Herald Sun Tour - 2013

Overall Youth Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Calvin Watson Jayco VIS Apollo 10:16:55
02 Aaron Donnelly Huon Salmon - Genesys + 37
03 Josh Atkins New Zealand National Team + 1:18
04 Bradley Linfield Degani Bakery Café + 1:31
05 Nathan Earle Huon Salmon - Genesys + 1:34
06 William Walker Drapac Cycling + 1:40
07 Simon Clarke Jayco Australian National Team + 1:52
08 Simon Gerrans Jayco Australian National Team + 1:56
09 James Oram New Zealand National Team + 2:03
10 Darren Lapthorne Drapac Cycling + 2:06
11 Mark O'Brien SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes + 2:06
12 Jordan Kerby Suzuki - Bontrager + 2:28
13 Robbie Hucker Drapac Cycling + 2:41
14 Jack Anderson Team Budget Forklifts + 2:42
15 Lachlan Norris Jayco VIS Apollo + 2:44
16 Alex Clements Degani Bakery Café + 2:49
17 Jason Spencer Hyster / Rush Racing + 2:53
18 Cal Britten Search2retain / health.com.au + 2:55
19 Patrick Lane Jayco VIS Apollo + 3:02
20 Adam Phelan Degani Bakery Café + 3:21
21 Oliver Kent-Spark Target Trek Racing Team + 3:39
22 Jai Crawford Huon Salmon - Genesys + 3:50
23 Bernard Sulzberger Drapac Cycling + 3:51
24 Jasper Ockeloen Pro Team Down Under + 3:56
25 Shaun McCarthy Team Budget Forklifts + 4:25
26 Richard Lang Great Britain National Team + 6:00
27 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT + 6:02
28 Matt Marshall Pro Team Down Under + 6:25
29 Nathan Elliott Target Trek Racing Team + 6:49
30 Joseph Cooper Huon Salmon - Genesys + 6:57
31 Sam Rutherford GPM Data #3 + 8:01
32 Simon Yates Great Britain National Team + 8:12
33 Marc Williams Team Budget Forklifts + 8:20
34 Jack Beckinsale Degani Bakery Café + 8:23
35 Luke Davison SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes + 8:45
36 Chris Jory GPM Data #3 + 8:47
37 Joseph Lewis GPM Data #3 + 9:36
38 Thomas Palmer Drapac Cycling + 9:54
39 Michael James Northey New Zealand National Team + 10:21
40 Tom Leaper Hyster / Rush Racing + 10:21
41 Alex Malone Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 10:29
42 Karl Evans Team Budget Forklifts + 12:07
43 Damien Howson Degani Bakery Café + 12:47
44 Stuart Smith Search2retain / health.com.au + 14:11
45 Jay Bourke Target Trek Racing Team + 14:15
46 Nathan Haas Jayco Australian National Team + 14:34
47 Thomas Scully New Zealand National Team + 14:37
48 Ben Grenda Team Polygon Australia + 16:15
49 Edward Laverack Rapha Condor JLT + 17:18
50 Rico Dean Rogers Search2retain / health.com.au + 17:26
51 Sam Witmitz SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes + 18:35
52 Greg Henderson New Zealand National Team + 19:38
53 Edward White GPM Data #3 + 19:49
54 Anthony Giacoppo Huon Salmon - Genesys + 19:52
55 Jay McCarthy Jayco Australian National Team + 20:13
56 Westley Gough New Zealand National Team + 21:06
57 Patrick Shaw Huon Salmon - Genesys + 21:26
58 Michael Cupitt Team Budget Forklifts + 22:52
59 Stuart O'Grady Jayco Australian National Team + 23:43
60 Brendan Johnston Suzuki - Bontrager + 25:03
61 Andrew Roe SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes + 25:57
62 Thomas Hamilton Jayco VIS Apollo + 28:13
63 Samuel Horgan Team Budget Forklifts + 30:01
64 Campbell Flakemore Degani Bakery Café + 31:31
65 Cameron Bayly Search2retain / health.com.au + 33:16
66 Michael Crosbie Hyster / Rush Racing + 36:30
67 Daniel McConnell Suzuki - Bontrager + 36:56
68 Sam McCallum Team Polygon Australia + 40:35
69 Rhys Pollock Drapac Cycling + 41:07
70 Graham Briggs Great Britain National Team + 42:22
71 Alex Edmondson SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes + 44:07
72 Neil Van Der Ploeg Search2retain / health.com.au + 46:00
73 Nick Woods Pro Team Down Under + 48:27
74 Stuart Shaw Suzuki - Bontrager + 50:25
75 Jack Matthews Team Polygon Australia + 50:41
76 Samuel Spokes Jayco VIS Apollo + 51:36
77 Julian Dean Jayco VIS Apollo + 51:45
78 Jake McMahon Team Polygon Australia + 1:03:30
79 Ryan MacAnally Hyster / Rush Racing + 1:06:53
80 Alexander Smyth Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 1:09:54
81 Shannon Johnson Hyster / Rush Racing + 1:10:06
82 Peter Smith Satalyst Giant Racing Team + 1:30:35
DNF Scott Law GPM Data #3
DNF Josh Taylor GPM Data #3
DNF Christopher Latham Great Britain National Team
DNF Samuel Lowe Great Britain National Team
DNF Alistair Slater Great Britain National Team
DNF David Kelly Hyster / Rush Racing
DNF Matthew Goss Jayco Australian National Team
DNF Jayden Copp Pro Team Down Under
DNF Ian Richards Pro Team Down Under
DNF Sean Whitfield Pro Team Down Under
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy SASI Cycling / Feelgood Fitnes
DNF Henry Morley Satalyst Giant Racing Team
DNF Aaron Slavik Satalyst Giant Racing Team
DNF Geoff Straub Satalyst Giant Racing Team
DNF Thomas Donald Search2retain / health.com.au
DNF Mitchell Lovelock-Fay Suzuki - Bontrager
DNF Dean Windsor Suzuki - Bontrager
DNF Rowan Dever Target Trek Racing Team
DNF Dylan Hately Target Trek Racing Team
DNF Brock Roberts Target Trek Racing Team
DNF Oliver Martin Team Polygon Australia
DNF Joel Staernes Team Polygon Australia
DNF Aaron Buggle Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Michael Cuming Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor JLT
DNF Kristian House Rapha Condor JLT
Information
Nation Australia
Date 3rd - 6th January
CAT NE
Other
Embed Results