Coppi e Bartali - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14 03:56:55
2 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5 + 00
3 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech 3 + 14
4 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 46
5 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 03:03
6 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:03
7 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:03
8 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 03:05
9 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:23
10 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
11 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 04:23
12 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:23
13 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 04:23
14 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 04:23
15 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
16 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 04:23
17 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 04:23
18 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 04:23
19 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
20 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 04:23
21 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 04:23
22 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:25
23 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
24 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:47
25 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:47
26 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 04:47
27 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 04:47
28 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 04:47
29 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
30 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:47
31 Conci Nicola Italy + 04:47
32 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 04:50
33 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
34 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 06:25
35 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 06:25
36 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 06:25
37 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 06:25
38 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:25
39 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:25
40 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 06:25
41 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:25
42 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:25
43 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 06:25
44 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 08:06
45 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 11:20
46 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 12:04
47 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:04
48 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
49 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
50 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 12:04
51 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
52 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 12:04
53 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 12:04
54 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 12:04
55 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
56 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
57 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:04
58 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 12:04
59 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 12:04
60 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:04
61 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 12:04
62 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:04
63 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 12:04
64 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 12:04
65 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 12:04
66 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 12:04
67 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:04
68 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12:04
69 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 12:04
70 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 13:33
71 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:33
72 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 13:33
73 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:33
74 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:33
75 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:33
76 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:33
77 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 13:33
78 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 13:33
79 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 13:33
80 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 13:33
81 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:11
82 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 16:14
83 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 17:03
84 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 17:03
85 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
86 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 17:03
87 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 17:03
88 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
89 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
90 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
91 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
92 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 17:03
93 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:03
94 Howes Alex EF Education-EasyPost + 17:03
95 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 17:03
96 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:03
97 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 17:03
98 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 17:03
99 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:03
DNS Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNS Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera
DNS Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera
DNF Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Canola Marco Italy
DNF Faresin Edoardo Italy
DNF Fedeli Alessandro Italy
DNF Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma
DNF Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Olivero Simone Team Corratec
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 20:38:18
2 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
4 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 30
5 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 45
6 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 48
7 4 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
8 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:25
9 4 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:38
10 Conci Nicola Italy + 01:38
11 1 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:59
12 3 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 02:02
13 1 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:21
14 12 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 02:45
15 6 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:14
16 3 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 03:26
17 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 03:29
18 2 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 04:24
19 3 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:24
20 1 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:29
21 1 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 06:19
22 1 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 06:32
23 2 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07:41
24 4 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:18
25 4 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 09:59
26 8 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:07
27 4 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 12:50
28 1 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14:41
29 5 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:23
30 4 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:09
31 5 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:27
32 2 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:14
33 6 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:51
34 2 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:20
35 2 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:42
36 1 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 26:01
37 4 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:51
38 1 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 26:57
39 1 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 27:46
40 2 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:56
41 5 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:37
42 6 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 35:03
43 1 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35:38
44 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:44
45 8 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 38:37
46 1 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 40:25
47 2 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 40:42
48 13 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43:19
49 5 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 44:09
50 2 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 47:18
51 9 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 48:26
52 3 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 48:40
53 5 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 52:47
54 25 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54:08
55 7 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 55:38
56 28 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 56:31
57 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 56:35
58 20 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56:59
59 5 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 58:29
60 7 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 58:39
61 5 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 58:50
62 13 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 59:16
63 10 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 01:02:24
64 1 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:03:16
65 6 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:20
66 6 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:03:20
67 25 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:03:57
68 33 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:03:57
69 5 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:04:03
70 2 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:04:22
71 5 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:05:04
72 5 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 01:05:04
73 3 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:06:50
74 7 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 01:07:33
75 8 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 01:07:49
76 10 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:08:27
77 10 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:08:27
78 10 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:08:27
79 30 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:08:28
80 18 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:38
81 1 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:12:01
82 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:12:32
83 6 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 01:12:37
84 12 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:13:07
85 6 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15:20
86 20 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 01:16:09
87 6 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 01:16:37
88 7 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:16:37
89 11 Howes Alex EF Education-EasyPost + 01:16:37
90 14 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:38
91 17 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 01:17:38
92 20 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:17:51
93 9 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 01:21:08
94 9 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:21:08
95 12 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:21:08
96 15 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 01:21:08
97 13 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:21:08
98 15 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:25:02
99 15 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:25:06
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 20:38:27
2 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 15
3 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 21
4 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 36
5 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:29
6 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:05
7 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 03:17
8 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 04:15
9 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:15
10 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:20
11 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07:32
12 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:58
13 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:18
14 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:42
15 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 25:33
16 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 25:52
17 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:42
18 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 28:47
19 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:28
20 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:35
21 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 38:28
22 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 44:00
23 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 52:38
24 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 55:29
25 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 56:26
26 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56:50
27 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 58:20
28 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 58:30
29 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:03:07
30 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:03:11
31 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:03:48
32 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:03:48
33 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:04:13
34 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:06:41
35 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 01:07:24
36 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:08:19
37 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:11:29
38 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:11:52
39 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:12:23
40 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 01:15:11
41 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 01:16:28
42 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:17:29
43 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 01:17:29
44 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:20:59
45 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 01:20:59
46 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 01:20:59
47 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:24:53
48 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:24:57

Information