Cadel Road Race - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nikias Arndt Sunweb 4:19:15
02 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 00
03 Cameron Meyer Australia + 00
04 Jhonatan Restrepo Katusha-Alpecin + 00
05 Luke Rowe Sky + 00
06 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors + 00
07 Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 00
08 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors + 00
09 Jay McCarthy Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
10 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
11 Robert Gesink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
12 Rafael Valls Lotto-Soudal + 00
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 00
14 Lucas Hamilton Australia + 00
15 Michael Woods Cannondale-Drapac + 00
16 Jai Hindley Australia + 00
17 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Michael Storer Australia + 00
19 Janier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare + 00
20 Brendan Canty Cannondale-Drapac + 00
21 Richie Porte BMC Racing + 00
22 Sergio Henao Sky + 00
23 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 00
24 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 18
25 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 37
26 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 37
27 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 37
28 Gregor Muhlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 37
29 James Shaw Lotto-Soudal + 37
30 Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac + 37
31 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 37
32 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 37
33 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 37
34 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 37
35 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 37
36 Alexey Vermeulen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
37 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing + 37
38 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 37
39 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale + 37
40 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 37
41 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 37
42 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 37
43 Sander Armee Lotto-Soudal + 37
44 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 37
45 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 37
46 Jose Goncalves Katusha-Alpecin + 37
47 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 42
48 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 42
49 Chris Froome Sky + 43
50 Jarlinson Pantano Trek-Segafredo + 43
51 Wilco Kelderman Sunweb + 43
52 Damien Howson Orica-Scott + 45
53 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 47
54 Esteban Chaves Orica-Scott + 54
55 Cameron Bayly Australia + 1:14
56 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 1:56
57 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo + 1:57
58 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:11
59 Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport + 2:11
60 Scott Bowden Australia + 2:11
61 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 2:11
62 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 2:11
63 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 2:11
64 Michael Hepburn Orica-Scott + 2:11
65 Koen Bouwman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 3:47
66 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 4:18
67 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 5:22
68 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 5:32
69 Sebastian Henao Sky + 5:32
70 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 5:49
71 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 5:49
72 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 5:49
73 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe + 5:49
74 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 5:49
75 Thomas De Gendt Lotto-Soudal + 5:49
76 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 5:49
77 Alexander Porter Australia + 5:49
78 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 7:02
79 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 7:02
80 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 7:02
81 Bert-Jan Lindeman Lotto NL-Jumbo + 7:02
82 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 7:02
83 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom-RusVelo + 7:02
84 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 7:02
85 Alex Howes Cannondale-Drapac + 7:02
86 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 7:02
87 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 7:02
88 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 7:02
89 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 7:02
90 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 7:02
91 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 7:02
92 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors + 7:02
93 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 7:02
94 Tanner Putt UnitedHealthcare + 7:02
95 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 7:02
96 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing + 7:02
97 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe + 11:07
98 Lachlan Morton Dimension Data + 11:07
99 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 12:38
100 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:38
101 Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:38
102 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 12:38
103 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 14:30
DNF Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing
DNF Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Angel Vicioso Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Sean De Bie Lotto-Soudal
DNF Adam Hansen Lotto-Soudal
DNF Sam Bewley Orica-Scott
DNF Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors
DNF Tyler Farrar Dimension Data
DNF Mark Renshaw Dimension Data
DNF Ian Stannard Sky
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Phil Bauhaus Sunweb
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger Sunweb
DNF Laurent Didier Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo
DNF Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare
DNF Greg Henderson UnitedHealthcare
Information
Nation Australia
Date 29th January
Distance 174 km
CAT 1.WT3
Other
Embed Results