Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Coppi e Bartali

2020

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Time UCI
01 Deceuninck-Quick Step 14:32
Pieter Serry Mikkel Honore (00) Joao Almeida (00) James Knox (00) Andrea Bagioli (00) Mauri Vansevenant (03)
02 INEOS Grenadiers + 08
Brandon Rivera Ethan Hayter Jhonnatan Narvaez Owain Doull Ben Swift (+ 10) Ivan Sosa (+ 10)
03 Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
Ide Schelling Patrick Gamper Jempy Drucker Cesare Benedetti Marcus Burghardt (+ 01:18) Juraj Sagan (+ 03:24)
04 NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
Rasmus Tiller Stefan De Bod Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Gino Mäder Ben O'Connor (+ 20) Matteo Sobrero (+ 01:47)
05 Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
Finn Fisher-Black Rick Pluimers Pascal Eenkhoorn Olav Kooij Maurice Ballerstedt (+ 18) Taco van der Hoorn (+ 01:28)
06 Movistar Team + 18
Jurgen Roelandts Sebastian Mora Einer Rubio Jorge Arcas Johan Jacobs (+ 01:17) Inigo Elosegui (+ 02:35)
07 Astana Pro Team + 18
Fabio Felline Rodrigo Contreras Nikita Stalnov Merhawi Kudus Jonas Gregaard Vadim Pronskiy
08 Bahrain-McLaren + 19
Phil Bauhaus Scott Davies Kevin Inkelaar Santiago Buitrago Fred Wright Domen Novak (+ 01:29)
09 UAE Team Emirates + 19
Valerio Conti Alessandro Covi Diego Ulissi Edward Ravasi Joe Dombrowski (+ 22) Sergio Henao (+ 24)
10 Trek-Segafredo + 22
Charlie Quarterman Nicola Conci Jacopo Mosca Alexander Kamp Michel Ries (+ 01:14) Kiel Reijnen (+ 01:14)
11 Alpecin-Fenix + 28
Philip Walsleben Gianni Vermeersch Scott Thwaites Otto Vergaerde Alexandar Richardson (+ 40) Oscar Riesebeek (+ 02:00)
12 Nippo Delko Provence + 30
Delio Fernandez Cruz Mauro Finetto Biniam Girmay Alessandro Fedeli Simon Carr Jose Manuel Diaz (+ 03:22)
13 Rally Cycling + 33
Gavin Mannion Nigel Ellsay Matteo Dal-Cin Nickolas Zukowsky Nathan Brown (+ 01:19) Emerson Oronte (+ 02:33)
14 Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
Mattia Bais Simone Ravanelli Jhonatan Restrepo Luca Chirico Alexander Cepeda Miguel Florez (+ 01:35)
15 Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
Odd Christian Eiking Jan Bakelants Boy van Poppel Simone Petilli Andrea Pasqualon
16 Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
Petr Rikunov Denis Nekrasov Nikolay Cherkasov Sergey Chernetskiy Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (+ 54) Dmitriy Strakhov (+ 03:24)
17 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
Julen Amezqueta Jon Irisarri Gonzalo Serrano Jefferson Cepeda David González (+ 02:14) Matteo Malucelli (+ 02:14)
18 Vini Zabú-KTM + 57
Umberto Marengo Matteo Spreafico Lorenzo Fortunato Giovanni Visconti Andrea Garosio Luca Wackermann (+ 02:36)
19 General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
Daniel Smarzaro Riccardo Lucca Abderrahim Zahiri Davide Casarotto Flavio Tasca Ettore Pozza (+ 01:01)
20 Burgos-BH + 58
Alex Molenaar Jesus Ezquerra Muela Oscar Cabedo Diego Rubio Juan Felipe Osorio
21 Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
Gregorio Ferri Thomas Pesenti Luca Cretti Nicolo Parisini Matus Stocek (+ 01:16) Giosue Crescioli (+ 02:28)
22 Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:04
Arjen Livyns Eliot Lietaer Kevyn Ista Jelle Vanendert Lionel Taminiaux (+ 02:42)
23 Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
Francesco Di Felice Jacopo Cortese Niccolo Salvietti Antonio Di Sante Raffaele Radice
24 Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
Giulio Masotto Aldo Caiati Davide Persico Tommaso Rigatti Michael Minali (+ 01:36)
25 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
William Munoz Omar Mendoza Oscar Quiroz Hernan Aguirre Nelson Soto Darwin Atapuma
26 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:31
Filippo Fiorelli Filippo Zana Alessandro Monaco Filippo Zaccanti Vincenzo Albanese (+ 02:22) Luca Covili (+ 02:22)
27 Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:32
Paolo Toto Federico Burchio Matteo Rotondi Dario Puccioni Raul Colombo (+ 02:55) Francesco Zandri (+ 02:55)
28 Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:11
Emanuele Onesti Federico Zurlo Johnatan Cañaveral Matteo Gaido Adriano Brogi
Pos Rider Team Time
01 18 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 02:22:58
02 41 James Knox Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
03 41 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
04 65 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 72 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 56 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
07 5 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 04
08 18 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 08
09 58 Brandon Rivera INEOS Grenadiers + 08
10 105 Owain Doull INEOS Grenadiers + 08
11 12 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 10
12 81 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 10
13 12 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 11
14 6 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
15 23 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
16 26 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
17 41 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
18 9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
19 21 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
20 63 Stefan De Bod NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
21 68 Rasmus Tiller NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
22 19 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-McLaren + 17
23 2 Rick Pluimers Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
24 27 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
25 92 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
26 6 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 18
27 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 18
28 46 Maurice Ballerstedt Team Jumbo - Visma + 18
29 49 Merhawi Kudus Astana Pro Team + 18
30 49 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 18
31 50 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 18
32 54 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 18
33 61 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18
34 71 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 18
35 90 Jonas Gregaard Astana Pro Team + 18
36 107 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 18
37 15 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 19
38 7 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 19
39 34 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 19
40 40 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 19
41 44 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 19
42 58 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 19
43 87 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 19
44 94 Scott Davies Bahrain-McLaren + 19
45 37 Ben O'Connor NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20
46 11 Joe Dombrowski UAE Team Emirates + 22
47 12 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 22
48 13 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 22
49 60 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 22
50 95 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 22
51 12 Sergio Henao UAE Team Emirates + 24
52 48 Gianni Vermeersch Alpecin-Fenix + 28
53 29 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 28
54 13 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 28
55 76 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 28
56 47 Biniam Girmay Nippo Delko Provence + 30
57 43 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 30
58 6 Mauro Finetto Nippo Delko Provence + 30
59 16 Delio Fernandez Cruz Nippo Delko Provence + 30
60 66 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence + 30
61 13 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 33
62 54 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 33
63 88 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 33
64 27 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
65 18 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
66 21 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
67 41 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
68 44 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 40
69 66 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
70 64 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
71 25 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
72 26 Simone Petilli Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
73 28 Boy van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
74 45 Odd Christian Eiking Circus-Wanty Gobert + 45
75 9 Sergey Chernetskiy Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
76 - Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
77 26 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
78 28 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
79 14 Jefferson Cepeda Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
80 10 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
81 10 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
82 22 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49
83 23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Gazprom-RusVelo + 54
84 52 Daniel Smarzaro General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
85 50 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 57
86 32 Matteo Spreafico Vini Zabú-KTM + 57
87 15 Flavio Tasca General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
88 9 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabú-KTM + 57
89 21 Riccardo Lucca General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
90 30 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 57
91 48 Abderrahim Zahiri General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
92 50 Davide Casarotto General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
93 83 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 58
94 65 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 58
95 31 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 58
96 28 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH + 58
97 30 Oscar Cabedo Burgos-BH + 58
98 49 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
99 15 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
100 18 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
101 43 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
102 49 Eliot Lietaer Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:04
103 48 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:04
104 2 Kevyn Ista Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:04
105 6 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:04
106 99 Francesco Di Felice Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
107 82 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
108 32 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
109 41 Jacopo Cortese Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
110 105 Davide Persico Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
111 23 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
112 36 Aldo Caiati Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
113 39 Tommaso Rigatti Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
114 80 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
115 19 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:16
116 2 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:17
117 20 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:18
118 15 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:19
119 102 Nelson Soto Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
120 64 Omar Mendoza Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
121 33 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
122 32 William Munoz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
123 24 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:28
124 11 Hernan Aguirre Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
125 4 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW + 01:28
126 4 Domen Novak Bahrain-McLaren + 01:29
127 6 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:31
128 4 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:31
129 113 Federico Burchio Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:32
130 38 Paolo Toto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:32
131 3 Dario Puccioni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:32
132 9 Matteo Rotondi Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:32
133 62 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:35
134 11 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
135 85 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 02:00
136 17 Michael Minali Team Colpack - Ballan + 02:07
137 126 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:14
138 108 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:14
139 127 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:22
140 6 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:22
141 73 Giosue Crescioli Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 02:28
142 5 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 02:33
143 110 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 02:35
144 129 Lionel Taminiaux Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:42
145 38 Raul Colombo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:55
146 3 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:55
147 119 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:56
148 7 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 02:58
149 136 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:11
150 132 Johnatan Cañaveral Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:11
151 56 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria Automotive + 03:11
152 2 Filippo Zaccanti Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:21
153 90 Jose Manuel Diaz Nippo Delko Provence + 03:22
154 118 Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:24
155 19 Dmitriy Strakhov Gazprom-RusVelo + 03:24
156 - Andrea Garosio Vini Zabú-KTM + 03:49
157 1 Ettore Pozza General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 07:31
158 3 Raffaele Radice Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 07:40
159 1 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:44
160 2 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:04
161 4 Matteo Gaido Giotti Victoria Automotive + 09:41
162 3 Adriano Brogi Giotti Victoria Automotive + 09:41
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step 02:22:58
2 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
3 Andrea Bagioli Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
4 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 03
5 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 04
6 Jhonnatan Narvaez INEOS Grenadiers + 08
7 Ivan Sosa INEOS Grenadiers + 10
8 Olav Kooij Team Jumbo - Visma + 11
9 Ide Schelling Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
10 Patrick Gamper Bora - Hansgrohe + 11
11 Gino Mäder NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14
12 Rick Pluimers Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
13 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
14 Finn Fisher-Black Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
15 Maurice Ballerstedt Team Jumbo - Visma + 18
16 Einer Rubio Movistar Team + 18
17 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 18
18 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain-McLaren + 19
19 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 19
20 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 19
21 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 19
22 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 22
23 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 22
24 Biniam Girmay Nippo Delko Provence + 30
25 Simon Carr Nippo Delko Provence + 30
26 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 33
27 Alexander Cepeda Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 40
28 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
29 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom-RusVelo + 46
30 Daniel Smarzaro General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
31 Riccardo Lucca General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
32 Davide Casarotto General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 57
33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 58
34 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
35 Gregorio Ferri Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
36 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
37 Luca Cretti Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:02
38 Francesco Di Felice Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
39 Jacopo Cortese Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 01:10
40 Davide Persico Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
41 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
42 Aldo Caiati Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
43 Tommaso Rigatti Team Colpack - Ballan + 01:13
44 Matus Stocek Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:16
45 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team + 01:17
46 Alessandro Monaco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:31
47 Filippo Zana Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:31
48 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:47
49 Michael Minali Team Colpack - Ballan + 02:07
50 Luca Covili Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 02:22
51 Giosue Crescioli Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 02:28
52 Inigo Elosegui Movistar Team + 02:35
53 Francesco Zandri Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:55
54 Ettore Pozza General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 07:31
55 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 07:44
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 01
Where Gatteo -> Gatteo
What 02.Stage
Distance 13.3 km