Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Bay Cycling Classic

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sam Welsford Lexus of Blackburn 59:54
02 Cameron Ivory GPM Stulz + 00
03 Brenton Jones Novotel-Mitchelton + 00
04 Nicholas White Team Bridgelane + 00
05 Jensen Plowright Team Bridgelane + 00
06 Kelland O'Brien Lexus of Blackburn + 00
07 Michael Freiberg ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
08 Taj Jones ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
09 Benjamin Hill Team Bridgelane + 06
10 Nicholas Spratt GPM Stulz + 09
11 Benjamin Perry CycleHouse Racing + 09
12 Matthew Ross CycleHouse Racing + 13
13 Liam White Novotel-Mitchelton + 13
14 Kaden Groves Novotel-Mitchelton + 19
15 Tom Chapman Team Bridgelane + 19
16 William Hodges Oliver's Real Food Racing + 26
17 Carter Turnbull Inform TM Insight Make + 43
18 Harrison Bailey GPM Stulz + 51
19 Luke Durbridge Novotel-Mitchelton + 01:01
DNS Luke Plapp Lexus of Blackburn
DNS Benjamin Andrews Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNS Angus Lyons Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Tatsuyoshi Nakamura Japan
DNF Tomoki Saito Japan
DNF Tetsuo Yamamoto Japan
DNF Christopher Ball Japan
DNF Zack Gilmore ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Matthew Rice ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNF Tom Leaper CycleHouse Racing
DNF Patrick Drapac CycleHouse Racing
DNF Callan Douglas CycleHouse Racing
DNF Aidan Buttigieg CycleHouse Racing
DNF Alex Lack GPM Stulz
DNF Tasman Nankervis GPM Stulz
DNF Ben Spenceley GPM Stulz
DNF Patrick Eddy Inform TM Insight Make
DNF Samual Eddy Inform TM Insight Make
DNF William Moloney-Morton Inform TM Insight Make
DNF Leigh Howard Lexus of Blackburn
DNF Alexander Porter Lexus of Blackburn
DNF Cameron Scott Lexus of Blackburn
DNF Stefan Michalicka Novotel-Mitchelton
DNF Matthew Sherwin Novotel-Mitchelton
DNF Thomas Bolton Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Karl Michelin-Beard Oliver's Real Food Racing
DNF Sean Whitfield Oliver's Real Food Racing
Info
Nation Australia
Date January 03
Where Geelong -> Geelong
What 01.Stage
Leader S.Welsford
Points B.Hill