Tropicale Amissa Bongo - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02:54:25
02 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
03 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
04 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
05 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Eritrea + 00
06 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
07 Salah Eddine Mraouni Morocco + 00
08 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 00
09 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 00
10 Reda Aadel Morocco + 00
11 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
12 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
13 Tarik Chaoufi Morocco + 00
14 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 00
15 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
16 Dan Craven Namibia + 00
17 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 00
18 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
19 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 04
20 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 05
21 Tesfom Okubamariam Eritrea + 05
22 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 18
23 Nabil Baz Velo Club Sovac + 18
24 Janvier Hadi Rwanda + 18
25 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 18
26 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18
27 Kindishih Abrha Debesay Eritrea + 18
28 Frederic Obiang Gabon + 21
29 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 21
30 Hervé Mba Cameroon + 21
31 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea + 21
32 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 28
33 Adil Barbari Velo Club Sovac + 28
34 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
35 Hamza Merdj Velo Club Sovac + 28
36 Mouhssine Lahsaini Morocco + 28
37 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Velo Club Sovac + 31
38 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31
39 Joseph Biziyaremye Rwanda + 31
40 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda + 31
41 Costa Seibeb Namibia + 33
42 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 33
43 Anass Ait El Abdia Morocco + 33
44 John-Lee Augustyn MTN-Qhubeka + 33
45 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 33
46 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
47 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 43
48 Rasmane Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 53
49 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 56
50 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 56
51 Yannick Lontsi Yemele Cameroon + 56
52 Issiaka Fofana Ivory Coast + 56
53 Damien Tekou Cameroon + 56
54 Porolohi Soro Ivory Coast + 56
55 Chiponeni Kashululu Namibia + 01:02
56 Franklin Nguimkeng Cameroon + 01:19
57 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 01:19
58 Leris Moukagni Gabon + 01:19
59 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 01:20
60 Mongonlon Albert Toure Ivory Coast + 01:20
61 Karima Bonkoungou Burkina Faso + 01:20
62 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 01:23
63 Essaïd Abelouache Morocco + 01:23
64 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 01:27
65 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 01:30
66 Gael Nzoughe Gabon + 01:35
67 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 01:49
68 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 02:03
69 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:03
70 Tjipee Murangi Namibia + 02:03
71 Meron Teshome Eritrea + 03:10
72 Lotto Petrus Namibia + 03:15
73 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:34
74 Abderrahmane Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 33
75 Johannes Hamunyela Namibia + 06:08
76 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:08
77 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 06:21
78 Faycel Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 06:34
79 Bolodigui Ouattara Ivory Coast + 08:47
80 Souleymane Nikiema Burkina Faso + 08:47
81 Dieundort Simo Sando Cameroon + 09:00
82 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 11:05
83 Ephrem Ekobena Gabon + 11:05
84 Issiaka Kabre Burkina Faso + 15:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06:26:44
02 1 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 05
03 - Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 08
04 - Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka + 16
05 - Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
06 - Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 20
07 1 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 53
08 1 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 01:02
09 1 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 03:02
10 3 Salah Eddine Mraouni Morocco + 03:02
11 - Reda Aadel Morocco + 03:02
12 2 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 03:02
13 1 Dan Craven Namibia + 03:02
14 1 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 03:20
15 6 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:36
16 2 Kindishih Abrha Debesay Eritrea + 10:12
17 - Adil Barbari Velo Club Sovac + 10:12
18 2 Rasmane Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 10:30
19 - Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:01
20 - Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:29
21 - Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 18:46
22 2 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Eritrea + 18:46
23 1 Tarik Chaoufi Morocco + 18:46
24 2 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 18:46
25 50 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 18:46
26 24 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 18:50
27 10 Tesfom Okubamariam Eritrea + 18:51
28 31 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 18:51
29 2 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:04
30 22 Janvier Hadi Rwanda + 19:04
31 26 Nabil Baz Velo Club Sovac + 19:04
32 6 Hervé Mba Cameroon + 19:07
33 - Mouhssine Lahsaini Morocco + 19:07
34 7 Frederic Obiang Gabon + 19:07
35 10 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 19:14
36 12 Hamza Merdj Velo Club Sovac + 19:14
37 5 Abderrahmane Karim Hadj-Bouzid Velo Club Sovac + 19:17
38 11 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda + 19:17
39 12 Joseph Biziyaremye Rwanda + 19:17
40 13 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:17
41 5 Anass Ait El Abdia Morocco + 19:19
42 3 Costa Seibeb Namibia + 19:19
43 15 Abderrahmane Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 19:19
44 18 John-Lee Augustyn MTN-Qhubeka + 19:19
45 33 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea + 19:19
46 19 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 19:19
47 21 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:19
48 26 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 19:19
49 20 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 19:29
50 23 Damien Tekou Cameroon + 19:42
51 9 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 19:42
52 9 Yannick Lontsi Yemele Cameroon + 19:42
53 10 Issiaka Fofana Ivory Coast + 19:42
54 23 Porolohi Soro Ivory Coast + 19:42
55 - Franklin Nguimkeng Cameroon + 20:05
56 16 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 20:05
57 22 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 20:06
58 - Karima Bonkoungou Burkina Faso + 20:06
59 10 Mongonlon Albert Toure Ivory Coast + 20:06
60 28 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 20:09
61 18 Chiponeni Kashululu Namibia + 20:09
62 8 Essaïd Abelouache Morocco + 20:09
63 19 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20:13
64 34 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 20:16
65 25 Gael Nzoughe Gabon + 20:21
66 - Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 20:35
67 6 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 20:47
68 25 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:49
69 46 Meron Teshome Eritrea + 21:48
70 10 Tjipee Murangi Namibia + 21:56
71 12 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 22:35
72 9 Leris Moukagni Gabon + 23:31
73 26 Johannes Hamunyela Namibia + 24:54
74 7 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:54
75 4 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 25:07
76 - Faycel Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 25:20
77 5 Lotto Petrus Namibia + 25:29
78 44 Souleymane Nikiema Burkina Faso + 27:33
79 15 Bolodigui Ouattara Ivory Coast + 27:33
80 24 Dieundort Simo Sando Cameroon + 27:45
81 35 Clovis Kamzong Cameroon + 29:51
82 28 Ephrem Ekobena Gabon + 29:51
83 44 Issiaka Kabre Burkina Faso + 34:04
84 - Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 44:44
Information
Nation Gabon
Date 14th January
Where Awoua -> Oyem
What 2nd stage
Distance 120 km
Leader L.Sánchez
Youth F.Sénéchal
Points L.Sánchez
Mountain O.Fraile
Sprint M.Teshome
Other
Embed Results