2019 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Startlist updated
Mon 4.Feb 12:56

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Rwanda

1 Areruya, Joseph 1996
2 Uwizeyimana, Jean-Claude 1994
3 Munyameza, Didier 1996
4 Mugisha, Samuel 1997
5 Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 1993
6 Nkuruziza, Yves 2000

Total Direct Energie

11 Gène, Yohann 1981
12 Bonifazio, Niccolo 1993
13 Gaudin, Damien 1986
14 Journiaux, Axel 1995
15 Petit, Adrien 1990
16 Pichot, Alexandre 1983

Eritrea

21 Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1988
22 Eyob, Metkel 1993
23 Ghirmay, Biniyam 2000
24 Debretsion, Aron 1992
25 Mulueberhan, Henok 1999
26 Tesfom, Sirak 1994

Team Arkéa - Samsic

31 Greipel, André 1982
32 Daniel, Maxime 1991
33 Feillu, Brice 1985
34 Le Roux, Romain 1992
35 Pichon, Laurent 1986
36 Riou, Alan 1997

Ethiopia

41 Buru, Temesgen 1994
42 Ebrahim, Redwan 1997
43 Gebrewahd, Tamrat 1997
44 Gembremariam, Fiseha 1995
45 Redae, Tedros 1991
46 Haylemaryam, Kibrom 1997

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

51 Bisolti, Alessandro 1985
52 Busato, Matteo 1987
53 Frapporti, Marco 1985
54 Pelucchi, Matteo 1989
55 Spreafico, Matteo 1993
56 Vendrame, Andrea 1994

Morocco

61 Sabbahi, Lahcen 1997
62 Maarouf, Nabil 1996
63 Bdadou, Youssef 2000
64 Berjali, Yassine 2000
65 Akkaoui, Hichame 1996
66 Tamasna, Mohamed 1993

Pro Touch Sports

71 Eliot, Mitchell 1996
72 Butler, Reynard 1989
73 Jim, Songezo 1990
74 Julius, Jayde 1993
75 Du Plooy, Rohan 1994
76 Seyffert, Pieter 1986

Algeria

81 Reguigui, Youcef 1990
82 Bechlaghem, Abderahmane 1995
83 Ben Youcef, Abdellah 1987
84 Hamza, Abderrahmane 1992
85 Lagab, Azzedine 1988
86 Mansouri, Abderahmane 1995

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

91 Manzin, Lorrenzo 1994
92 Cam, Maxime 1992
93 Ermenault, Corentin 1996
94 Fournier, Marc 1994
95 Lecroq, Jérémy 1995
96 Mottier, Justin 1993

Gabon

101 Ngandamba, Geoffroy 1989
102 Ekobena, Ephrem 1985
103 Moulengui, Glenn 1995
104 Tchouta, Cedric Valer 1993
105 Moukagni, Leris Hennessy 1986
106 Maroga, Paul 1995

Mauritius

111 Le Court, Olivier 1993
112 Redy, Dylan 1999
113 Rabaye, Fidzerald 1996
114 Mayer, Alexandre 1998
115 Rougier-Lagane, Gregory 1996
116 How Saw Keng, Matthew 1994

Ivory Coast

121 Cisse, Issiaka 1991
122 Kouadio, Kouame Antoine 1997
123 Sanogo, Abou 1994
124 Assaholin, Konan Daniel 1998
125 Traore, Souleymane 1989
126 Konte, Bassirou 1988

Cameroon

131 Kamzong, Clovis 1991
132 Tientcheu, Michel 1992
133 Tella, Artuce 1984
134 Fosing, Robert 1989
135 Nanko, Yannick 1991
136 Kuere Nounawe, Rodrigue Eric 1998

Burkina Faso

141 Nikiema, Abdoul Aziz 1989
142 Sorgho, Mathias 1987
143 Bamogo, Seydou 1990
144 Yarbanga, Salifou 1989
145 Daumont, Paul 1999
146 Kone, Souleymane 1997

Top 10 [2019]

1. Bonifazio, Niccolo 20:39:25
2. Manzin, Lorrenzo + 06
3. Greipel, André + 14
4. Reguigui, Youcef + 17
5. Tesfom, Sirak + 26
6. Eyob, Metkel + 28
7. Bisolti, Alessandro + 32
8. Munyameza, Didier + 33
9. Teklehaimanot, Daniel + 34
10. Mulueberhan, Henok + 37

Former winners

Areruya, Joseph (2018)
Gène, Yohann (2013, 2017)
Petit, Adrien (2016)

Former second & third

Gaudin, Damien (2018)

Stagewinners (9)

Gène, Yohann 7
Petit, Adrien 4
Bonifazio, Niccolo 3
Manzin, Lorrenzo 2
Areruya, Joseph 1
Ghirmay, Biniyam 1
Greipel, André 1
Teklehaimanot, Daniel 1
Uwizeyimana, Bonaventure 1

Oldest rider

Gène, Yohann 37y 7m 2d
Greipel, André 36y 6m 11d
Pichot, Alexandre 36y 21d
Tella, Artuce 34y 10m
Bisolti, Alessandro 33y 10m 20d

Youngest rider

Bdadou, Youssef 18y 7m 09d
Berjali, Yassine 18y 9m 02d
Ghirmay, Biniyam 18y 11m 21d
Nkuruziza, Yves 19y 14d
Daumont, Paul 19y 4m 26d

FC-rank

86. Vendrame, Andrea 279
111. Greipel, André 233
123. Petit, Adrien 210
167. Bonifazio, Niccolo 164
220. Reguigui, Youcef 126
242. Tesfom, Sirak 107
297. Manzin, Lorrenzo 90
330. Pelucchi, Matteo 78
357. Mulueberhan, Henok 70
357. Bisolti, Alessandro 70