Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 Mitchelton - Scott 14:17
Lucas Hamilton Damien Howson (00) Robert Stannard (00) Cameron Meyer (00) Nicholas Schultz (00) Brent Bookwalter (54) Sam Bewley (58)
02 Team Sky + 10
David De La Cruz Kenny Elissonde Diego Rosa Dylan Van Baarle Michal Golas (+ 40) Edward Dunbar (+ 02:09)
03 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21
Evgeny Shalunov Alexander Evtushenko Aleksander Vlasov Anton Vorobyev Vladislav Kulikov Artem Nych (+ 26) Aleksey Rybalkin (+ 02:21)
04 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 24
Mikkel Bjerg Joao Almeida Ian Garrison Jonathan Brown Kevin Vermaerke (+ 41) Andre Carvalho (+ 01:07) Karel Vacek (+ 01:07)
05 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26
Mattia Cattaneo Fausto Masnada Matteo Montaguti Miguel Florez Manuel Belletti (+ 46) Marco Frapporti (+ 01:09) Francesco Gavazzi (+ 01:21)
06 Movistar Team + 27
Carlos Betancur Eduardo Sepulveda Ruben Fernandez Mikel Landa Antonio Pedrero Winner Anacona Daniele Bennati (+ 01:19)
07 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 29
Simone Velasco Edoardo Zardini Giovanni Visconti Dayer Quintana Davide Gabburo Liam Bertazzo (+ 48) Luca Pacioni (+ 59)
08 EF Education First + 31
Lawson Craddock Sean Bennett Alex Howes James Whelan Lachlan Morton (+ 01:43) Matti Breschel (+ 01:43)
09 Wallonie Bruxelles + 35
Ludovic Robeet Emils Liepins Eliot Lietaer Kevyn Ista Julien Mortier Dimitri Peyskens Kenny Molly (+ 01:20)
10 Italy + 39
Stefano Oldani Davide Plebani Alessandro Fedeli Mauro Finetto Jacopo Mosca (+ 01:02) Carloalberto Giordani (+ 01:37)
11 Riwal Readynez + 40
Mathias Jørgensen Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Lucas Eriksson Alexander Kamp Krister Hagen Rasmus Christian Quaade
12 Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 42
Marco Canola Alejandro Osorio Nicola Bagioli Ivan Santaromita Filippo Zaccanti Joan Bou Company (+ 51) Damiano Cima (+ 01:18)
13 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
Clément Russo Elie Gesbert Jeremy Maison Thibault Guernalec Robert Wagner (+ 01:16) Romain Le Roux (+ 03:15)
14 CCC Development Team + 49
Patryk Stosz Kamil Malecki Attila Valter Piotr Brozyna Michal Paluta (+ 01:13) Szymon Tracz (+ 02:23)
15 Team Colpack + 51
Filippo Rocchetti Jalel Duranti Giulio Masotto Alessandro Covi Andrea Toniatti (+ 53) Davide Botta (+ 55) Richard Holec (+ 02:50)
16 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 54
Jon Aberasturi Izaga Alex Aranburu Julen Amezqueta Jonathan Lastra Mauricio Moreira (+ 01:17) Jon Irisarri Rincon (+ 01:25) Matteo Malucelli (+ 03:17)
17 Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 56
Diego Fernando Cano Victor Ocampo Johnatan Cañaveral William Munoz Oscar Quiroz Eduardo Estrada Brayan Hernandez
18 Dimension Data CT + 01:00
Mehdi El Chokri Samuele Battistella Samuel Mugisha Alexander Konychev Natnael Tesfazion Matteo Sobrero (+ 02:11) Million Beza (+ 03:03)
19 Bardiani - CSF + 01:01
Daniel Savini Giovanni Carboni Francesco Romano Luca Covili Lorenzo Rota Vincenzo Albanese (+ 01:09) Enrico Barbin (+ 01:26)
20 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
Awet Andemeskel Ben Hermans Guy Niv Rubén Plaza Riccardo Minali (+ 02:31) Matteo Badilatti (+ 03:36)
21 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12
Paolo Toto Dario Puccioni Niccolo Salvietti Gianni Pugi Filippo Zana Leonardo Bonifazio (+ 02:00) Antonio Di Sante (+ 02:56)
22 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:19
Simone Ravanelli Matteo Bellia Michel Piccot Alberto Amici Filippo Conca (+ 01:20) Giovanni Pedretti (+ 01:23) Lorenzo Delco (+ 01:23)
23 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:20
Danilo Celano Federico Vivas Marco Tizza Marco Bernardinetti Viesturs Luksevics Pierpaolo Ficara Kaspars Sergis (+ 01:42)
24 Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 01:29
Daniel Crista Emanuele Onesti Emil Dima Marino Kobayashi Federico Zurlo Simone Sterbini (+ 01:48) Riccardo Stacchiotti (+ 02:33)
25 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:40
Filippo Baroncini Thomas Pesenti Sebastian Castaño Wilson Estiben Peña Javier Montoya Davide Ferrari (+ 01:45) Matteo Furlan (+ 03:29)
OOT Israel Cycling Academy
Benjamin Perry
DNS CCC Development Team
Piotr Pekala
Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Italy
02.stage TTT
13.3 km
Gatteo a Mare -> Gatteo
March 27th (2019)
Leader R.Stannard
Youth R.Stannard
Points E.Liepins
Mountain D.Crista

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?