Cronostafetta

Overview Jersey Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
1992 NE Results Fabio Roscioli
Nicola Miceli
Vladimir Pulnikov
Alessandro Giannelli
Giancarlo Perini
Andrea Tafi
--
1991 NE Results Laurent Bezault
Tony Rominger
Hans Kindberg
Sébastien Flicher
Pascal Lance
--
1990 NE Results Zenon Jaskula
Joachim Halupczok
Fabrizio Bontempi
Flavio Vanzella
Lech Piasecki
Fabio Bordonali
--
1989 NE Results Dimitri Konyshev
Alexandre Zinoviev
Vladimir Pulnikov
Oleg Logvin
Sergei Uslamin
Ivan Ivanov
Vassili Jdanov
--
1988 NE Results Flavio Giupponi
Luca Gelfi
Giuseppe Saronni
Maurizio Piovani
Lech Piasecki
Franco Ballerini
Czeslaw Lang
--
1987 1.2 Results Silvano Contini
Czeslaw Lang
Silvestro Milani
Flavio Giupponi
Maurizio Piovani
Giuseppe Saronni
Lech Piasecki
Guido Bontempi
Francesco Rossignoli
Bruno Leali
Marco Bergamo
Roberto Visentini
Walter Magnago
Massimo Ghirotto
Maurizio Vandelli
Fabio Roscioli
Alessandro Paganessi
Marcello Siboni
Valerio Piva
Alfio Vandi
Marco Saligari
1986 1.2 Results Rolf Gölz
Flavio Giupponi
Alberto Saronni
Silvestro Milani
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Maurizio Piovani
Lech Piasecki
Massimo Ghirotto
Stephen Roche
Erich Maechler
Bruno Leali
Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen
Marco Bergamo
Roberto Visentini
Dante Morandi
Giuseppe Calcaterra
Gianni Bugno
Pierino Gavazzi
Per Christiansson
Urs Freuler
Mario Noris
1985 1.2 Results Moreno Argentin
Jesper Worre
Alberto Volpi
Valerio Piva
Tommy Prim
Alf Segersall
Claudio Torelli
Sergio Santimaria
Rolf Gölz
Francesco Cesarini
Giuseppe Saronni
Maurizio Piovani
Emanuele Bombini
Frank Hoste
Giancarlo Perini
Erich Maechler
Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen
Urs Zimmermann
Czeslaw Lang
Bruno Leali
Stefan Mutter
1984 1.2 Results Palmiro Masciarelli
David Akam
Stefano Giuliani
Francesco Moser
Walter Dalgal
Roger De Vlaeminck
Giuseppe Passuello
Giancarlo Perini
Bruno Leali
Valerio Lualdi
Simone Fraccaro
Giorgio Aiardi
Czeslaw Lang
Roberto Visentini
Marino Lejarreta
Salvatore Maccali
Michael Wilson
Giuseppe Martinelli
Juan Carlos Alonso
Giuseppe Petito
Marcus Burns
1983 1.2 Results Czeslaw Lang
Francesco Moser
Giovanni Mantovani
Palmiro Masciarelli
Marino Lejarreta
Michael Wilson
Giuseppe Petito
Salvatore Maccali
Alf Segersall
Serge Parsani
Tommy Prim
Silvano Contini
1982 1.2 Results Palmiro Masciarelli
Claudio Torelli
Glauco Santoni
Francesco Moser
Marino Amadori
Czeslaw Lang
Jean-Marie Wampers
Luciano Rabottini
Simone Fraccaro
Leonardo Bevilacqua
-
1981 1.2 Results Tommy Prim
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Alessandro Paganessi
Knut Knudsen
Claudio Torelli
Francesco Moser
Gregor Braun
Alfredo Chinetti
Bruno Leali
Jørgen Marcussen
1980 1.2 Results Knut Knudsen
Claudio Torelli
Alf Segersall
Silvano Contini
Tommy Prim
Gianbattista Baronchelli
Carmelo Barone
Ronald De Witte
Francesco Moser
Leonardo Mazzantini
Gregor Braun
Marcello Osler
Alessio Antonini
Freddy Maertens
Alain De Roo
Tulio Bertacco
Giuseppe Martinelli
Roberto Visentini
1978 CB-2 Results Luciano Borgognoni
Roberto Visentini
Wladimiro Panizza
--
1977 - Info ---
1976 CB-2 Results Giovanni Battaglin
Knut Knudsen
Pierino Gavazzi
--
1975 CB-2 Results Felice Gimondi
Martin Emilio Rodríguez
Giacinto Santambrogio
--
1974 CB-2 Results Joseph Fuchs
Francesco Moser
Ole Ritter
--
1973 CB-2 Results Eddy Merckx
Joseph Bruyère
Roger Swerts
--
1972 CB-2 Results Herman Van Springel
Joseph Bruyère
Roger Swerts
--
1971 CB-2 Results Eddy Merckx
Herman Van Springel
Roger Swerts
--
1970 CB-2 Results Pietro Guerra
Felice Gimondi
Gianni Motta
--
1969 CB-2 Results Eddy Schultz
Davide Boifava
Michele Dancelli
--
1968 CB-2 Results Eddy Schultz
Franco Balmamion
Gianni Motta
--
1967 NE Results Franco Balmamion
Gianni Motta
Rudi Altig
--
1966 NE Results Pietro Scandelli
Michele Dancelli
Gianni Motta
--