2011 Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 MTN - Qhubeka 03:24:34
02 Baden Cooke 1978 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 Steele von Hoff 1987 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
04 Thomas Palmer 1990 Drapac Cycling + 00
05 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 V Australia + 00
06 Alexander Serov 1982 RusVelo + 00
07 Adam Hansen 1981 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
08 Egor Silin 1988 Katusha Team + 00
09 Alexey Markov 1979 RusVelo + 00
10 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 00
11 Nathan Haas 1989 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
12 Hilton Clarke 1979 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
13 Jens Debusschere 1989 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Koen De Kort 1982 Skil - Shimano + 00
15 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Skil - Shimano + 00
16 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
17 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
18 Rhys Pollock 1980 Drapac Cycling + 00
19 Peter John Herzig 1978 Team Budget Forklifts + 00
20 Cameron Meyer 1988 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
21 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 00
22 Jack Bobridge 1989 Garmin-Cervélo + 00
23 Joseph Lewis 1989 Trek - Livestrong + 00
24 Aaron Kemps 1983 V Australia + 00
25 Arran Brown 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
26 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 FDJ + 00
27 Jake Keough 1987 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
28 Cameron Wurf 1983 Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
29 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
30 Michael James Northey 1987 PureBlack Racing + 00
31 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
32 Matvey Zubov 1991 RusVelo + 00
33 Luke Roberts 1977 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
34 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Katusha Team + 00
35 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 V Australia + 00
36 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
37 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 00
38 Brian McLeod 1990 Team Budget Forklifts + 00
39 Valery Valynin 1986 RusVelo + 00
40 Bradley Potgieter 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
41 Patrick Lane 1991 Team Jayco-AIS + 00
42 James Williamson 1989 PureBlack Racing + 00
43 William Dugan 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
44 Kyle Marwood 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 00
45 Darren Rolfe 1981 V Australia + 00
46 Ben Hill 1990 - + 00
47 Yoshimasa Hirose 1977 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
48 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 RusVelo + 00
49 Maarten Neyens 1985 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
50 Glen Chadwick 1976 PureBlack Racing + 17
51 Nathan Earle 1988 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 17
52 Anthony Giacoppo 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 17
53 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 MTN - Qhubeka + 17
54 Timothy Gudsell 1984 PureBlack Racing + 17
55 Yoshimitsu Tsuji 1984 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 17
56 Luke Davison 1990 Team Budget Forklifts + 17
57 Michael Cupitt 1982 Team Budget Forklifts + 17
58 Ken Hanson 1982 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 17
59 Boy Van Poppel 1988 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 17
60 William Dickeson 1983 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 22
61 Brett Lancaster 1979 Garmin-Cervélo + 22
62 Patrick Shaw 1986 Genesys Wealth Advisers + 25
63 Nick Aitken 1990 Team Jayco-AIS + 28
64 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Team Jayco-AIS + 28
65 Alastair Loutit 1990 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 28
66 Richard Lang 1989 Team Jayco-AIS + 28
67 Aaron Donnelly 1991 Team Jayco-AIS + 28
68 Jason Spencer 1988 Team Budget Forklifts + 28
69 Scott Stewart 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 44
70 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
71 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Omega Pharma-Lotto + 44
72 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 44
73 Adrian Hegyvari 1984 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
74 Shem Rodger 1988 PureBlack Racing + 44
75 Morgan Schmitt 1985 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 44
76 Nic Hamilton 1986 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 44
77 Roman Van Uden 1988 PureBlack Racing + 44
78 Marcel Kittel 1988 Skil - Shimano + 53
79 Alex Carver 1991 Team Jayco-AIS + 53
80 Thierry Hupond 1984 Skil - Shimano + 53
81 Mitchell Docker 1986 Skil - Shimano + 53
82 Chris Jongewaard 1979 Team Budget Forklifts + 53
83 Darren Lapthorne 1983 Drapac Cycling + 56
84 Jack Anderson 1987 Endura Racing + 01:05
85 Benjamin King 1988 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:05
86 Andrea Grendene 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:05
87 Lotto Petrus 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:05
88 Stuart Shaw 1977 Drapac Cycling + 01:09
89 Michael Freiberg 1990 V Australia + 01:09
90 Travis Meyer 1989 Garmin-Cervélo + 01:09
91 Charles Bradley Huff 1979 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda + 01:09
92 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Katusha Team + 01:15
93 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Katusha Team + 01:15
94 Cameron Peterson 1983 V Australia + 01:15
95 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:15
96 David Tanner 1984 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:15
97 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:15
98 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Skil - Shimano + 01:29

Info

Race Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 140 km
StartBallarat
FinishGeelong
DateOctober 13th (2011)
Leader R.Pollock
Youth N.Haas
Mountain C.Jongewaard
Sprint N.Haas

Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg