2019 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 03:06:0102+ 06
02 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0003+ 14
03 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0004+ 17
04 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 - + 0072+ 55:18
05 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0075+ 59:45
06 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 - + 0010+ 37
07 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Direct Energie + 000120:39:25
08 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 0011+ 38
09 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 0029+ 01:30
10 Issiaka Cisse 1991 Team Cycliste Azuréen + 0012+ 38
11 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 0027+ 01:22
12 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Sables Vendée Cyclisme-Cube + 0036+ 02:52
13 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 - + 0009+ 34
14 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0032+ 01:53
15 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0006+ 28
16 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso National Team + 0076+ 01:04:23
17 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 - + 0017+ 44
18 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0021+ 53
19 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0054+ 14:30
20 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0019+ 46
21 Abou Sanogo 1994 - + 0070+ 53:56
22 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 0013+ 39
23 Sirak Tesfom 1994 - + 0005+ 26
24 Youssef Bdadou 2000 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 0035+ 02:24
25 Temesgen Buru 1994 - + 0026+ 01:18
26 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0020+ 46
27 Dylan Redy 1999 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 0023+ 55
28 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 0022+ 55
29 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 - + 0018+ 44
30 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 0008+ 33
31 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0007+ 32
32 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 0030+ 01:34
33 Mathias Sorgho 1987 Burkina Faso National Team + 0046+ 09:12
34 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0016+ 42
35 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 - + 0051+ 12:15
36 Aron Debretsion 1992 - + 0024+ 01:07
37 Clovis Kamzong 1991 - + 0041+ 05:47
38 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0014+ 40
39 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso National Team + 0052+ 12:43
40 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0015+ 40
41 Fiseha Gembremariam 1995 - + 0050+ 12:08
42 Artuce Tella 1984 - + 0074+ 59:24
43 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 - + 1025+ 01:13
44 Michel Tientcheu 1992 - + 1069+ 53:01
45 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso National Team + 1039+ 04:13
46 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 1033+ 01:55
47 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1028+ 01:25
48 Glenn Moulengui 1995 - + 1468+ 50:41
49 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1531+ 01:47
50 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 - + 2143+ 06:38
51 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2534+ 02:19
52 Nabil Maarouf 1996 O.C.Khouribga + 2760+ 23:15
53 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2747+ 09:18
54 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 3058+ 18:28
55 Robert Fosing 1989 - + 3140+ 05:14
56 Cedric Valer Tchouta 1993 - + 3177+ 01:04:34
57 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 3379+ 01:17:44
58 Tedros Redae 1991 - + 3364+ 27:32
59 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 01:1362+ 24:37
60 Bassirou Konte 1988 - + 01:1380+ 01:35:14
61 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:1642+ 06:14
62 Olivier Le Court 1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 01:4338+ 03:11
63 Souleymane Traore 1989 - + 01:4373+ 55:42
64 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 - + 01:5637+ 03:02
65 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:5644+ 06:53
66 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 01:5645+ 07:45
67 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:5648+ 09:20
68 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 - + 01:5678+ 01:08:17
69 Abdellah Ben Youcef 1987 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 01:5656+ 14:53
70 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 03:2065+ 27:46
71 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 - + 03:2057+ 16:20
72 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:2653+ 14:07
73 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 04:0761+ 23:26
74 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 04:0763+ 25:20
75 Hichame Akkaoui 1996 O.C.Khouribga + 04:0771+ 55:09
76 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 04:0755+ 14:50
77 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 05:1467+ 38:19
78 Seydou Bamogo 1990 Burkina Faso National Team + 05:1449+ 09:57
79 Yannick Nanko 1991 - + 05:5366+ 33:49
80 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 - + 16:2859+ 22:15

Info

Race La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
Stage 07.stage
Type Flat
Distance 132.2 km
StartNkok
FinishLibreville
DateJanuary 27th (2019)
Leader N.Bonifazio
Youth D.Munyameza
Points N.Bonifazio
Mountain S.Tesfom
Combative M.Frapporti
Sprint J.Julius

Lorrenzo Manzin