Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Coppi e Bartali - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 14 04:12:34
2 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 03
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates 3 + 05
4 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 07
5 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 12
6 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 25
7 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 25
8 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 38
9 Conci Nicola Italy + 51
10 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 51
11 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:00
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
13 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 01:09
14 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 01:12
15 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:12
16 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:15
17 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 01:15
18 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:24
19 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
20 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:26
21 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:00
22 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:00
23 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:05
24 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:05
25 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:05
26 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 03:14
27 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 03:14
28 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:14
29 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 03:16
30 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:39
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:37
32 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:03
33 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:16
34 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 05:16
35 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 05:16
36 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:16
37 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:39
38 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 07:10
39 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 07:10
40 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:43
41 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 07:43
42 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 09:32
43 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 10:31
44 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 10:31
45 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:31
46 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 10:31
47 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 11:12
48 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:10
49 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 14:55
50 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:43
51 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:45
52 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:45
53 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16:45
54 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16:46
55 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 18:19
56 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 18:19
57 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 18:19
58 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 18:19
59 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:36
60 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:36
61 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
62 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:36
63 Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera + 22:36
64 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 22:36
65 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 22:36
66 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:36
67 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 22:36
68 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
69 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 22:36
70 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
71 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 22:36
72 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:36
73 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:36
74 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:36
75 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 22:36
76 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:36
77 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:36
78 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 22:36
79 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:36
80 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
81 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:36
82 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 22:36
83 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 22:36
84 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 22:36
85 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 22:36
86 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:36
87 Vanni Michael Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 22:36
88 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 22:36
89 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
90 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:36
91 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 22:36
92 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 22:36
93 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 22:36
94 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 22:36
95 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 22:36
96 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:36
97 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:36
98 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:36
99 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 22:36
100 Faresin Edoardo Italy + 22:36
101 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 22:36
102 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:36
103 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:36
104 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 22:36
105 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:36
106 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 22:36
107 Howes Alex EF Education-EasyPost + 22:36
108 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 22:36
109 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 22:36
110 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:36
111 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 22:36
112 Canola Marco Italy + 22:36
113 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 22:36
114 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 22:36
115 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:36
116 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 22:36
117 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 26:08
118 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 26:08
119 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 26:30
120 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 26:34
121 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 26:34
122 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 26:34
123 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 26:34
DNS Christian Mark EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team
DNS Baldaccini Davide Team Corratec
DNS Suter Joel UAE Team Emirates
DNS Petrucci Mattia Team Colpack Ballan
DNS Stöckli Jan Team Corratec
DNS Umbri Gidas Team Colpack Ballan
DNS Meris Sergio Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Savini Daniel MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNF Murgano Marco Team Corratec
DNF Zambelli Samuele Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
DNF Szarka Gergely Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Malnasi Joszef-Attila Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNF Pineda Rafael Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
DNF Rojas Brandon Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Lovera Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Vargas Brayan Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Dunbar Edward INEOS Grenadiers 12:37:11
2 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09
3 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 24
4 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 30
5 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 45
6 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates + 48
7 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 48
8 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:01
9 Conci Nicola Italy + 01:14
10 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:18
11 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
12 Nibali Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:35
13 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:38
14 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:47
15 Scaroni Cristian Italy + 02:02
16 Thomas Geraint INEOS Grenadiers + 02:17
17 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:22
18 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:26
19 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 03:26
20 Sobrero Matteo Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 03:56
21 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
22 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 04:05
23 Bouwman Koen Jumbo-Visma + 04:17
24 Sepulveda Eduardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 04:30
25 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:35
26 Kangert Tanel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:57
27 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:39
28 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 06:58
29 Molly Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:16
30 Stedman Max MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 07:57
31 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:14
32 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 11:44
33 Carboni Giovanni Italy + 14:08
34 Mertz Remy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:14
35 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:09
36 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:02
37 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck + 18:17
38 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:51
39 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:46
40 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:14
41 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:27
42 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:30
43 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 24:44
44 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:44
45 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 25:44
46 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:27
47 Garosio Andrea Biesse-Carrera + 29:40
48 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:13
49 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 30:39
50 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:30
51 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 33:01
52 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 33:01
53 Smith Dion Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 33:01
54 Fedeli Alessandro Italy + 34:10
55 Riesebeek Oscar Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:23
56 Puccio Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers + 35:40
57 Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 36:37
58 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 37:19
59 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 38:17
60 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 39:57
61 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 40:49
62 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 41:21
63 Gamper Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 44:33
64 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 45:06
65 Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 45:06
66 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 45:06
67 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 45:06
68 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 45:06
69 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 45:06
70 Canola Marco Italy + 45:06
71 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 47:36
72 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 47:36
73 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 47:36
74 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:36
75 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 48:19
76 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 49:01
77 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 52:45
78 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:45
79 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 52:45
80 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 53:32
81 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 53:32
82 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 54:10
83 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 54:10
84 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:10
85 Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera + 54:10
86 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 54:10
87 Bisolti Alessandro Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 54:10
88 Dalla Valle Nicolas Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 54:10
89 Faresin Edoardo Italy + 54:10
90 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:10
91 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54:10
92 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54:10
93 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 54:10
94 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 54:10
95 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:10
96 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54:10
97 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 54:10
98 Double Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 54:10
99 Howes Alex EF Education-EasyPost + 54:10
100 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:10
101 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 54:10
102 Brogi Adriano Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 57:32
103 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 58:08
104 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 58:41
105 Liepins Emils Trek-Segafredo + 58:41
106 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 58:41
107 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 58:41
108 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 58:41
109 Alba Juan Diego Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 58:41
110 Froome Chris Israel-Premier Tech + 58:41
111 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 58:41
112 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 58:41
113 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 58:41
114 Dima Emil Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 58:41
115 Vanni Michael Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 58:41
116 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 58:41
117 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 58:41
118 Taminiaux Lionel Alpecin-Deceuninck + 58:41
119 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:35
120 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:39
121 Giordani Carloalberto Biesse-Carrera + 01:02:39
122 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 01:09:52
123 Finatti Davide Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 01:14:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers 12:37:20
2 Hirschi Marc UAE Team Emirates + 15
3 Carr Simon EF Education-EasyPost + 21
4 Tiberi Antonio Trek-Segafredo + 36
5 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 39
6 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:09
7 Tesfazion Natnael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:29
8 Cepeda Alexander Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:13
9 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:17
10 Staune-Mittet Johannes Jumbo-Visma + 03:17
11 Ardila Andres UAE Team Emirates + 03:51
12 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 03:56
13 Pesenti Thomas Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:30
14 Colleoni Kevin Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 08:05
15 Gómez Germán Dario Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 11:35
16 Garofoli Gianmarco Astana Qazaqstan Team + 17:00
17 Schmid Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17:53
18 Fetter Erik EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 19:37
19 Ropero Alejandro EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 20:05
20 Lopez Juan Carlos Astana Qazaqstan Team + 23:18
21 Wirtgen Luc Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:21
22 Van Belle Loe Jumbo-Visma + 24:35
23 Hollyman Mason Israel-Premier Tech + 26:18
24 López Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team + 30:04
25 Garcia Sergio EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 30:30
26 Santaromita Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:21
27 Ciuccarelli Riccardo Biesse-Carrera + 37:10
28 Casallas Yeisson Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 38:08
29 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 39:48
30 Piras Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 40:40
31 Belleri Michael Biesse-Carrera + 41:12
32 Monaco Alessandro Giotti Victoria Savini Due + 44:57
33 Pinzon Edgar Andres Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 44:57
34 Rico Cristian Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 44:57
35 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 44:57
36 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 47:27
37 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 48:10
38 Tolio Alex Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 52:36
39 Meens Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 52:36
40 Wright Paul MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 52:36
41 Martin David EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 54:01
42 Foldager Anders Biesse-Carrera + 54:01
43 Nordal Mattias Biesse-Carrera + 54:01
44 Faresin Edoardo Italy + 54:01
45 Nurlykhassym Nurbergen Astana Qazaqstan Team + 54:01
46 Nieri Alessio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54:01
47 Carollo Francesco MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 54:01
48 Petrelli Gabriele Italy + 54:01
49 Bortoluzzi Giovanni Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 54:01
50 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 54:01
51 Freddi Matteo Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 57:59
52 Carretta Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 58:32
53 Viegas Daniel EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 58:32
54 Villa Giacomo Biesse-Carrera + 58:32
55 Pase Christian Danilo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 58:32
56 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 58:32
57 Amella Matteo Team Corratec + 58:32
58 Cortese Jacopo MG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 58:32
59 Vanni Michael Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 58:32
60 Walls Matthew BORA-hansgrohe + 58:32
61 Biancalani Andrea Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:26
62 Aimonetto Pietro Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:30
63 Olivero Simone Team Corratec + 01:09:43

Information