FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Herald Sun Tour
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 14th October 2009, Australia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Canada
Estonia
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Japan
Netherlands
New Zealand
Romania
USA
Teams
Aisan Racing Team
Australia
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Fly V Australia
Garmin-Slipstream
Jelly Belly
Letua Cycling Team
Praties
Rapha Condor
Ride Sport Racing
Rock Racing
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
Team Budget Forklifts
Team Jayco-AIS
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sutton
Chris
1984
Garmin-Slipstream
03:48:58
02
Cantwell
Jonathan
1982
Australia
+ 00
03
Tanner
David
1984
Rock Racing
+ 00
04
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 00
05
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 00
06
Pearson
Mitchell
1987
Ride Sport Racing
+ 00
07
Howard
Leigh
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 00
08
McCann
David
1973
Ride Sport Racing
+ 02
09
Latham
Peter
1984
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 02
10
Zajicek
Phil
[*]
1979
Fly V Australia
+ 02
11
Kemps
Aaron
1983
Rock Racing
+ 02
12
Dennis
Rohan
1990
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 02
13
Van Ulden
Bernard
1979
Jelly Belly
+ 02
14
Jacques-Maynes
Ben
1978
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 02
15
Tuft
Svein
1977
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 02
16
Mach
Paul
1982
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 02
17
Earle
Nathan
1988
Praties
+ 02
18
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Rapha Condor
+ 02
19
Richardson
Simon
1983
Rapha Condor
+ 02
20
Yates
Jeremy
1982
Letua Cycling Team
+ 10
21
Beppu
Takumi
1979
Aisan Racing Team
+ 10
22
Aitken
Nick
1990
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 10
23
Nishitani
Taiji
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 15
24
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Ride Sport Racing
+ 19
25
Southam
Tom
1981
Rapha Condor
+ 19
26
Wilson
Matthew
1977
Australia
+ 19
27
Day
Benjamin
1978
Fly V Australia
+ 39
28
Roe
Timothy
1989
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 01:08
29
Pell
David
1980
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 01:08
30
Crawford
Jai
1983
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 01:08
31
Van der Velde
Ricardo
1987
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 01:08
32
Lowe
Trent
1984
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 01:08
33
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 01:08
34
Matthews
Michael
1990
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 01:08
35
Routley
Will
1983
Jelly Belly
+ 01:08
36
England
Michael
1983
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 01:08
37
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly
+ 01:08
38
Jennings
Cameron
1979
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 01:08
39
Tivers
Brett
1982
Ride Sport Racing
+ 01:08
40
Shinagawa
Masahiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 01:08
41
House
Kristian
1979
Rapha Condor
+ 01:15
42
Chugg
Joshua
1982
Praties
+ 08:42
43
Fetch
Luke
1990
Ride Sport Racing
+ 08:42
44
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 08:42
45
Clarke
Jonathan
1984
Jelly Belly
+ 08:42
46
Kem
Omer
1982
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:42
47
Vennell
Jeremy
1980
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:42
48
Mori
Kazuhiro
1982
Aisan Racing Team
+ 08:42
49
Rolfe
Darren
1981
Fly V Australia
+ 08:42
50
Porte
Richie
1985
Praties
+ 08:42
51
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Australia
+ 08:42
52
Newell
Dylan
1984
Praties
+ 12:43
53
Pipp
Frank
1977
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 16:37
54
Anderson
Jack
1987
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 23:59
55
Cunningham
Stephen
1971
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 23:59
56
Ladd
Peter
1985
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 23:59
57
Dickeson
William
1983
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 23:59
58
Pria
Lars
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 23:59
59
Sanderson
Nicholas
1984
Rock Racing
+ 23:59
60
O'Shea
Glenn
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 23:59
61
Semple
Adam
1989
Team Jayco-AIS
+ 23:59
62
Kemp
David
1984
Fly V Australia
+ 23:59
63
Cornish
John
1978
Australia
+ 23:59
64
Downing
Dean
1975
Rapha Condor
+ 23:59
65
King
Benjamin
1988
Fly V Australia
+ 23:59
66
Nankervis
Tommy
1983
Australia
+ 23:59
67
Roe
Andrew
1987
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 23:59
68
Rice
Matthew
1979
Jelly Belly
+ 23:59
69
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Australia
+ 23:59
70
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Letua Cycling Team
+ 23:59
71
Windsor
Dean
1986
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 23:59
72
O'Reilly
Cody
1988
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 23:59
73
Matsumura
Mitsuhiro
1984
Aisan Racing Team
+ 23:59
74
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 23:59
75
Herz
Serge
1983
Letua Cycling Team
+ 23:59
76
Rigg
Jason
1969
Praties
+ 23:59
77
Marwood
Kyle
1986
Praties
+ 23:59
78
Clarke
William
1985
Praties
+ 23:59
79
Pearson
Joel
1983
Savings & Loans Cycling Team
+ 23:59
80
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Team Budget Forklifts
+ 23:59
81
Suzuki
Kenichi
1981
Aisan Racing Team
+ 23:59
82
Smith
Peter
1987
Ride Sport Racing
+ 24:08
DNF
Grenda
Ben
1990
Praties
DNF
Lang
Richard
1989
Team Budget Forklifts
DNF
Windsor
Blair
1989
Team Budget Forklifts
Information
Herald Sun Tour
Australia
3rd stage | 164.0 km
Warrnambool
->
Apolo Bay
2.1
C.Sutton
| Leader