Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro di Campania
UCI, One-day race, 14th April 1957, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2001
2000
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1950
1948
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1935
1934
1932
1931
1929
1927
1926
1922
1921
1913
1911
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Italy
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Albani
Giorgio
1929
Legnano
06:57:30
02
Gismondi
Michele
1931
Carpano - Coppi
+ 00
03
Nencini
Gastone
1930
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 00
04
Baldini
Ercole
1933
Legnano
+ 00
05
Restelli
Ezio
1933
San Pellegrino
+ 00
06
Dall'Agata
Gilberto
1930
Torpado
+ 00
07
Grassi
Lino
1931
Legnano
+ 00
08
Bartolozzi
Waldemaro
1927
Allegro
+ 00
09
Boni
Guido
1933
Bottecchia
+ 00
10
Negro
Alberto
1929
Asborno - Frejus
+ 00
10
Monti
Bruno
1930
Atala
+ 00
10
Martini
Alfredo
1921
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 00
10
Minardi
Giuseppe
1928
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 00
10
Moser
Aldo
1934
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 00
10
Tessari
Silvano
1933
San Pellegrino
+ 00
10
Emiliozzi
Alberto-Luigi
1930
Tigra
+ 00
10
Bagnara
Rino
1933
Torpado
+ 00
10
Bartalini
Remo
1930
Torpado
+ 00
19
Cainero
Giuseppe
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 01:50
20
Maule
Cleto
1931
Torpado
+ 05:33
21
Pellegrini
Marcello
1929
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 05:33
22
Seghezzi
Vittorio
1925
-
+ 05:33
22
Assirelli
Nino
1925
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 05:33
22
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Asborno - Frejus
+ 05:33
22
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Asborno - Frejus
+ 05:33
22
Astrua
Giancarlo
1927
Atala
+ 05:33
22
Fantini
Alessandro
1932
Atala
+ 05:33
22
Padovan
Arrigo
1927
Atala
+ 05:33
22
Velucchi
Nello
1936
Atala
+ 05:33
22
Buratti
Giuseppe
1929
Bianchi
+ 05:33
22
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Bianchi
+ 05:33
22
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Bianchi
+ 05:33
22
Miserocchi
Angelo
1933
Bianchi
+ 05:33
22
Mauso
Giuseppe
1933
Bottecchia
+ 05:33
22
Fini
Giacomo
1934
Faema
+ 05:33
22
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Girardengo
+ 05:33
22
Parisi
Salvatore
-
Girardengo
+ 05:33
22
Pecoraro
Giuseppe
1986
Girardengo
+ 05:33
22
Ciancola
Luciano
1929
Legnano
+ 05:33
22
Fabbri
Nello
1934
Legnano
+ 05:33
22
Pintarelli
Giuseppe
1931
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 05:33
22
Barale
Giuseppe
1934
San Pellegrino
+ 05:33
22
Piscaglia
Angiolino
1932
San Pellegrino
+ 05:33
22
Romagnoli
Benito
1932
Torpado
+ 05:33
22
Scudellaro
Tranquillo
1930
Torpado
+ 05:33
46
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 06:59
47
Mori
Mario
1928
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 06:59
48
De Gasperi
Adriano
1934
Carpano - Coppi
+ 06:59
49
Girardini
Cesare
1934
Faema
+ 06:59
50
Modena
Vasco
1929
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 06:59
51
Baroni
Mario
1927
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 06:59
52
Dante
Giuseppe
1931
San Pellegrino
+ 06:59
53
Sabbadin
Alfredo
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 06:59
54
Monti
Mario
1929
-
+ 06:59
55
Barale
Germano
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 06:59
56
Pellegrini
Armando
1933
Faema
+ 06:59
57
Pezzi
Luciano
1921
Leo - Chlorodont
+ 06:59
58
Bertoglio
Eugenio
1929
Girardengo
+ 06:59
59
Brandolini
Fernando
1932
San Pellegrino
+ 06:59
60
Metra
Giovanni
1933
Faema
+ 06:59
61
Carizzoni
Giuseppe
1930
San Pellegrino
+ 06:59
62
Zagano
Alfredo
1933
Arbos - Bif - Welter
+ 06:59
63
Ratti
Luigi
1936
Bottecchia
+ 06:59
64
Giogli
Dino
-
-
+ 06:59
Information
Giro di Campania
Italy
14th April 1957
1.HC | 246.0 km