Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (9)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:35:24814
02 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie + 0065
03 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0053
04 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 004
05 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 004
06 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 003
07 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 003
08 Metkel Eyob 1993 Eritrea + 003
09 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Rwanda + 002
10 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 002
11 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 002
12 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia + 002
13 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 002
14 Abou Sanogo 1994 Ivory Coast + 001
15 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 Ethiopia + 001
16 Yassine Berjali 2000 Morocco + 001
17 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
18 Tedros Redae 1991 Ethiopia + 001
19 Issiaka Cisse 1991 Ivory Coast + 001
20 Jean-Claude Uwizeye 1994 Rwanda + 001
21 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 001
22 Temesgen Buru 1994 Ethiopia + 001
23 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 001
24 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 001
25 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius + 00-
26 Mathias Sorgho 1987 Burkina Faso + 00-
27 Michel Tientcheu 1992 Cameroon + 00-
28 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea + 00-
29 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso + 00-
30 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso + 00-
31 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
32 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroon + 00
33 Yannick Nanko 1991 Cameroon + 00
34 Didier Munyameza 1996 Rwanda + 00
35 Aron Debretsion 1992 Eritrea + 00
36 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 00
37 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria + 00
38 Souleymane Traore 1989 Ivory Coast + 00
39 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 00
40 Nabil Maarouf 1996 Morocco + 00
41 Glenn Moulengui 1995 Gabon + 00
42 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 Ethiopia + 00
43 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 00
44 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 Cameroon + 00
45 Cedric Valer Tchouta 1993 Gabon + 00
46 Seydou Bamogo 1990 Burkina Faso + 00
47 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 Gabon + 00
48 Hichame Akkaoui 1996 Morocco + 00
49 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 00
50 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 00
51 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso + 00
52 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius + 00
53 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
54 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
55 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
56 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 00
57 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 Morocco + 00
58 Robert Fosing 1989 Cameroon + 00
59 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
60 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
61 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroon + 00
62 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 00
63 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius + 50
64 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 Burkina Faso + 00
65 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 53
66 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01:00
67 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:03
68 Olivier Le Court 1993 Mauritius + 00
69 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
70 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 00
71 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 00
72 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:18
73 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Rwanda + 01:27
74 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
75 Abdellah Ben Youcef 1987 Algeria + 00
76 Youssef Bdadou 2000 Morocco + 00
77 Fiseha Gembremariam 1995 Ethiopia + 00
78 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 00
79 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 07:01
80 Bassirou Konte 1988 Ivory Coast + 28:03
81 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 00
DNF Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Algeria
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Total Direct Energie 11:57:49
02 4 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
03 1 Sirak Tesfom 1994 Eritrea + 16
04 1 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
05 1 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria + 23
06 1 Didier Munyameza 1996 Rwanda + 23
07 2 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea + 24
08 1 Metkel Eyob 1993 Eritrea + 25
09 1 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea + 27
10 - Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 28
11 2 Issiaka Cisse 1991 Ivory Coast + 28
12 1 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 29
13 1 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30
14 - Aron Debretsion 1992 Eritrea + 30
15 - Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 30
16 - Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30
17 - Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Rwanda + 32
18 2 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 32
19 1 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia + 34
20 1 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 Ethiopia + 34
21 - Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 34
22 3 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 35
23 1 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 36
24 - Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36
25 2 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Total Direct Energie + 36
26 - Fiseha Gembremariam 1995 Ethiopia + 36
27 1 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda + 43
28 1 Jean-Claude Uwizeye 1994 Rwanda + 45
29 2 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 45
30 - Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 45
31 2 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Mauritius + 45
32 2 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 45
33 1 Olivier Le Court 1993 Mauritius + 45
34 1 Temesgen Buru 1994 Ethiopia + 50
35 1 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 Ethiopia + 53
36 1 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 53
37 1 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria + 57
38 2 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:22
39 3 Yassine Berjali 2000 Morocco + 01:41
40 1 Youssef Bdadou 2000 Morocco + 01:41
41 14 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:44
42 3 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 02:17
43 1 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:00
44 1 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso + 03:02
45 2 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:14
46 2 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso + 03:20
47 2 Seydou Bamogo 1990 Burkina Faso + 03:21
48 2 Mathias Sorgho 1987 Burkina Faso + 03:31
49 6 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:49
50 1 Robert Fosing 1989 Cameroon + 04:07
51 1 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 Burkina Faso + 04:12
52 1 Clovis Kamzong 1991 Cameroon + 05:04
53 2 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria + 05:09
54 2 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 Gabon + 05:11
55 1 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Rwanda + 06:32
56 1 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Mauritius + 07:35
57 1 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:37
58 1 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 Mauritius + 09:03
59 1 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 Morocco + 09:06
60 1 Abdellah Ben Youcef 1987 Algeria + 11:51
61 1 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:42
62 1 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:04
63 1 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 14:49
64 2 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 17:31
65 2 Nabil Maarouf 1996 Morocco + 21:42
66 1 Axel Journiaux 1995 Total Direct Energie + 22:50
67 1 Yannick Nanko 1991 Cameroon + 26:37
68 1 Tedros Redae 1991 Ethiopia + 26:40
69 1 Glenn Moulengui 1995 Gabon + 48:42
70 1 Hichame Akkaoui 1996 Morocco + 50:41
71 1 Michel Tientcheu 1992 Cameroon + 51:45
72 1 Souleymane Traore 1989 Ivory Coast + 52:25
73 1 Abou Sanogo 1994 Ivory Coast + 52:50
74 1 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 Eritrea + 55:08
75 1 Cedric Valer Tchouta 1993 Gabon + 57:58
76 1 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 Cameroon + 58:06
77 1 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroon + 58:25
78 1 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 59:35
79 2 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso + 01:03:40
80 2 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 01:15:23
81 1 Bassirou Konte 1988 Ivory Coast + 01:28:20

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Gabon
04.stage Flat
113 km
Mitzic -> Oyem
January 24th (2019)
Leader N.Bonifazio
Youth D.Munyameza
Points N.Bonifazio
Mountain S.Tesfom
Combative M.Frapporti
Sprint S.Tesfom