Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo | 2014 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar 22:52:24
02 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01
03 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 02
04 Gregory Habeaux Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22
05 Linus Gerdemann MTN - Qhubeka + 23
06 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 27
07 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 54
08 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 1:09
09 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 1:45
10 Salaheddine Mraouni Morocco + 3:06
11 Dan Craven Namibia + 3:06
12 Reda Aadel Morocco + 3:09
13 Metkel Eyob Eritrea + 3:09
14 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN - Qhubeka + 3:27
15 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 7:01
16 Mouhssine Lahsaini Morocco + 7:07
17 Rasmane Ouedraogo Burkina Faso + 9:49
18 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN - Qhubeka + 10:08
19 Hervé Mba Cameroon + 10:40
20 Kindishih Abrha Debesay Eritrea + 10:51
21 Costa Seibeb Namibia + 12:47
22 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Rwanda + 13:10
23 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 15:08
24 Abderrahm Hadjbouzid Velo Club Sovac + 15:15
25 Meron Teshome Eritrea + 16:29
26 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:36
27 Tarik Chaoufi Morocco + 16:54
28 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 17:02
29 Tesfom Okubamariam Eritrea + 17:03
30 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Eritrea + 17:28
31 Janvier Hadi Rwanda + 17:30
32 Gasore Hategeka Rwanda + 17:47
33 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 18:00
34 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:34
35 Amanuel Meron Mengstab Eritrea + 18:49
36 Joseph Biziyaremye Rwanda + 19:24
37 Nabil Baz Velo Club Sovac + 19:38
38 Frederic Obiang Gabon + 19:52
39 Damien Tekou Cameroon + 20:22
40 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 20:31
41 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda + 20:46
42 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:55
43 Hamza Merdj Velo Club Sovac + 22:18
44 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:30
45 Abderrahmane Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 23:02
46 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 23:11
47 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:47
48 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:19
49 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 25:25
50 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:28
51 John-Lee Augustyn MTN - Qhubeka + 26:31
52 Adil Barbari Velo Club Sovac + 27:07
53 Songezo Jim MTN - Qhubeka + 28:26
54 Yannick Lontsi Yemele Cameroon + 30:03
55 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 30:07
56 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:50
57 Geoffroy Ngandamba Gabon + 33:07
58 Louis Verhelst Cofidis + 33:17
59 Salifou Yarbanga Burkina Faso + 34:34
60 Harouna Ilboudo Burkina Faso + 36:27
61 Amadou Lengani Ivory Coast + 37:01
62 Valens Ndayisenga Rwanda + 39:52
63 Faycal Hamza Velo Club Sovac + 40:21
64 Issiaka Kabre Burkina Faso + 41:42
65 Gael Nzoughe Gabon + 43:34
66 Essaid Abelouache Morocco + 46:14
67 Issiaka Fofana Ivory Coast + 46:56
68 Ephrem Ekobena Gabon + 47:08
69 Leris Moukagni Gabon + 57:05
70 Bolodigui Ouattara Ivory Coast + 57:20
71 Tjipee Murangi Namibia + 58:06
72 Chiponeni Kashululu Namibia + 1:01:03
73 Cedric Tchouta Gabon + 1:03:12
74 Karima Bonkoungou Burkina Faso + 1:05:53
75 Bassirou Konte Ivory Coast + 1:06:00
76 Lotto Petrus Namibia + 1:12:48
77 Mongonlon Albert Toure Ivory Coast + 1:20:36
78 Franklin Nguimkeng Cameroon + 1:26:09
79 Johannes Hamunyela Namibia + 1:29:16
80 Porolohi Soro Ivory Coast + 1:31:11
81 Dieundort Simo Sando Cameroon + 2:00:35
DNF Abdoul Aziz Nikiema [*] -
DNF Souleymane Nikiema Burkina Faso
DNF Clovis Kamzong Cameroon
DNF Anass Ait El Abdia Morocco
Information
Nations Gabon
Date January 13th-19th
CAT 2.1