Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Gemenc Grand Prix II

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Janos Pelikan 1995 Pannon Cycling Team 3:24:283040
02 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 082430
03 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 131825
04 Viktor Filutas 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 131520
05 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 161415
06 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 171210
07 Cameron Beard 1998 Team Differdange-GeBa + 17115
08 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18103
09 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Bygdø IL + 1893
10 Marton Dina 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 2683
11 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 327
12 Kristijan Hocevar 1999 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 337
13 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 336
14 Marco Cecchini [*] 1998 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 415
15 Jaime Alberto Restrepo Diosa 1996 Team Novak + 465
16 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 545
17 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 1:034
18 Zoltan Vigh 1987 Kontent-DKSI + 1:184
19 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 1:254
20 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 1:293
21 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 1:303
22 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 1:303
23 Gergely Szarka 1998 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 1:322
24 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 1:352
25 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2:002
26 Daniel Arroyave Cañas 2000 Team Novak + 2:302
27 Patrik Tybor 1987 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2:381
28 Gergo Gonczi 1996 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 2:461
29 Tim Roskar 1998 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 2:471
30 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 2:47-
31 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 2:55
32 Gergely Kiss 1981 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 2:56
33 Luka Lakota 1998 KK Kranj + 2:56
34 Zsolt Istlstekker 1998 Kontent-DKSI + 2:57
35 Csaba Palyi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 2:57
36 Andras Szentpeteri 1996 Kontent-DKSI + 3:02
37 Ales Pirih 2000 KK Kranj + 3:11
38 Tevz Gorjanc 2000 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 3:14
39 Tomas Barta 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 3:16
40 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Kingsnorth International Wheelers + 3:18
41 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 3:44
42 Balazs Vas 2000 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 4:00
43 Wilmar Molina 1998 Team Novak + 4:15
44 Sebestyen Schneider 2000 BVSC-Zugo + 4:26
45 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 4:51
46 Eirik Bruland 1995 Bygdø IL + 5:02
47 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 5:12
48 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Team Novak + 5:27
49 Mark Zathureczky 1997 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 5:44
50 Erlend Litlere 2000 Bergen CK + 5:48
51 Marton Solymosi 1990 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 5:50
52 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 6:13
53 Miklos Szabo 1998 Pannon Cycling Team + 6:16
54 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 6:16
55 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 6:20
56 Filip Kvasina 1998 KK Kranj + 7:02
57 Eduard Novak 1976 Team Novak + 7:09
58 Miklos Durucz 1991 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 7:32
59 Denis Rugovac 1993 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 7:43
60 Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 7:43
61 Robert Jenko 1990 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 7:43
62 Simon Cibej 1997 Meblo Jogi Pro-Concrete + 7:50
63 Wermeser Zsombor 1998 Dr.Batorfi-Agria KTK + 7:51
64 Tamas Szilagiy - Pecsi JKE Bringa Akademia + 8:07
65 Jonas Dalland 1999 Glåmdal SK + 8:54
66 Adam Papai 1995 Epronex-BSS Oil Team + 9:03
67 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 9:08
68 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 9:17
69 Gabor Molnar 1999 BVSC-Zugo + 9:41
70 Daniel Devai 1989 Pecsi JKE Bringa Akademia + 9:42
DNF Daniel Babor 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Marek Dolnicek 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Sondre Midtsveen 1997 Ringerike SK
DNF Nicola Graziato 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gemenc Grand Prix II
Hungary - July 27th
Distance 150 km
Classification 1.2