 10
47 Richard Handley 1990 JLT - Condor + 1047+ 10
48 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Great Britain + 1048+ 10
49 Craig Evers 1990 Data#3 - Symantec + 1049+ 10
50 Ben Hill 1990 CharterMason - Giant + 1050+ 10
51 Lachlan Morton 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1051+ 10
52 Thomas Moses 1992 JLT - Condor + 1052+ 10
53 Kane Walker 1989 Navitas - Satalyst + 1053+ 10
54 Scott Davies 1995 Great Britain + 1154+ 11
55 Alexander Smyth 1988 African Wildlife Safaris + 1155+ 11
56 Mitchell Cooper 1993 Navitas - Satalyst + 1156+ 11
57 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 1157+ 11
58 Alder Martz 1990 Search2retain + 1158+ 11
59 Jake Kelly 1995 Great Britain + 1159+ 11
60 Jacob Kauffmann 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 1160+ 11
61 Massimo Graziato 1988 African Wildlife Safaris + 1161+ 11
62 Michael Rice 1996 Search2retain + 1162+ 11
63 Joel Strachan 1981 Navitas - Satalyst + 1163+ 11
64 Robbie Hucker 1990 Drapac Cycling + 1264+ 12
65 Sean Lake 1991 African Wildlife Safaris + 1265+ 12
66 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 1266+ 12
67 Robert Power 1995 Jayco-AIS WTA + 1267+ 12
68 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia + 1268+ 12
69 Patrick Lane 1991 African Wildlife Safaris + 1269+ 12
70 Grayson Napier 1995 Navitas - Satalyst + 1370+ 13
71 Michael Torckler 1987 Team Budget Forklifts + 1371+ 13
72 Grant Ferguson 1993 Great Britain + 1372+ 13
73 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 1373+ 13
74 Stuart Shaw 1977 Search2retain + 1374+ 13
75 Patrick Shaw 1986 Avanti Racing Team + 1375+ 13
76 Angus Morton 1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 1376+ 13
77 Brodie Talbot 1989 Team Budget Forklifts + 1477+ 14
78 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Search2retain + 1478+ 14
79 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 1479+ 14
80 Brendan Canty 1992 Team Budget Forklifts + 1480+ 14
81 Jeremy Cameron 1993 African Wildlife Safaris + 1481+ 14
82 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia + 1582+ 15
83 Lucas Euser 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 1583+ 15
84 Rico Dean Rogers 1978 African Wildlife Safaris + 1684+ 16
85 Thomas Robinson 1989 CharterMason - Giant + 1685+ 16
86 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 1786+ 17
87 Mark O'Brien 1987 Avanti Racing Team + 1787+ 17
88 David Melville 1987 Data#3 - Symantec + 1788+ 17
89 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain + 1889+ 18
90 Nicholas Katsonis 1994 CharterMason - Giant + 1890+ 18
91 Alberto Nardin 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 1891+ 18
92 Alex Clements 1993 Jayco-AIS WTA + 1992+ 19
93 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 2193+ 21
DNS Michael Fitzgerald 1988 Navitas - Satalyst 999

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 2.1 km
StartMelbourne
FinishMelbourne
DateFebruary 4th (2015)
Leader W.Clarke

William Clarke