Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Cadel Evans Road Race
WorldTour, One-day race, 28th January 2018, Australia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Aqua Blue Sport
Australia
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
Dimension Data
Israel Cycling Academy
Katusha - Alpecin
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Bora - Hansgrohe
04:04:00
300
02
Viviani
Elia
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
250
03
Impey
Daryl
1984
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 00
215
04
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
175
05
Gerrans
Simon
1980
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
120
06
Arndt
Nikias
1991
Team Sunweb
+ 00
115
07
von Hoff
Steele
1987
Australia
+ 00
95
08
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
75
09
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
60
10
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
50
11
Gesink
Robert
1986
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
40
12
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 00
35
13
Latour
Pierre
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
30
14
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
25
15
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 00
20
16
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 00
20
17
Gonçalves
Jose
1989
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 00
20
18
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
20
19
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal
+ 00
20
20
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Trek-Segafredo
+ 00
20
21
Earle
Nathan
1988
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 00
12
22
Kennaugh
Peter
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 00
12
23
Oomen
Sam
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 00
12
24
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Quick-Step Floors
+ 00
12
25
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Team Sky
+ 20
12
26
Storer
Michael
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 20
12
27
Oss
Daniel
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 20
12
28
Bennett
George
1990
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 20
12
29
Chaves
Esteban
1990
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 20
12
30
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:22
12
31
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
+ 01:22
5
32
Eg
Niklas
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:22
5
33
Machado
Tiago
1985
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:22
5
34
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:22
5
35
Morton
Lachlan
1992
Dimension Data
+ 01:22
5
36
Bauer
Jack
1985
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 01:22
5
37
Bowden
Scott
1995
Australia
+ 01:22
5
38
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 01:22
5
39
Meijers
Jeroen
1993
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
+ 01:22
5
40
Mørkøv
Michael
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 01:22
5
41
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:22
5
42
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
+ 01:22
5
43
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 01:22
5
44
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Team Sunweb
+ 01:49
5
45
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Dimension Data
+ 01:49
5
46
Watson
Calvin
1993
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 02:39
5
47
Davies
Scott
1995
Dimension Data
+ 02:39
5
48
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
+ 02:39
5
49
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 02:39
5
50
Mas
Enric
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:39
5
51
Peters
Nans
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:30
2
52
Bevin
Patrick
1991
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:52
2
53
Leezer
Tom
1985
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 04:52
2
54
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:52
2
55
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Sky
+ 06:34
2
56
Norman Leth
Lasse
1992
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 06:34
1
57
Kochetkov
Pavel
1986
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 06:34
1
58
Howson
Damien
1992
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 08:25
1
59
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data
+ 08:25
1
60
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:25
1
61
Roe
Timothy
1989
Australia
+ 08:25
62
Jensen
August
1991
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 09:34
63
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 09:34
64
van Empel
Etienne
1994
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
+ 10:18
65
De Gendt
Thomas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
+ 10:18
66
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 10:18
67
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Team Sky
+ 10:18
68
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 14:15
69
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 14:15
DNF
Porter
Alexander
1996
Australia
DNF
Rice
Michael
1996
Australia
DNF
Welsford
Sam
1996
Australia
DNF
Archbold
Shane
1989
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Koning
Peter
1990
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Pedersen
Casper
1996
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Bohli
Tom
1994
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Dennis
Rohan
1990
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Porte
Richie
1985
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Scotson
Miles
1994
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Schreurs
Hamish
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Williams
Tyler
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Hepburn
Michael
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Ariesen
Tim
1994
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF
Budding
Martijn
1995
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF
De Greef
Robbert
1991
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF
O'Connor
Ben
1995
Dimension Data
DNF
Renshaw
Mark
1982
Dimension Data
DNF
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
DNF
Haas
Nathan
1989
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Wagner
Robert
1983
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Team Sky
DNF
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Team Sunweb
DNF
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Sunweb
DNF
Frame
Alex
1993
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
Information
Cadel Evans Road Race
Australia
28th January 2018
1.UWT | 163.4 km