Coppi e Bartali - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 04:17:4314
02 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 005
03 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 043
04 Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 04
05 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 04
06 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
07 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 10
08 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 10
09 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka + 10
10 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10
11 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13
12 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
13 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13
14 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 13
15 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 15
16 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 15
17 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 15
18 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 18
19 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 28
20 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 31
21 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 33
22 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 42
23 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
24 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 42
25 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 42
26 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
27 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 42
28 Marco Frigo Italy + 53
29 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 56
30 Alex Tolio Italy + 56
31 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
32 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04
33 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:06
34 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:08
35 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08
36 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:10
37 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:10
38 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:10
39 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:13
40 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
41 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 01:15
42 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
43 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:18
44 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:18
45 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:18
46 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 01:32
47 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:32
48 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:55
49 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:00
50 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
51 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:04
52 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:04
53 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:16
54 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
55 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 02:54
56 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:12
57 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:00
58 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 04:51
59 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:51
60 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 04:55
61 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:30
62 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:30
63 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 05:32
64 Manuel Senni Italy + 06:14
65 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 06:20
66 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 07:44
67 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 07:44
68 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 07:44
69 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 07:44
70 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 07:44
71 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 07:59
72 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 08:57
73 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 09:20
74 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:21
75 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10:22
76 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 11:53
77 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 11:53
78 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 11:53
79 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 11:53
80 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:53
81 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 11:53
82 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 11:53
83 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 11:53
84 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 11:53
85 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:53
86 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 11:53
87 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:53
88 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 13:08
89 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 13:08
90 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:08
91 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 13:12
92 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 13:50
93 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 14:20
94 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 14:22
95 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 14:23
96 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:53
97 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 14:55
98 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:55
99 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:55
100 Lorenzo Balestra Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:55
101 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:55
102 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 14:55
103 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 15:27
104 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 15:58
105 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 15:58
106 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 15:58
107 Guido Draghi MG.K vis VPM + 15:58
108 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:58
109 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:58
110 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 15:58
111 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 15:58
112 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 15:58
113 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka + 15:58
114 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 15:58
115 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 15:58
116 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:58
117 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 15:58
118 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:58
119 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:58
120 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 15:58
121 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 16:09
122 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 16:09
123 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 16:09
124 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:09
125 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 16:18
126 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:55
127 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:06
128 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 18:50
129 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 18:51
130 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 18:53
131 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 18:53
132 Nicolo Pencedano MG.K vis VPM + 18:53
133 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 18:53
134 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 18:53
135 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 18:53
136 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 18:53
137 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 18:53
138 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 18:53
139 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:53
140 Francesco Della Lunga Team Colpack Ballan + 18:53
141 Dominik Gorak General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 18:53
142 Davide De Pretto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 18:53
143 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:53
144 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 18:53
145 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 18:53
146 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 18:53
147 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 18:53
148 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 18:53
149 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18:53
150 Tommaso Nencini Italy + 19:02
151 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 19:02
152 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 19:03
153 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19:14
154 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 19:21
155 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM + 19:45
156 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 20:38
157 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:38
158 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 20:38
159 Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 21:07
160 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 21:39
161 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 29:54
162 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 29:54
DNS Andrea Vendrame Italy
DNF Raul-Antonio Sinza Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Paolo Simion Giotti Victoria-Savini Due
DNF Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers
Pos Rider Team Time
01 26 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma 06:48:25
02 21 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 01
03 - Ben Hermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 03
04 15 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange + 05
05 4 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech + 10
06 15 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 11
07 7 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 11
08 7 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14
09 8 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 20
10 35 Sergio Henao Team Qhubeka + 31
11 40 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Trek-Segafredo + 37
12 60 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 41
13 68 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 41
14 47 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
15 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana-Premier Tech + 42
16 59 Edward Ravasi EOLO-KOMETA + 44
17 60 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 46
18 22 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 51
19 97 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 55
20 94 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:00
21 27 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
22 30 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:04
23 10 Marco Frigo Italy + 01:06
24 14 Fabio Felline Astana-Premier Tech + 01:08
25 7 Alex Tolio Italy + 01:09
26 20 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:09
27 16 Manuele Boaro Astana-Premier Tech + 01:18
28 26 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabú + 01:19
29 71 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
30 35 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:25
31 99 Paul Double MG.K vis VPM + 01:34
32 42 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:39
33 33 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:39
34 15 Antonio Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
35 88 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:41
36 89 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:41
37 102 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:42
38 44 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:44
39 66 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:45
40 72 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:48
41 43 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 01:49
42 56 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:51
43 1 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 01:53
44 60 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54
45 62 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:00
46 24 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 02:11
47 77 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:17
48 11 Sebastian Henao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
49 24 Nikita Stalnov Astana-Premier Tech + 02:25
50 77 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:32
51 58 Eduardo Sepulveda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:37
52 2 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 02:56
53 69 Johnatan Cañaveral Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:03
54 79 Giacomo Garavaglia Work Service Dynatek Vega + 03:03
55 20 Cameron Meyer Team BikeExchange + 03:25
56 80 Lorenzo Fortunato EOLO-KOMETA + 03:58
57 53 James Piccoli Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:59
58 53 Guy Niv Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:50
59 17 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 05:22
60 20 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 05:26
61 31 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:40
62 21 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 05:52
63 - Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:59
64 46 Damien Howson Team BikeExchange + 06:25
65 20 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 08:18
66 27 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08:19
67 34 Riccardo Lucca General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 08:25
68 50 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 08:35
69 89 Manuel Senni Italy + 08:41
70 51 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:43
71 63 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 08:47
72 64 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 08:57
73 31 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 09:40
74 3 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:50
75 68 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:52
76 71 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:54
77 57 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 11:58
78 31 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 12:14
79 21 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 12:22
80 20 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 12:22
81 3 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 12:24
82 11 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 12:30
83 13 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 12:34
84 13 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:34
85 32 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:35
86 49 Davide Rebellin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:56
87 61 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 13:18
88 60 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:18
89 63 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 13:42
90 11 Marton Dina EOLO-KOMETA + 13:43
91 1 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 14:27
92 91 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:52
93 15 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 15:02
94 8 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 15:04
95 31 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:21
96 34 Cristian Scaroni Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:24
97 30 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:24
98 12 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:35
99 - Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 15:36
100 13 Lorenzo Balestra Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:37
101 58 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 15:50
102 89 Yuriy Natarov Astana-Premier Tech + 15:58
103 74 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 16:08
104 58 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 16:19
105 46 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:27
106 38 Anton Kuzmin Gazprom-RusVelo + 16:27
107 37 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 16:27
108 21 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 16:32
109 45 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:38
110 4 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 16:40
111 58 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabú + 16:41
112 26 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 16:43
113 7 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:54
114 112 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:54
115 16 Guido Draghi MG.K vis VPM + 16:59
116 24 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17:13
117 25 Kristian Yustre Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 17:13
118 27 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka + 17:19
119 19 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 17:21
120 82 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:26
121 34 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo + 17:30
122 24 Vincenzo Albanese EOLO-KOMETA + 17:41
123 33 Raffaele Radice MG.K vis VPM + 18:02
124 108 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:54
125 91 Matthias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation + 19:06
126 83 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 19:14
127 96 Tommaso Nencini Italy + 19:15
128 72 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú + 19:16
129 74 Simone Bevilacqua Vini Zabú + 19:16
130 61 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:22
131 58 Mattia Frapporti EOLO-KOMETA + 19:24
132 42 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 19:27
133 50 Francesco Della Lunga Team Colpack Ballan + 19:27
134 46 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 19:27
135 44 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 19:28
136 26 Alvaro Cuadros Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:33
137 42 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:34
138 44 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:34
139 36 Dominik Gorak General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:34
140 29 Davide De Pretto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19:35
141 22 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 19:45
142 23 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 19:53
143 14 Niccolo Salvietti MG.K vis VPM + 19:54
144 55 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 19:55
145 13 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 19:56
146 31 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19:56
147 6 Andrea Guardini Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:08
148 11 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 20:09
149 14 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 20:23
150 2 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:26
151 - Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 20:37
152 3 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 20:38
153 25 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM + 20:46
154 12 Sam Bewley Team BikeExchange + 21:21
155 12 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 21:53
156 99 Michele Scartezzini Italy + 22:07
157 7 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabú + 22:19
158 4 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabú + 22:35
159 5 Nicolo Pencedano MG.K vis VPM + 23:39
160 - Liam Bertazzo Vini Zabú + 24:13
161 8 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 31:48
162 1 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 33:18
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Javier Romo Astana-Premier Tech 06:48:35
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 01
03 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
04 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 10
05 Ilan Van Wilder Team DSM + 31
06 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 31
07 Alessandro Fancellu EOLO-KOMETA + 36
08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 41
09 Natnael Tesfazion Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 45
10 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 50
11 Marco Frigo Italy + 56
12 Alex Tolio Italy + 59
13 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:15
14 Felix Gall Team DSM + 01:29
15 Carlos Rodriguez INEOS Grenadiers + 01:32
16 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 01:34
17 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 01:39
18 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 01:43
19 Andrii Ponomar Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:50
20 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:22
21 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 02:46
22 Erik Fetter EOLO-KOMETA + 05:12
23 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 05:16
24 Rick Pluimers Jumbo-Visma + 05:30
25 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:49
26 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 08:08
27 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08:09
28 Gleb Brussenskiy Astana-Premier Tech + 08:47
29 Sebastian Berwick Israel Start-Up Nation + 11:42
30 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 11:44
31 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 12:04
32 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 12:12
33 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 12:14
34 Ivan Smirnov Russia + 12:20
35 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 12:24
36 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:24
37 Santiago Umba Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:25
38 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 13:08
39 Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma + 13:08
40 Paul Wright MG.K vis VPM + 13:32
41 Dimitri Mukhomediarov Russia + 14:17
42 Kevin Rivera Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15:11
43 Mathias Vacek Gazprom-RusVelo + 15:14
44 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:25
45 Riccardo Tosin General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 15:26
46 Lorenzo Balestra Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:27
47 Michel Heßmann Jumbo-Visma + 15:40
48 Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma + 15:58
49 Drew Christensen Team Qhubeka + 16:09
50 Nicola Plebani Team Colpack Ballan + 16:22
51 Alejandro Osorio Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16:28
52 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 16:30
53 Mattia Petrucci Team Colpack Ballan + 16:33
54 Guido Draghi MG.K vis VPM + 16:49
55 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 17:11
56 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 17:16
57 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 18:44
58 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 19:04
59 Tommaso Nencini Italy + 19:05
60 Gleb Syritsa Russia + 19:17
61 Francesco Della Lunga Team Colpack Ballan + 19:17
62 Davide Boscaro Team Colpack Ballan + 19:17
63 Nikita Bersenev Russia + 19:18
64 Matteo Baseggio General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:24
65 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:24
66 Dominik Gorak General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 19:24
67 Davide De Pretto Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19:25
68 Gidas Umbri Team Colpack Ballan + 19:45
69 Andrea Piras Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 19:46
70 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 19:59
71 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 20:13
72 Gergely Szarka Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 20:16
73 Mattia Guasco Team Qhubeka + 20:27
74 Luca Colnaghi Italy + 20:28
75 Francesco Carollo MG.K vis VPM + 20:36
76 Nicolo Pencedano MG.K vis VPM + 23:29
77 Arseny Nikiforov Russia + 33:08
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 20:02:40
02 Team DSM + 01:20
03 Astana-Premier Tech + 01:21
04 Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
05 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:40
06 Team BikeExchange + 02:57
07 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:58
08 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 03:02
09 EOLO-KOMETA + 03:14
10 Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:34
11 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:29
12 Italy + 07:37
13 Team Qhubeka + 13:17
14 Movistar Team + 13:43
15 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 14:40
16 Jumbo-Visma + 18:09
17 Work Service Dynatek Vega + 22:01
18 Team Colpack Ballan + 24:52
19 Gazprom-RusVelo + 27:48
20 MG.K vis VPM + 28:46
21 Russia + 33:25
22 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 34:02
23 Vini Zabú + 35:51
24 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 40:13
25 Giotti Victoria-Savini Due + 51:25
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th March
Where Riccione -> Sogliano al Rubicone
What 3rd stage
Distance 163.5 km
Other
Embed Results