Coppi e Bartali - 2021

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 03:59:4014
02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 005
03 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 193
04 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 19
05 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 19
06 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 19
08 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 19
09 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 19
10 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 19
11 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 19
12 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka + 19
13 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 19
14 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 19
15 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 19
16 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 19
17 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 36
18 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 36
19 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
20 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 36
21 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
22 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 36
23 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36
24 Marco Frigo Italy + 36
25 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36
26 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 36
27 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 36
28 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 36
29 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 36
30 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36
31 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 36
32 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36
33 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 36
34 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36
35 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36
36 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 36
37 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 36
38 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 36
39 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 36
40 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 36
41 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 43
42 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:21
43 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:26
44 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:09
45 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 03:36
46 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 03:36
47 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 05:09
48 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 05:09
49 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 05:09
50 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 05:09
51 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 05:09
52 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 07:57
53 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 07:57
54 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:57
55 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 07:57
56 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 07:57
57 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 13:10
58 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 13:10
59 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 13:10
60 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:10
61 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 13:10
62 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:10
63 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 13:10
64 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 13:10
65 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:10
66 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:10
67 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 13:10
68 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:10
69 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:10
70 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:10
71 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 13:10
72 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 13:10
73 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:10
74 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 13:10
75 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:10
76 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 13:10
77 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 13:10
78 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 13:10
79 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 13:10
80 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 13:10
81 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 13:10
82 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 13:10
83 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 13:10
84 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:10
85 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:10
86 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 13:10
87 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:10
88 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 13:10
DNF Manuel Senni Italy
DNF Michele Scartezzini Italy
DNF Alex Tolio Italy
DNF Gleb Syritsa Russia
DNF Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Lorenzo Balestra Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli
DNF Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA
DNF Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Dominik Gorak General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma
DNF Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma
DNF Guido Draghi MG Kvis VPM
DNF Paul Wright MG Kvis VPM
DNF Niccolo Salvietti MG Kvis VPM
DNF Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange
DNF Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Felix Gall Team DSM
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM
DNF Leo Hayter Team DSM
DNF Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka
DNF Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka
DNF Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú
DNF Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú
DNF Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega
DNF Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega
DNF Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 19:03:47
02 6 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22
03 1 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 32
04 1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 36
05 1 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 39
06 1 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 40
07 - Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 46
08 2 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka + 01:08
09 2 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
10 2 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 01:18
11 2 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 01:21
12 1 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:24
13 2 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 01:48
14 2 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 01:49
15 2 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:49
16 2 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:49
17 2 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 02:24
18 4 Paul Double MG Kvis VPM + 02:39
19 1 Marco Frigo Italy + 02:45
20 3 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:59
21 5 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:20
22 7 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 03:33
23 5 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 03:49
24 3 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:32
25 5 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 04:38
26 5 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 04:48
27 5 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 05:12
28 5 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 05:31
29 5 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 05:38
30 16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 06:18
31 7 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 07:06
32 8 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 07:54
33 9 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 08:04
34 9 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:47
35 - Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 09:03
36 8 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 09:17
37 8 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:33
38 14 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:31
39 10 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:44
40 4 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:50
41 7 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 15:08
42 16 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:38
43 16 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 17:47
44 18 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 19:42
45 6 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:50
46 10 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 20:32
47 6 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 20:34
48 20 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 21:26
49 17 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:10
50 4 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 22:16
51 4 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 23:07
52 3 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 23:16
53 7 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 23:41
54 4 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:21
55 2 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 24:37
56 8 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 25:08
57 5 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 26:21
58 5 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 26:57
59 5 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 28:20
60 9 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 28:55
61 6 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 33:59
62 8 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 35:21
63 26 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 37:15
64 9 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 37:31
65 9 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 37:52
66 9 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:04
67 23 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38:07
68 8 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 39:23
69 13 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:53
70 14 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 47:11
71 38 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 48:23
72 13 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 48:24
73 15 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 50:03
74 17 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 50:42
75 17 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 51:03
76 17 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 52:02
77 47 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 58:43
78 23 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 59:40
79 23 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 59:42
80 24 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:49
81 27 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 01:00:47
82 28 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 01:01:06
83 31 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:03:11
84 33 Raffaele Radice MG Kvis VPM + 01:05:33
85 33 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:06:10
86 33 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:06:12
87 41 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 01:11:17
88 41 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 01:11:17
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 19:04:23
2 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 03
3 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
4 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 42
5 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 45
6 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
7 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:13
8 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 01:48
9 Marco Frigo Italy + 02:09
10 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 02:57
11 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 03:13
12 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:56
13 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 05:42
14 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 06:30
15 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 07:28
16 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08:11
17 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:08
18 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 17:11
19 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 19:06
20 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 23:05
21 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 28:19
22 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 33:23
23 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 36:55
24 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37:31
25 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 38:47
26 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 44:17
27 Francesco Carollo MG Kvis VPM + 58:07
28 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 59:04
29 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 59:13
30 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 01:00:11
31 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 01:00:30
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th March
Where Forli -> Forli
What 6th stage
Distance 166.2 km