Omloop Mandel - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors 3:51:07
02 Huub Duyn Verandas Willems-Crelan + 00
03 Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
04 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00
05 Wesley Kreder Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
07 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
08 Dimitri Peyskens WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 00
09 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Tom Vermeer Team Differdange - Losch + 00
11 David Boucher Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 00
12 Kevin De Jonghe Cibel-Cebon + 00
13 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
14 Thijs De Lange Metec-TKH-Mantel + 03
15 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Quick-Step Floors + 08
16 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 33
17 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 33
18 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33
19 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 33
20 Louis Verhelst Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 33
21 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33
22 Roy Jans WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 33
23 Joeri Stallaert Cibel-Cebon + 33
24 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 33
25 Jelle Donders Team Differdange - Losch + 33
26 Alexander Maes Cibel-Cebon + 33
27 Wim Reynaerts Cibel-Cebon + 33
28 Maximilien Picoux T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 33
29 Rob Ruygh Tarteletto - Isorex + 33
30 Niels De Rooze Tarteletto - Isorex + 33
31 Dennis Coenen Cibel-Cebon + 33
32 Jacob Scott An Post-ChainReaction + 33
33 Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan + 33
34 Jake Sitler CCB Team + 33
35 Edward Walsh T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 33
36 Timothy Stevens Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 40
37 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 40
38 Seppe Verschuere Cibel-Cebon + 40
39 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 40
40 Auxence Buntinx T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 40
41 Max Emil Kørner T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 42
42 Cedric Raymackers Team Differdange - Losch + 42
43 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Metec-TKH-Mantel + 42
44 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 42
45 Dieter Bouvry Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 42
46 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 42
47 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 42
48 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 42
49 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 42
50 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 49
51 Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange - Losch + 49
52 Hampus Anderberg T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 49
53 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 49
54 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 49
55 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 49
56 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 49
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 49
58 Maarten Van Trijp Metec-TKH-Mantel + 49
59 Damien Shaw An Post-ChainReaction + 49
60 Brecht Dhaene Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 53
61 Remi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors + 56
62 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 56
63 Robbie van Bakel Metec-TKH-Mantel + 56
64 Nicola Bagioli Nippo-Vini Fantini + 56
65 John Harris CCB Team + 56
66 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 56
67 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 56
68 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan + 59
69 Thomas Gibbons Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 59
70 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 59
71 Wayne Stijns Team Differdange - Losch + 59
72 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
73 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems-Crelan + 59
74 Dries De Bondt Verandas Willems-Crelan + 59
75 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 59
76 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors + 1:26
77 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 1:26
78 Orluis Aular Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 1:26
79 Moreno De Pauw Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:41
80 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 1:53
81 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 2:19
82 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:42
83 Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:42
84 Antoine Warnier WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 2:42
85 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 3:17
86 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 3:17
87 Johannes De Paepe Cibel-Cebon + 3:17
DNF Jonas Bokeloh An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Regan Gough An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Adam Jamieson An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Sean McKenna An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Bas Tietema An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden An Post-ChainReaction
DNF Noah Granigan CCB Team
DNF Thomas Humphreys CCB Team
DNF Nathaniel Morse CCB Team
DNF Sam Rosenholtz CCB Team
DNF Stefan Kreder Metec-TKH-Mantel
DNF Wout Van Elzakker Metec-TKH-Mantel
DNF Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Kazushige Kuboki Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF Rob Leemans Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Elyas Afewerki Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Mansilla Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Van Aken Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF William Elliott T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Robin Haubruge T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ciske Aneca Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Lorenzo Blomme Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Claudio Catania Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Gaetan Bille Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Christophe Masson WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 26th - 26th August
Distance 179.2 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results