Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tropicale Amissa Bongo | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:35:2414
02 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 005
03 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 003
04 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
05 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 00
06 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
07 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea + 00
08 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 00
09 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 00
10 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 00
11 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 00
12 Redwan Ebrahim Ethiopia + 00
13 Lahcen Sabbahi Morocco + 00
14 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 00
15 Kibrom Haylemaryam Ethiopia + 00
16 Yassine Berjali Morocco + 00
17 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
18 Tedros Redae Ethiopia + 00
19 Issiaka Cisse Ivory Coast + 00
20 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 00
21 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
22 Temesgen Buru Ethiopia + 00
23 Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
24 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 00
25 Matthew How Saw Keng Mauritius + 00
26 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 00
27 Michel Tientcheu Cameroon + 00
28 Daniel Teklehaimanot Eritrea + 00
29 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Burkina Faso + 00
30 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 00
31 Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
32 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 00
33 Yannick Nanko Cameroon + 00
34 Didier Munyaneza Rwanda + 00
35 Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 00
36 Dylan Redy Mauritius + 00
37 Abderahmane Mansouri Algeria + 00
38 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 00
39 Alexandre Mayer Mauritius + 00
40 Nabil Maarouf Morocco + 00
41 Glenn Moulengui Gabon + 00
42 Tamrat Gebrewahd Ethiopia + 00
43 Joseph Areruya Rwanda + 00
44 Rodrigue Kuere Cameroon + 00
45 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 00
46 Seydou Bamogo Burkina Faso + 00
47 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 00
48 Hichame Akkaoui Morocco + 00
49 Pieter Seyffert ProTouch + 00
50 Songezo Jim ProTouch + 00
51 Souleymane Kone Burkina Faso + 00
52 Fidzerald Rabaye Mauritius + 00
53 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
54 Marc Fournier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
55 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
56 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 00
57 Mohamed Tamasna Morocco + 00
58 Robert Fosing Cameroon + 00
59 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
60 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
61 Artuce Tella Cameroon + 00
62 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 00
63 Gregory Rougier-Lagane Mauritius + 50
64 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 00
65 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 53
66 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 01:00
67 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:03
68 Olivier Le Court Mauritius + 00
69 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
70 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 00
71 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 00
72 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 01:18
73 Yves Nkuruziza Rwanda + 01:27
74 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
75 Abdellah Benyoucef Algeria + 00
76 Youssef Bdadou Morocco + 00
77 Fiseha Gembremariam Ethiopia + 00
78 Biniyam Ghirmay Eritrea + 00
79 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 07:01
80 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 28:03
81 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 00
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza Algeria
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie 11:57:49
02 4 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
03 1 Sirak Tesfom Eritrea + 16
04 1 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
05 1 Youcef Reguigui Algeria + 23
06 1 Didier Munyaneza Rwanda + 23
07 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot Eritrea + 24
08 1 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 25
09 1 Henok Mulueberhan Eritrea + 27
10 - Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 28
11 2 Issiaka Cisse Ivory Coast + 28
12 1 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 29
13 1 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30
14 - Aron Debretsion Eritrea + 30
15 - Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 30
16 - Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30
17 - Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 32
18 2 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 32
19 1 Redwan Ebrahim Ethiopia + 34
20 1 Kibrom Haylemaryam Ethiopia + 34
21 - Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34
22 3 Samuel Mugisha Rwanda + 35
23 1 Lahcen Sabbahi Morocco + 36
24 - Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36
25 2 Alexandre Pichot Total Direct Energie + 36
26 - Fiseha Gembremariam Ethiopia + 36
27 1 Joseph Areruya Rwanda + 43
28 1 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 45
29 2 Dylan Redy Mauritius + 45
30 - Alexandre Mayer Mauritius + 45
31 2 Matthew How Saw Keng Mauritius + 45
32 2 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 45
33 1 Olivier Le Court Mauritius + 45
34 1 Temesgen Buru Ethiopia + 50
35 1 Tamrat Gebrewahd Ethiopia + 53
36 1 Songezo Jim ProTouch + 53
37 1 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 57
38 2 Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:22
39 3 Yassine Berjali Morocco + 01:41
40 1 Youssef Bdadou Morocco + 01:41
41 14 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:44
42 3 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 02:17
43 1 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:00
44 1 Souleymane Kone Burkina Faso + 03:02
45 2 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:14
46 2 Paul Daumont Burkina Faso + 03:20
47 2 Seydou Bamogo Burkina Faso + 03:21
48 2 Mathias Sorgho Burkina Faso + 03:31
49 6 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:49
50 1 Robert Fosing Cameroon + 04:07
51 1 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 04:12
52 1 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 05:04
53 2 Abderahmane Mansouri Algeria + 05:09
54 2 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 05:11
55 1 Yves Nkuruziza Rwanda + 06:32
56 1 Gregory Rougier-Lagane Mauritius + 07:35
57 1 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:37
58 1 Fidzerald Rabaye Mauritius + 09:03
59 1 Mohamed Tamasna Morocco + 09:06
60 1 Abdellah Benyoucef Algeria + 11:51
61 1 Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:42
62 1 Marc Fournier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:04
63 1 Jayde Julius ProTouch + 14:49
64 2 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 17:31
65 2 Nabil Maarouf Morocco + 21:42
66 1 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 22:50
67 1 Yannick Nanko Cameroon + 26:37
68 1 Tedros Redae Ethiopia + 26:40
69 1 Glenn Moulengui Gabon + 48:42
70 1 Hichame Akkaoui Morocco + 50:41
71 1 Michel Tientcheu Cameroon + 51:45
72 1 Souleymane Traore Ivory Coast + 52:25
73 1 Abou Sanogo Ivory Coast + 52:50
74 1 Biniyam Ghirmay Eritrea + 55:08
75 1 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 57:58
76 1 Rodrigue Kuere Cameroon + 58:06
77 1 Artuce Tella Cameroon + 58:25
78 1 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:35
79 2 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema Burkina Faso + 01:03:40
80 2 Pieter Seyffert ProTouch + 01:15:23
81 1 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 01:28:20
Info
Nations Gabon
Date January 24th
Where Mitzic -> Oyem
What 04.Stage
Distance 113 km
Leader N.Bonifazio
Youth D.Munyaneza
Points N.Bonifazio
Mountain S.Tesfom
Combative M.Frapporti
Sprint S.Tesfom