Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02:32:52
02 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
03 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Eritrea + 00
04 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
05 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
06 Rasmane Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 00
07 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
08 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 00
09 Salah Eddine Mraouni Morocco + 00
10 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 00
11 Reda Aadel Morocco + 00
12 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
13 Abderrahmane Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 00
14 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
15 Kindishih Abrha Debesay Eritrea + 00
16 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
17 Tesfom Okubamariam Eritrea + 00
18 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 00
19 Joseph Biziyaremye Rwanda + 00
20 Nabil Baz Velo Club Sovac + 00
21 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
22 Meron Teshome Eritrea + 00
23 Mouhssine Lahsaini Morocco + 00
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea + 00
25 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
26 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Velo Club Sovac + 00
27 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 00
28 Tarik Chaoufi Morocco + 00
29 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 00
30 Dan Craven Namibia + 00
31 Damien Tekou Cameroon + 00
32 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 00
33 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda + 00
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 00
35 Hervé Mba Cameroon + 00
36 Janvier Hadi Rwanda + 00
37 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
38 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 00
39 Costa Seibeb Namibia + 00
40 Frederic Obiang Gabon + 07
41 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 31
42 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31
43 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 01:23
44 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:23
45 Yannick Lontsi Yemele Cameroon + 01:51
46 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 02:57
47 Ephrem Ekobena Gabon + 02:57
48 Hamza Merdj Velo Club Sovac + 02:57
49 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 03:25
50 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 03:25
51 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:25
52 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:25
53 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:28
54 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 04:36
55 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 04:36
56 John-Lee Augustyn MTN-Qhubeka + 09:00
57 Issiaka Kabre Burkina Faso + 10:00
58 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:00
59 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 11:00
60 Porolohi Soro Ivory Coast + 12:00
61 Leris Moukagni Gabon + 12:00
62 Essaïd Abelouache Morocco + 12:00
63 Issiaka Fofana Ivory Coast + 12:00
64 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 12:00
65 Johannes Hamunyela Namibia + 12:00
66 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 12:00
67 Chiponeni Kashululu Namibia + 13:00
68 Tjipee Murangi Namibia + 13:00
69 Karima Bonkoungou Burkina Faso + 13:00
70 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 13:00
71 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 13:00
72 Mongonlon Albert Toure Ivory Coast + 14:00
73 Faycel Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 14:00
74 Lotto Petrus Namibia + 15:00
75 Gael Nzoughe Gabon + 15:00
76 Bolodigui Ouattara Ivory Coast + 15:00
77 Adil Barbari Velo Club Sovac + 15:00
78 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 16:00
79 Dieundort Simo Sando Cameroon + 16:00
80 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 17:00
81 Franklin Nguimkeng Cameroon + 17:00
DNS Anass Ait El Abdia Morocco
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar 22:52:24
02 1 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
03 1 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 02
04 - Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
05 - Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka + 23
06 - Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 27
07 - Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
08 - Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:09
09 - Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 01:45
10 1 Salah Eddine Mraouni Morocco + 03:06
11 1 Dan Craven Namibia + 03:06
12 - Reda Aadel Morocco + 03:09
13 - Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 03:09
14 - Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 03:27
15 - Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:01
16 - Mouhssine Lahsaini Morocco + 07:07
17 - Rasmane Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 09:49
18 - Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 10:08
19 - Hervé Mba Cameroon + 10:40
20 - Kindishih Abrha Debesay Eritrea + 10:51
21 3 Costa Seibeb Namibia + 12:47
22 3 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 13:10
23 2 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 15:08
24 4 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Velo Club Sovac + 15:16
25 4 Meron Teshome Eritrea + 16:29
26 4 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:36
27 4 Tarik Chaoufi Morocco + 16:54
28 4 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 17:02
29 4 Tesfom Okubamariam Eritrea + 17:03
30 6 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea + 17:28
31 4 Janvier Hadi Rwanda + 17:30
32 6 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda + 17:47
33 7 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 18:00
34 7 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:34
35 4 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Eritrea + 18:49
36 5 Joseph Biziyaremye Rwanda + 19:24
37 7 Nabil Baz Velo Club Sovac + 19:38
38 7 Frederic Obiang Gabon + 19:52
39 7 Damien Tekou Cameroon + 20:22
40 7 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20:31
41 8 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 20:46
42 6 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:55
43 3 Hamza Merdj Velo Club Sovac + 22:18
44 10 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:30
45 11 Abderrahmane Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 23:02
46 23 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 23:11
47 12 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:47
48 4 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:19
49 1 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 25:25
50 7 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:28
51 14 John-Lee Augustyn MTN-Qhubeka + 26:31
52 30 Adil Barbari Velo Club Sovac + 27:07
53 7 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 28:26
54 8 Yannick Lontsi Yemele Cameroon + 30:03
55 21 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 30:07
56 1 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:50
57 6 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 33:07
58 6 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 33:17
59 6 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 34:34
60 17 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 36:27
61 3 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 37:01
62 6 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 39:52
63 2 Faycel Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 40:21
64 1 Issiaka Kabre Burkina Faso + 41:42
65 2 Gael Nzoughe Gabon + 43:34
66 - Essaïd Abelouache Morocco + 46:14
67 - Issiaka Fofana Ivory Coast + 46:56
68 2 Ephrem Ekobena Gabon + 47:08
69 2 Leris Moukagni Gabon + 57:05
70 1 Bolodigui Ouattara Ivory Coast + 57:20
71 1 Tjipee Murangi Namibia + 58:06
72 2 Chiponeni Kashululu Namibia + 01:01:03
73 - Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 01:03:12
74 1 Karima Bonkoungou Burkina Faso + 01:05:53
75 2 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 01:06:00
76 - Lotto Petrus Namibia + 01:12:48
77 1 Mongonlon Albert Toure Ivory Coast + 01:20:36
78 1 Franklin Nguimkeng Cameroon + 01:26:09
79 1 Johannes Hamunyela Namibia + 01:29:16
80 1 Porolohi Soro Ivory Coast + 01:31:11
81 1 Dieundort Simo Sando Cameroon + 02:00:35
Information
Nation Gabon
Date 19th January
Where Owendo -> Libreville
What 7th stage
Distance 124 km
Leader N.Berhane
Youth F.Sénéchal
Points R.Jans
Mountain M.Minnaard
Sprint N.Berhane
Other
Embed Results