Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Mauro Finetto Italy 03:48:0214
02 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 035
03 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 033
04 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03
05 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03
06 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
07 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 03
08 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 03
09 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 03
10 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
11 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 03
12 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 03
13 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03
14 Simone Ravanelli Biesse - Carrera + 03
15 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03
16 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
17 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
18 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
19 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 03
20 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 03
21 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
22 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
23 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 03
24 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 03
25 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 03
26 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 03
27 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
28 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 03
29 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 03
30 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 03
31 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 03
32 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
33 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 47
34 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 47
35 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 47
36 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 47
37 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 47
38 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 47
39 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 47
40 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 47
41 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 47
42 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 47
43 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 47
44 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 47
45 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 47
46 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 47
47 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 47
48 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 47
49 Edward Dunbar Team Sky + 47
50 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 56
51 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:15
52 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita | P: + 01:18
53 Alessandro Fedeli Italy + 02:17
54 Stefano Oldani Italy + 02:20
55 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:20
56 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 02:20
57 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:22
58 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 02:26
59 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:26
60 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03:35
61 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 03:35
62 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 04:20
63 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 04:20
64 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 04:20
65 Michal Golas Team Sky + 04:20
66 James Whelan EF Education First + 04:51
67 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:27
68 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 06:50
69 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:50
70 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:50
71 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:50
72 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:50
73 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 06:50
74 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:50
75 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 06:50
76 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:50
77 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 06:50
78 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 06:50
79 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 06:50
80 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 06:50
81 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:50
82 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:50
83 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:50
84 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 06:50
85 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 06:50
86 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 06:50
87 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:50
88 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:50
89 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 06:50
90 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 06:50
91 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 06:50
92 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 06:50
93 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 06:50
94 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 06:50
95 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:50
96 Alex Howes EF Education First + 06:50
97 Filippo Rocchetti Team Colpack + 06:50
98 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 06:50
99 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:10
100 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:10
101 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 10:10
102 Javier Montoya Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 10:10
103 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 10:10
104 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data CT + 10:10
105 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:10
106 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:10
107 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:10
108 Alberto Amici Biesse - Carrera + 10:10
109 Jacopo Mosca Italy + 10:10
110 Kamil Malecki CCC Development Team + 10:10
111 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 10:22
112 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 10:56
113 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 10:56
114 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:59
115 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 11:11
116 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 11:11
117 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:13
118 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 14:08
119 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 14:08
120 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 14:12
121 Patryk Stosz CCC Development Team + 14:12
122 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 14:12
DNS Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF Lachlan Morton EF Education First
DNF Simone Sterbini Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
DNF Davide Plebani Italy
DNF Victor Ocampo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Wilson Pena Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Marino Kobayashi Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Mathias Norsgaard Riwal Readynez Cycling
DNF Jalel Duranti Team Colpack
DNF Carloalberto Giordani Italy
DNF Giulio Masotto Team Colpack
DNF Giovanni Pedretti Biesse - Carrera
DNF Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Richard Holec Team Colpack
DNF Million Beza Dimension Data CT
DNF Matteo Furlan Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera
DNF Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack
DNF Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia
DNF Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar
DNF Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott 17:57:33
02 - Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 12
03 - Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 16
04 - Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 22
05 - David De La Cruz Team Sky + 26
06 - Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 26
07 - Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 37
08 - Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 37
09 6 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39
10 1 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
11 9 Mauro Finetto + 42
12 2 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
13 2 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
14 2 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 43
15 2 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 43
16 2 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 43
17 1 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45
18 1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 47
19 1 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 48
20 1 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 51
21 1 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59
22 4 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21
23 5 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:34
24 5 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:37
25 4 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:41
26 4 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:51
27 4 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:54
28 4 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 02:00
29 4 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:01
30 3 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:04
31 4 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
32 2 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:06
33 3 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:40
34 1 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 02:50
35 5 Simone Ravanelli Biesse - Carrera + 02:51
36 2 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:28
37 6 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 04:26
38 4 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 04:48
39 4 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 05:34
40 1 Alessandro Fedeli + 06:15
41 9 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 06:21
42 5 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 06:57
43 2 Stefano Oldani + 07:17
44 6 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 07:38
45 8 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 08:41
46 6 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 09:00
47 1 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 09:15
48 11 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 10:02
49 7 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 10:21
50 10 Edward Dunbar Team Sky + 11:12
51 11 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 11:26
52 8 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:41
53 1 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 12:26
54 15 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
55 15 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 13:06
56 8 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 13:23
57 8 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 13:40
58 - Michal Golas Team Sky + 14:19
59 9 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:21
60 9 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 14:28
61 10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:58
62 15 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 15:31
63 16 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 15:31
64 9 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 15:43
65 15 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 16:16
66 9 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:27
67 11 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 17:03
68 3 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 18:12
69 3 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 18:17
70 3 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 18:25
71 1 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:14
72 1 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 20:14
73 12 Kamil Malecki CCC Development Team + 20:39
74 1 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 20:42
75 13 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:46
76 2 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 20:57
77 13 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 21:26
78 3 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 22:01
79 6 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 22:32
80 10 James Whelan EF Education First + 23:26
81 19 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita | P: + 24:26
82 2 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 24:48
83 3 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:05
84 5 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 25:19
85 21 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 25:20
86 5 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:37
87 6 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 26:23
88 6 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 26:28
89 6 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 26:29
90 7 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 26:49
91 5 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:41
92 5 Alex Howes EF Education First + 28:50
93 1 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 29:15
94 4 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 29:22
95 13 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 29:44
96 8 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 31:00
97 19 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 31:37
98 9 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:23
99 12 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 32:35
100 2 Jacopo Mosca + 33:45
101 4 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 34:29
102 10 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 35:21
103 4 Patryk Stosz CCC Development Team + 36:54
104 5 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 37:43
105 2 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 37:48
106 5 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:48
107 15 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:40
108 6 Javier Montoya Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 40:21
109 6 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 40:35
110 9 Alberto Amici Biesse - Carrera + 42:15
111 16 Filippo Rocchetti Team Colpack + 42:18
112 5 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 43:09
113 19 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 43:36
114 9 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 44:21
115 10 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 44:37
116 20 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 45:16
117 3 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 46:20
118 10 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 47:25
119 16 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 49:32
120 17 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 49:42
121 22 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 49:58
122 23 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 54:42
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 31st
Where Fiorano Modenese -> Sassuolo
What 06.Stage
Distance 153.4 km
Leader L.Hamilton
Youth L.Hamilton
Points A.Kamp
Mountain G.Visconti