2019 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Biniyam Ghirmay 2000 - 02:35:0975+ 54:32
02 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0004+ 17
03 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Direct Energie + 000109:22:31
04 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0006+ 18
05 André Greipel 1982 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0003+ 14
06 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0012+ 24
07 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 0010+ 22
08 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 - + 0008+ 21
09 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0016+ 24
10 Issiaka Cisse 1991 Team Cycliste Azuréen + 0013+ 24
11 Sirak Tesfom 1994 - + 0002+ 13
12 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0011+ 23
13 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 0005+ 17
14 Aron Debretsion 1992 - + 0014+ 24
15 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 0015+ 24
16 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 0007+ 19
17 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 - + 0009+ 21
18 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 - + 0418+ 28
19 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0421+ 28
20 Azzedine Lagab 1988 VIB Sports + 0438+ 51
21 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0420+ 28
22 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 - + 0419+ 28
23 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 - + 0622+ 30
24 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 0625+ 30
25 Fiseha Gembremariam 1995 - + 0626+ 30
26 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0623+ 30
27 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 0617+ 26
28 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0624+ 30
29 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 - + 0636+ 47
30 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1144+ 02:54
31 Matteo Busato 1987 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1127+ 35
32 Jean-Claude Uwizeyimana 1994 Sables Vendée Cyclisme-Cube + 1529+ 39
33 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 1528+ 37
34 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1534+ 39
35 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 1530+ 39
36 Olivier Le Court 1993 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 1532+ 39
37 Dylan Redy 1999 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 1531+ 39
38 Matthew How Saw Keng 1994 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 1533+ 39
39 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1758+ 08:32
40 Temesgen Buru 1994 - + 2135+ 44
41 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2347+ 03:08
42 Songezo Jim 1990 Pro Touch Sports + 2337+ 47
43 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso National Team + 2945+ 02:56
44 Youssef Bdadou 2000 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 2941+ 01:35
45 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 2943+ 02:50
46 Michel Tientcheu 1992 - + 2972+ 51:39
47 Mohamed Tamasna 1993 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 2960+ 09:00
48 Yassine Berjali 2000 Club Chabah Atlas Khenifra + 2942+ 01:35
49 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso National Team + 2948+ 03:14
50 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 2939+ 53
51 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 - + 2956+ 05:05
52 Robert Fosing 1989 - + 3551+ 04:01
53 Seydou Bamogo 1990 Burkina Faso National Team + 4249+ 03:15
54 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso National Team + 4281+ 01:03:34
55 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 - + 5255+ 05:03
56 Souleymane Traore 1989 - + 5273+ 52:19
57 Mathias Sorgho 1987 Burkina Faso National Team + 5250+ 03:25
58 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 5240+ 01:16
59 Abou Sanogo 1994 - + 5274+ 52:44
60 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Sovac + 5246+ 03:01
61 Tedros Redae 1991 - + 5769+ 26:34
62 Yannick Nanko 1991 - + 01:0868+ 26:31
63 Gregory Rougier-Lagane 1996 Issoire Cyclisme Compétition + 01:0957+ 06:39
64 Nabil Maarouf 1996 O.C.Khouribga + 01:1167+ 21:36
65 Artuce Tella 1984 - + 01:3378+ 58:19
66 Glenn Moulengui 1995 - + 01:3370+ 48:36
67 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 - + 01:3352+ 04:06
68 Cedric Valer Tchouta 1993 - + 01:3576+ 57:52
69 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 - + 01:3577+ 58:00
70 Fidzerald Rabaye 1996 - + 02:1259+ 08:57
71 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 02:3366+ 16:25
72 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 02:3554+ 04:59
73 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:1379+ 59:33
74 Bassirou Konte 1988 - + 03:2380+ 01:00:11
75 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:3662+ 12:36
76 Clovis Kamzong 1991 - + 03:5253+ 04:58
77 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:5863+ 12:58
78 Hichame Akkaoui 1996 O.C.Khouribga + 04:2771+ 50:35
79 Abdellah Ben Youcef 1987 - + 04:4361+ 11:45
80 Pieter Seyffert 1986 Pro Touch Sports + 04:4382+ 01:15:17
81 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 08:1264+ 14:43
82 Axel Journiaux 1995 Direct Energie + 08:1565+ 15:43
DNS Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports 999

Info

Race La Tropicale Amissa Bongo
Nation Gabon
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 98 km
StartLeconi
FinishFranceville
DateJanuary 23rd (2019)
Leader N.Bonifazio
Youth D.Munyameza
Points N.Bonifazio
Mountain S.Tesfom
Combative C.Kamzong
Sprint S.Tesfom