New Zealand RR

National Championships, One-day race, 10th February 2024, New Zealand

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Gate Aaron Burgos-BH 04:28:10100
02 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 0075
03 Pithie Laurence Groupama-FDJ + 0160
04 Bennett George Israel-Premier Tech + 0250
05 Currie Logan Lotto Dstny + 0240
06 Thompson Reuben Groupama-FDJ + 1530
07 Mudgway Luke Li Ning Star + 2520
08 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:0610
09 Christensen Ryan Hamilton Wheelers CC + 07:055
10 O'Donnell Bailey Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 08:383
11 Erwood Marshall MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 08:403
12 Murphy Lucas Quality Foods Southland + 09:131
13 Jackson George Burgos-BH + 09:321
14 Fouche James Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:321
15 Strong Hayden MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 09:411
16 Watts Kiaan Israel Premier Tech Academy + 09:48
17 Bower Lewis Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09:59
18 Fitzsimons Mitchel Quality Foods Southland + 09:59
19 Gillingham Jack Zappi Racing Team + 09:59
20 Chapman Adam RushVelo Ridley + 09:59
21 Beaumont Cameron IBuilt Racing + 10:00
22 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 10:00
23 Robertson Elliot Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 10:00
24 Perriman Louis Papanui + 10:00
25 Haden Glenn Couplands C.Tom RT + 10:02
26 Wilson Finn RushVelo Ridley + 10:17
27 Murphy Finnegan Southern CRA + 10:21
28 Pithie Campbell Canterbury TTA + 11:16
29 Drage Jack - + 11:17
30 Jones Ollie Southern CRA + 11:18
31 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 12:02
32 Watson-Palmer Oliver MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 12:02
33 Morrison Maui Pista Corsa Development + 12:02
34 Krzanich James Southern CRA + 12:02
35 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 12:03
36 Evans Toby CR4C Roanne + 12:03
37 Sanders D'Arcy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 12:05
38 Keast Hamish Canterbury Track C. + 12:05
39 Nicol Corban Taupo Cycling Club + 16:19
40 Pawson Edward Rime + 17:31
DNS Oliver Craig MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Turner Jacob -
DNF Yarrell Myles -
DNF Myles Austin Canterbury Track C.
DNF Gawn Kea Canterbury TTA
DNF Liu David Counties Manukau
DNF Hannon Wilson Couplands C.Tom RT
DNF Huisman Robert Cycling Southland
DNF Connolly Redmond IBuilt Racing
DNF Audeau Michael Leeston CC
DNF Audeau Thomas Leeston CC
DNF Duyvesteyn Kees MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Gardner James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Williamson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Wilson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project
DNF Hegan Charlie Oxford Edge Cycling Team
DNF Crowther Elliot Quality Foods Southland
DNF Kerr Tom Quality Foods Southland
DNF Harris Jonty Southern CRA
DNF Clark Boris St George Continental CT
DNF Sexton Tom St George Continental CT
DNF Van De Laak Caden Te Awamutu Sports Cycling Club
DNF Cooper Anton Trek Factory Racing
DNF Mason Euan Zappi Racing Team

Information