Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence 02:47:3914
02 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 005
03 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 003
04 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 00
05 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 00
06 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 00
07 Natnael Tesfazion Eritrea + 00
08 Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
09 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 00
10 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 00
11 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 00
12 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 00
13 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 00
14 Mohcine El Kouraji Morocco National Team + 00
15 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda + 00
16 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso National Team + 00
17 Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria + 00
18 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
19 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea + 00
20 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco National Team + 00
21 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
22 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 00
23 Victor Lafay Cofidis + 00
24 Hendrik Kruger ProTouch + 00
25 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun National Team + 00
26 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Burkina Faso National Team + 00
27 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
28 Dawit Yemane Eritrea + 00
29 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco National Team + 00
30 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 00
31 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 00
32 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 00
33 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
34 Carlos Oyarzun BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
35 Michel Tientcheu Cameroun National Team + 00
36 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis + 00
37 Oussama Khafi Morocco National Team + 00
38 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso National Team + 00
39 Karamoko Bamba Ivory Coast National Team + 00
40 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 00
41 Yasser Tahiri Morocco National Team + 00
42 Glenn Moulengui Gabon National Team + 00
43 Joseph Areruya Rwanda + 00
44 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso National Team + 00
45 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
46 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 00
47 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 00
48 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 00
49 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
50 Issiaka Cisse Ivory Coast National Team + 00
51 Souleymane Kone Burkina Faso National Team + 00
52 Helvio Lemos BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
53 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 00
54 Hervé Mba Cameroun National Team + 00
55 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
56 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea + 00
57 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00
58 Robel Michael Eritrea + 00
59 Rodrigue Kuere Cameroun National Team + 00
60 Artuce Tella Cameroun National Team + 00
61 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 17
62 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 17
63 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 24
64 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 34
65 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon National Team + 36
66 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 40
67 Ghislain Ndong Gabon National Team + 44
68 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 01:16
69 Abderahmane Mansouri Algeria + 01:16
70 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:08
71 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 08:10
72 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroun National Team + 08:10
73 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast National Team + 20:00
74 Zacarias Adilson BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 20:17
75 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast National Team + 21:45
DNS Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNS Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Moise Mugisha Rwanda
DNF Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo Rwanda
DNF Didier Munyaneza Rwanda
DNF Adama Yossi Ivory Coast National Team
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Natnael Tesfazion Eritrea National Team 19:32:29
02 - Jordan Levasseur Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01
03 - Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 04
04 1 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea National Team + 09
05 1 Youcef Reguigui Algeria National Team + 10
06 - Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 14
07 - Carlos Oyarzun BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 14
08 - Victor Lafay Cofidis + 17
09 3 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 20
10 1 Dawit Yemane Eritrea National Team + 21
11 1 Azzedine Lagab Algeria National Team + 22
12 1 Ramunas Navardauskas Nippo Delko Provence + 25
13 - Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 32
14 2 Hendrik Kruger ProTouch + 58
15 2 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea National Team + 58
16 2 Renus Uhiriwe Rwanda National Team + 01:10
17 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Nippo Delko Provence + 01:13
18 2 Mekseb Debesay Eritrea National Team + 01:15
19 2 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 01:22
20 3 Issiaka Cisse Ivory Coast National Team + 01:44
21 3 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 02:09
22 3 Mohcine El Kouraji Morocco National Team + 02:17
23 4 Yacine Hamza Algeria National Team + 03:34
24 2 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 04:01
25 3 Oussama Khafi Morocco National Team + 04:24
26 3 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis + 05:45
27 3 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 07:02
28 3 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11:41
29 3 Clovis Kamzong Cameroun National Team + 12:23
30 3 Lucas Kubis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 13:12
31 3 El Houcaine Sebbahi Morocco National Team + 13:50
32 4 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 14:43
33 4 Karamoko Bamba Ivory Coast National Team + 14:46
34 4 Biniyam Ghirmay Nippo Delko Provence + 15:21
35 4 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 15:35
36 4 Reynard Butler ProTouch + 15:54
37 2 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 16:12
38 4 Oussama Cheblaoui Algeria National Team + 16:17
39 4 Bruno Araujo BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 16:25
40 4 Lorrenzo Manzin Total Direct Energie + 16:45
41 4 Gabriel Cole BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 16:46
42 4 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 16:47
43 4 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda National Team + 16:52
44 6 Michel Tientcheu Cameroun National Team + 17:46
45 6 Rodrigue Kuere Cameroun National Team + 17:58
46 6 Adil El Arbaoui Morocco National Team + 18:38
47 6 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso National Team + 18:43
48 6 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 19:08
49 6 Artuce Tella Cameroun National Team + 19:10
50 6 Justin Jules Nippo Delko Provence + 19:25
51 7 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 19:32
52 5 Hervé Mba Cameroun National Team + 19:32
53 7 Joseph Areruya Rwanda National Team + 20:01
54 5 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon National Team + 20:32
55 6 Souleymane Kone Burkina Faso National Team + 20:33
56 6 Robel Michael Eritrea National Team + 20:50
57 6 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 21:58
58 6 Dario Antonio BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 22:21
59 7 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 22:50
60 5 Ghislain Ndong Gabon National Team + 23:12
61 20 Riccardo Minali Nippo Delko Provence + 24:19
62 5 Bachirou Nikiema Burkina Faso National Team + 24:33
63 5 Helvio Lemos BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 24:45
64 5 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Burkina Faso National Team + 25:20
65 5 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 25:46
66 17 Sadikou Kossoko Cameroun National Team + 25:56
67 4 Marlon Gaillard Total Direct Energie + 27:09
68 5 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso National Team + 30:59
69 5 Yasser Tahiri Morocco National Team + 32:17
70 6 Abderahmane Mansouri Algeria National Team + 34:57
71 6 Atsushi Oka Nippo Delko Provence + 35:17
72 24 Zacarias Adilson BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 37:40
73 5 Glenn Moulengui Gabon National Team + 42:17
74 2 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast National Team + 51:49
75 6 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast National Team + 01:42:58
Info
Nations Gabon
Date January 25th
Where Port-Gentil -> Port-Gentil
What 06.Stage
Distance 127.2 km
Leader N.Tesfazion
Youth N.Tesfazion
Points B.Ghirmay
Mountain D.Yemane
D.Antonio
Sprint D.Yemane