CN Australia RR

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2021 CN Results Cameron Meyer Kelland O'Brien Scott Bowden
2020 CN Results Cameron Meyer Lucas Hamilton Marcus Culey
2019 CN Results Michael Freiberg Chris Harper Cameron Meyer
2018 CN Results Alex Edmondson Jay McCarthy Chris Harper
2017 CN Results Miles Scotson Simon Gerrans Nathan Haas
2016 CN Results Jack Bobridge Cameron Meyer Patrick Lane
2015 CN Results Heinrich Haussler Caleb Ewan Neil Van Der Ploeg
2014 CN Results Simon Gerrans Cadel Evans Richie Porte
2013 CN Results Luke Durbridge Michael Matthews Steele von Hoff
2012 CN Results Simon Gerrans Matthew Lloyd Richie Porte
2011 CN Results Jack Bobridge Matthew Goss Simon Gerrans
2010 CN Results Travis Meyer David Kemp Damien Turnier
2009 CN Results Peter McDonald Michael Rogers Adam Hansen
2008 CN Results Matthew Lloyd Adam Hansen Rory Sutherland
2007 CN Results Darren Lapthorne Robert McLachlan Karl Menzies
2006 CN Results William Walker Wesley Sulzberger Russell Van Hout
2005 CN Results Robbie McEwen Robert McLachlan Paul Crake
2004 CN Results Matthew Wilson Robert McLachlan David McKenzie
2003 CN Results Stuart O'Grady Allan Davis Patrick Jonker
2002 CN Results Robbie McEwen Nathan O'Neill Robert Tighello
2001 CN Results Steve Williams Cameron Hughes Matthew Wilson
2000 CN Results Jamie Drew Scott Sunderland Corey Sweet
1999 CN Results Henk Vogels Stuart O'Grady Jamie Drew
1998 CN Results David McKenzie Tom Leaper Edward Salas
1997 CN Results Jonathan Hall Tristan Priem Steve Williams
1996 CN Results Nick Gates Damian McDonald Edward Salas
1995 CN Results Neil Stephens Scott McGrory Damian Forster
1994 CN Results Allan Iacuone Danny Clark Jamie Kelly
1993 CN Results Edward Salas Gavin Parsonage Peter Besanko
1992 CN Results David McFarlane Gavin Parsonage Tim Jamieson
1991 CN Results Neil Stephens Peter Besanko Marcus Burns
1990 CN Results Damian McDonald Edward Salas Malcolm Van Unen
1989 CN Results Gary Clively Edward Salas Paul-Scott Steward
1988 CN Results Paul Miller Michael Lynch Paul Rugari
1987 CN Results Alan Dipple Wayne Hildred Paul Miller
1986 CN Results Wayne Hildred Michael Lynch Anthony Hughes
1985 CN Results Laurie Venn Murray Hall Wayne Nichols
1984 CN Results Peter Besanko Jim Krynen Shane Sutton
1983 CN Results Terry Hammond Clyde Sefton Shane Sutton
1982 CN Results Wayne Hildred Terry Hammond Peter Besanko
1981 CN Results Clyde Sefton John Trevorrow David Allan
1980 CN Results John Trevorrow Peter Besanko Terry Stacey
1979 CN Results John Trevorrow David Allan Terry Hammond
1978 CN Results John Trevorrow Graeme Hodgkiss Shane Bartley
1977 CN Results Donald Wilson John Trevorrow -
1976 CN Results Peter Besanko Graham McVilley Tony Branchflower
1975 CN Results Donald Wilson Bruce Hunt Mike Dye
1974 CN Results Graham Rowley Vic Adams Warren Rudd
1973 CN Results Kerry Hoole Hendricus Vogels Vic Adams
1972 CN Results Kevin Spencer Frank Atkins Kerry Hoole
1971 CN Results Graham McVilley Kerry Hoole Jeffery Hartley
1970 CN Results Graham McVilley Keith Oliver Alan Goodchild
1969 CN Results Robert Whetters Tony Kelliher Kerry Hoole
1968 CN Results Barry Waddell Kerry Hoole Keith Oliver
1967 CN Results Graeme Gilmore Keith Oliver Kerry Hoole
1966 CN Results Kerry Hoole Ian Campbell Glen Birmingham
1965 CN Results Matt Martino Barry Waddell John Young
1964 CN Results Barry Waddell Bill Lawrie Sidney Philip Pattersson
1963 CN Results Warwick Dalton Kerry Hoole John Young
1962 CN Results John O'Sullivan Alan McLennan Kerry Hoole
1961 CN Results Neville Veale Bill Knevitt Fred Roche
1960 CN Results Fred Roche John Young Bill Knevitt
1959 CN Results Fred Roche Sidney Philip Pattersson John Young
1958 CN Results Russell Mockridge Peter Panton Barry Waddell
1957 CN Results Russell Mockridge James Taylor Peter Panton
1956 CN Results Russell Mockridge Eddy Smith Viv Blazely
1955 CN Results Eddy Smith Murray French Ronald Murray
1954 CN Results Eddy Smith Hector Sutherland Angelo Catalano
1953 CN Results Alby Saunders Hector Sutherland Neil Peadon
1952 CN Results Neil Peadon Graham Stabell Max Rowley
1951 CN Results John Beasley Graham Stabell Peter Anthony
1950 CN Results Keith Rowley Harold Johnson Stan Bonney
1949 CN Results Alby Saunders Graham Stabell Eddy Smith
1948 CN Results Keith McFarlane Graham Stabell Max Rowley
1947 CN Results Keith Rowley --
1939 CN Results Dean Toseland Bill Moritz Keith Thurgood
1938 CN Results Dean Toseland Keith Thurgood -
1937 CN Results Alan Angus Clinton Beasley LLoyd Thomas
1936 CN Results Alan Angus Clinton Beasley Dean Toseland
1935 CN Results Clinton Beasley Richard-William Lamb Dean Toseland
1934 CN Results Harry Cruise Harry Watson Richard-William Lamb
1933 CN Results Walter Stuart Hubert Opperman Richard-William Lamb
1932 CN Results Richard-William Lamb Ossie Nicholson -
1931 CN Results Matt Lynch Allan Oram Herbert Withal
1930 CN Results Richard-William Lamb Hubert Opperman Ken Ross
1929 CN Results Hubert Opperman George McLeod Horrie Marshall
1927 CN Results Hubert Opperman Harry Watson Ernest Bainbridge
1926 CN Results Hubert Opperman Harold Smith George McLeod
1925 CN Results Harold Smith Jack Beasley -
1924 CN Results Hubert Opperman Ernest Bainbridge -