FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Cadel Evans Road Race
WorldTour, One-day race, 29th January 2023, Australia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Results
UCI
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R Citroën Team
Australia
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
BORA-hansgrohe
EF Education-EasyPost
INEOS Grenadiers
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
Israel-Premier Tech
Lidl-Trek
Soudal Quick-Step
Team Arkéa-Samsic
Team dsm-firmenich
Team Jayco-AlUla
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Born
Rider
Team
UCI
Time
1
2000
Mayrhofer
Marius
Team dsm-firmenich
300
04:15:11
2
2001
Page
Hugo
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
250
+ 00
3
1986
Clarke
Simon
Israel-Premier Tech
215
+ 00
4
1990
Matthews
Michael
Team Jayco-AlUla
175
+ 00
5
2000
Strong
Corbin
Israel-Premier Tech
120
+ 00
6
1994
Ewan
Caleb
Australia
115
+ 00
7
1993
Smith
Dion
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
95
+ 00
8
1998
Hirschi
Marc
UAE Team Emirates
75
+ 00
9
1990
Bennett
George
UAE Team Emirates
60
+ 00
10
2000
Quinn
Sean
EF Education-EasyPost
50
+ 00
11
1993
Ledanois
Kevin
Team Arkéa-Samsic
40
+ 00
12
1990
Gate
Aaron
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
35
+ 00
13
1999
Tesfazion
Natnael
Lidl-Trek
30
+ 00
14
1999
Schmid
Mauro
Soudal Quick-Step
25
+ 00
15
2000
Plapp
Lucas
INEOS Grenadiers
20
+ 00
16
2001
Tiberi
Antonio
Lidl-Trek
20
+ 00
17
1997
Honore
Mikkel
EF Education-EasyPost
20
+ 00
18
1994
Schachmann
Maximilian
BORA-hansgrohe
20
+ 00
19
1988
Gallopin
Tony
Lidl-Trek
20
+ 00
20
1998
Fouche
James
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
20
+ 00
21
1998
O'Brien
Kelland
Team Jayco-AlUla
12
+ 00
22
1991
Haller
Marco
BORA-hansgrohe
12
+ 00
23
1995
Gesbert
Elie
Team Arkéa-Samsic
12
+ 00
24
1992
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
12
+ 00
25
1996
Touzé
Damien
AG2R Citroën Team
12
+ 00
26
1984
Impey
Daryl
Israel-Premier Tech
12
+ 06
27
2000
Lapeira
Paul
AG2R Citroën Team
12
+ 08
28
1995
Vine
Jay
UAE Team Emirates
12
+ 08
29
1993
Oram
James
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
12
+ 08
30
2000
Dinham
Matthew
Team dsm-firmenich
12
+ 08
31
1993
Bettiol
Alberto
EF Education-EasyPost
5
+ 08
32
1996
Hindley
Jai
BORA-hansgrohe
5
+ 08
33
1999
Berwick
Sebastian
Israel-Premier Tech
5
+ 08
34
1988
Keukeleire
Jens
EF Education-EasyPost
5
+ 18
35
1994
Peters
Nans
AG2R Citroën Team
5
+ 01:09
36
1996
Hamilton
Lucas
Team Jayco-AlUla
5
+ 01:11
37
2001
Fisher-Black
Finn
UAE Team Emirates
5
+ 01:11
38
1996
Steimle
Jannik
Soudal Quick-Step
5
+ 01:29
39
1986
Schär
Michael
AG2R Citroën Team
5
+ 01:29
40
2000
Baroncini
Filippo
Lidl-Trek
5
+ 01:29
41
1998
Meeus
Jordi
BORA-hansgrohe
5
+ 01:29
42
1998
Covi
Alessandro
UAE Team Emirates
5
+ 01:29
43
2001
Currie
Logan
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
5
+ 01:29
44
1999
Van Tricht
Stan
Soudal Quick-Step
5
+ 01:45
45
2001
Baudin
Alex
AG2R Citroën Team
5
+ 01:46
46
1995
O'Connor
Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
5
+ 01:46
47
1992
Yates
Simon
Team Jayco-AlUla
5
+ 02:03
48
2001
Walsh
Liam
Australia
5
+ 02:17
49
1996
Bax
Sjoerd
UAE Team Emirates
5
+ 02:17
50
2000
Schultz
Elliot
Australia
5
+ 02:17
51
1995
Hamilton
Chris
Team dsm-firmenich
2
+ 03:12
52
1996
Godon
Dorian
AG2R Citroën Team
2
+ 03:12
53
1999
Aleotti
Giovanni
BORA-hansgrohe
2
+ 03:22
54
2001
Verre
Alessandro
Team Arkéa-Samsic
2
+ 03:39
55
1990
Owsian
Lukasz
Team Arkéa-Samsic
2
+ 03:39
56
1998
Rutsch
Jonas
EF Education-EasyPost
1
+ 03:39
57
1987
Swift
Ben
INEOS Grenadiers
1
+ 03:39
58
1993
Tusveld
Martijn
Team dsm-firmenich
1
+ 03:39
59
1991
Combaud
Romain
Team dsm-firmenich
1
+ 03:39
60
1994
Hofstetter
Hugo
Team Arkéa-Samsic
1
+ 03:39
61
1995
Knox
James
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 03:44
62
1997
Gee
Derek
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 03:44
63
1999
Drizners
Jarrad
Australia
+ 03:44
64
1996
Richards
Kane
Australia
+ 03:44
65
2001
Hayter
Leo
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 03:50
66
2001
Le Berre
Mathis
Team Arkéa-Samsic
+ 04:48
67
1992
Liepins
Emils
Lidl-Trek
+ 06:14
68
1998
Sexton
Tom
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
+ 06:14
69
2002
Trezise
Declan
Australia
+ 06:20
70
2002
Costiou
Ewen
Team Arkéa-Samsic
+ 06:20
71
2000
Heiduk
Kim
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 06:20
72
1991
Durbridge
Luke
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 06:20
73
1991
Hepburn
Michael
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 06:20
74
1988
van Poppel
Boy
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 06:20
75
2003
Marriage
Zac
Australia
+ 06:20
76
1999
Johansen
Julius
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 08:31
77
1999
Naberman
Tim
Team dsm-firmenich
+ 08:31
78
1996
Mudgway
Luke
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
+ 08:31
79
1993
van der Hoorn
Taco
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 08:31
80
2000
Jones
Taj
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 12:40
81
1998
Thijssen
Gerben
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 12:40
82
1998
Hayter
Ethan
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 12:40
83
1983
Devenyns
Dries
Soudal Quick-Step
+ 12:40
DNS
2002
Sheffield
Magnus
INEOS Grenadiers
DNS
1999
Brustenga
Marc
Lidl-Trek
DNS
1999
Hellemose
Asbjørn
Lidl-Trek
DNF
1989
Archbold
Shane
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
2003
Lührs
Luis-Joe
BORA-hansgrohe
DNF
2000
Jackson
George
Bolton Equities Black Spoke
DNF
1990
Scully
Thomas
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
1991
Wisniowski
Lukasz
EF Education-EasyPost
DNF
1983
Wurf
Cameron
INEOS Grenadiers
DNF
1985
Froome
Chris
Israel-Premier Tech
DNF
1990
Cattaneo
Mattia
Soudal Quick-Step
DNF
2003
Svrcek
Martin
Soudal Quick-Step
DNF
1998
Stewart
Campbell
Team Jayco-AlUla
DNF
1991
Vink
Michael
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Cadel Evans Road Race
Australia
29th January 2023
1.WT3 | 172.7 km