Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Time UCI
01 Mitchelton - Scott 14:17
Lucas Hamilton Damien Howson (00) Robert Stannard (00) Cameron Meyer (00) Nicholas Schultz (00) Brent Bookwalter (54) Sam Bewley (58)
02 Team Sky + 10
David De La Cruz Kenny Elissonde Diego Rosa Dylan Van Baarle Michal Golas (+ 40) Edward Dunbar (+ 02:09)
03 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
Evgeny Shalunov Alexander Evtushenko Aleksander Vlasov Anton Vorobyev Vladislav Kulikov Artem Nych (+ 26) Aleksey Rybalkin (+ 02:21)
04 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
Mikkel Bjerg Joao Almeida Ian Garrison Jonathan Brown Kevin Vermaerke (+ 41) Andre Carvalho (+ 01:07) Karel Vacek (+ 01:07)
05 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
Mattia Cattaneo Fausto Masnada Matteo Montaguti Miguel Florez Manuel Belletti (+ 46) Marco Frapporti (+ 01:09) Francesco Gavazzi (+ 01:21)
06 Movistar Team + 27
Carlos Betancur Eduardo Sepulveda Ruben Fernandez Mikel Landa Antonio Pedrero Winner Anacona Daniele Bennati (+ 01:19)
07 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia + 29
Simone Velasco Edoardo Zardini Giovanni Visconti Dayer Quintana Davide Gabburo Liam Bertazzo (+ 48) Luca Pacioni (+ 59)
08 EF Education First + 31
Lawson Craddock Sean Bennett Alex Howes James Whelan Lachlan Morton (+ 01:43) Matti Breschel (+ 01:43)
09 Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
Ludovic Robeet Emils Liepins Eliot Lietaer Kevyn Ista Julien Mortier Dimitri Peyskens Kenny Molly (+ 01:20)
10 Italy + 39
Stefano Oldani Davide Plebani Alessandro Fedeli Mauro Finetto Jacopo Mosca (+ 01:02) Carloalberto Giordani (+ 01:37)
11 Riwal Readynez Cycling + 40
Mathias Norsgaard Sindre Lunke Lucas Eriksson Alexander Kamp Krister Hagen Rasmus Quaade
12 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
Marco Canola Alejandro Osorio Nicola Bagioli Ivan Santaromita Filippo Zaccanti Joan Bou (+ 51) Damiano Cima (+ 01:18)
13 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
Clément Russo Elie Gesbert Jeremy Maison Thibault Guernalec Robert Wagner (+ 01:16) Romain Le Roux (+ 03:15)
14 CCC Development Team + 49
Patryk Stosz Kamil Malecki Attila Valter Piotr Brozyna Michal Paluta (+ 01:13) Szymon Tracz (+ 02:23)
15 Team Colpack + 51
Filippo Rocchetti Jalel Duranti Giulio Masotto Alessandro Covi Andrea Toniatti (+ 53) Davide Botta (+ 55) Richard Holec (+ 02:50)
16 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
Jon Aberasturi Alex Aranburu Julen Amezqueta Jonathan Lastra Mauricio Moreira (+ 01:17) Jon Irisarri (+ 01:25) Matteo Malucelli (+ 03:17)
17 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
Diego Fernando Cano Victor Ocampo Johnatan Cañaveral William Munoz Oscar Quiroz Eduardo Estrada Brayan Hernandez
18 Dimension Data CT + 01:00
Mehdi El Chokri Samuele Battistella Samuel Mugisha Alexander Konychev Natnael Tesfazion Matteo Sobrero (+ 02:11) Million Beza (+ 03:03)
19 Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
Daniel Savini Giovanni Carboni Francesco Romano Luca Covili Lorenzo Rota Vincenzo Albanese (+ 01:09) Enrico Barbin (+ 01:26)
20 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
Awet Andemeskel Ben Hermans Guy Niv Rubén Plaza Riccardo Minali (+ 02:31) Matteo Badilatti (+ 03:36)
21 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
Paolo Toto Dario Puccioni Niccolo Salvietti Gianni Pugi Filippo Zana Leonardo Bonifazio (+ 02:00) Antonio Di Sante (+ 02:56)
22 Biesse - Carrera + 01:19
Simone Ravanelli Matteo Bellia Michel Piccot Alberto Amici Filippo Conca (+ 01:20) Giovanni Pedretti (+ 01:23) Lorenzo Delco (+ 01:23)
23 Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
Danilo Celano Federico Vivas Marco Tizza Marco Bernardinetti Viesturs Luksevics Pierpaolo Ficara Kaspars Sergis (+ 01:42)
24 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:29
Daniel Crista Emanuele Onesti Emil Dima Marino Kobayashi Federico Zurlo Simone Sterbini (+ 01:48) Riccardo Stacchiotti (+ 02:33)
25 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:40
Filippo Baroncini Thomas Pesenti Sebastian Castano Wilson Pena Javier Montoya Davide Ferrari (+ 01:45) Matteo Furlan (+ 03:29)
OOT Israel Cycling Academy
Benjamin Perry
DNS CCC Development Team
Piotr Pekala
Pos Name Team Time
01 4 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott 02:31:44
02 42 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 56 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton - Scott + 00
04 59 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 00
05 80 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
06 20 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 10
07 32 David De La Cruz Team Sky + 10
08 57 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 10
09 107 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky + 10
10 18 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
11 24 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
12 72 Aleksander Vlasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
13 86 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
14 120 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
15 8 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
16 29 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
17 72 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
18 72 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
19 33 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
20 36 Matteo Montaguti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
21 48 Miguel Florez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
22 52 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
23 81 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 26
24 8 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 27
25 12 Ruben Fernandez Movistar Team + 27
26 28 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 27
27 33 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 27
28 45 Mikel Landa Movistar Team + 27
29 68 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 27
30 29 Emils Liepins Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
31 23 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 29
32 19 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 29
33 22 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 29
34 23 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 29
35 8 Alex Howes EF Education First + 31
36 4 Lawson Craddock EF Education First + 31
37 9 Sean Bennett EF Education First + 31
38 104 James Whelan EF Education First + 31
39 23 Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
40 6 Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
41 27 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
42 35 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
43 55 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
44 33 Davide Plebani + 39
45 21 Alessandro Fedeli + 39
46 2 Mauro Finetto + 39
47 40 Stefano Oldani + 39
48 31 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 40
49 34 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 40
50 60 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 40
51 81 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 40
52 81 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 40
53 86 Michal Golas Team Sky + 40
54 57 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 41
55 6 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
56 14 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
57 56 Alejandro Osorio Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
58 77 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 42
59 40 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
60 46 Jeremy Maison Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
61 59 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
62 59 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 44
63 29 Liam Bertazzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 48
64 42 Patryk Stosz CCC Development Team + 49
65 34 Kamil Malecki CCC Development Team + 49
66 36 Piotr Brozyna CCC Development Team + 49
67 73 Attila Valter CCC Development Team + 49
68 38 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 51
69 5 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 51
70 1 Jalel Duranti Team Colpack + 51
71 58 Filippo Rocchetti Team Colpack + 51
72 57 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
73 35 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
74 12 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 54
75 6 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
76 17 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
77 2 Johnatan Cañaveral Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
78 2 William Munoz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
79 30 Brayan Hernandez Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
80 32 Oscar Quiroz Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
81 37 Victor Ocampo Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
82 44 Diego Fernando Cano Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
83 60 Eduardo Estrada Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
84 52 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 58
85 79 Luca Pacioni Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 59
86 69 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:00
87 69 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:00
88 33 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:00
89 38 Samuele Battistella Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:00
90 24 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
91 19 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
92 6 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
93 21 Francesco Romano Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
94 25 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
95 52 Jacopo Mosca + 01:02
96 63 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
97 3 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
98 30 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
99 32 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
100 80 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:07
101 7 Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:07
102 77 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 01:09
102 11 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
103 42 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:09
104 95 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
105 10 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
106 16 Dario Puccioni Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
107 17 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
108 29 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
109 97 Michal Paluta CCC Development Team + 01:13
110 14 Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:17
111 97 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:18
112 63 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 01:19
113 19 Simone Ravanelli Biesse - Carrera + 01:19
114 11 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 01:19
115 29 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 01:19
116 87 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
117 22 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 01:20
118 17 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
119 14 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
120 13 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
121 4 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:20
122 16 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 01:20
123 56 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:21
124 73 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:25
125 37 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 01:26
126 84 Emanuele Onesti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:29
127 104 Carloalberto Giordani + 01:37
128 70 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:40
129 51 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:40
130 50 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:40
131 8 Javier Montoya Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:40
132 96 Matti Breschel EF Education First + 01:43
133 3 Lachlan Morton EF Education First + 01:43
134 12 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:55
135 125 Leonardo Bonifazio Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:00
136 11 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 02:03
137 90 Edward Dunbar Team Sky + 02:09
138 88 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:11
139 14 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:17
140 37 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:21
141 88 Szymon Tracz CCC Development Team + 02:23
142 16 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 02:26
143 6 Andrea Toniatti Team Colpack + 02:28
144 142 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 02:29
145 9 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 02:30
146 125 Riccardo Minali Israel Cycling Academy + 02:31
147 3 Alberto Amici Biesse - Carrera + 02:54
148 66 Antonio Di Sante Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:56
149 2 Emil Dima Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 03:04
150 6 Federico Zurlo Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 03:04
151 110 Romain Le Roux Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:15
152 4 Wilson Pena Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 03:15
153 149 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
154 3 Simone Sterbini Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 03:23
155 14 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 03:36
156 4 Richard Holec Team Colpack + 04:25
157 5 Robert Wagner Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:39
158 2 Giovanni Pedretti Biesse - Carrera + 04:46
159 2 Lorenzo Delco Biesse - Carrera + 04:46
160 1 Marino Kobayashi Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 04:52
161 6 Matteo Furlan Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 05:04
162 4 Mathias Norsgaard Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 06:53
163 5 Federico Vivas Amore & Vita | P: + 07:33
164 3 Daniel Crista Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 07:42
165 - Kaspars Sergis Amore & Vita | P: + 07:55
166 3 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 07:58
167 3 Million Beza Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 09:16
168 2 Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic + 09:56
Info
Nations Italy
Date March 27th
Where Gatteo a Mare -> Gatteo
What 02.Stage
Distance 13.3 km
Leader R.Stannard
Youth R.Stannard
Points E.Liepins
Mountain D.Crista