2019 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 06 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Lucas Hamilton 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 17:57:33
02- Damien Howson 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 12
03- Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 16
04- Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 22
05- David De La Cruz 1989 Spain Team Sky + 26
06- Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Team Sky + 26
07- Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 37
08- Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 37
09 6 Davide Gabburo 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 39
10 1 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
11 9 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Italy + 42
12 2 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
13 2 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42
14 2 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 43
15 2 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team + 43
16 2 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 43
17 1 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 45
18 1 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA EF Education First + 47
19 1 Alexander Kamp 1993 Denmark Riwal Readynez + 48
20 1 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 51
21 1 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic + 59
22 4 Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21
23 5 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:34
24 5 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:37
25 4 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 01:41
26 4 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:51
27 4 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:54
28 4 Diego Rosa 1989 Italy Team Sky + 02:00
29 4 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:01
30 3 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:04
31 4 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
32 2 Johnatan Cañaveral 1996 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 02:06
33 3 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team + 02:40
34 1 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 02:50
35 5 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:51
36 2 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:28
37 6 Oscar Quiroz 1994 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 04:26
38 4 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary CCC Development Team + 04:48
39 4 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Switzerland Israel Cycling Academy + 05:34
40 1 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy Italy + 06:15
41 9 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 06:21
42 5 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team + 06:57
43 2 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy Italy + 07:17
44 6 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 07:38
45 8 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 08:41
46 6 Marco Tizza 1992 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 09:00
47 1 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA Mitchelton - Scott + 09:15
48 11 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 10:02
49 7 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 10:21
50 10 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland Team Sky + 11:12
51 11 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Eritrea Israel Cycling Academy + 11:26
52 8 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:41
53 1 Joan Bou Company 1997 Spain Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 12:26
54 15 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:55
55 15 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 13:06
56 8 Piotr Brozyna 1995 Poland CCC Development Team + 13:23
57 8 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Development Team + 13:40
58- Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky + 14:19
59 9 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:21
60 9 Davide Botta 1997 Italy Team Colpack + 14:28
61 10 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14:58
62 15 Sean Bennett 1996 USA EF Education First + 15:31
63 16 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir + 15:31
64 9 Luca Covili 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 15:43
65 15 Sebastian Castaño 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 16:16
66 9 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark Hagens Berman - Axeon + 16:27
67 11 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 17:03
68 3 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 18:12
69 3 Gianni Pugi 1997 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 18:17
70 3 Filippo Conca 1998 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 18:25
71 1 Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:14
72 1 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Sweden Riwal Readynez + 20:14
73 12 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland CCC Development Team + 20:39
74 1 Paolo Toto 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 20:42
75 13 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:46
76 2 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Riwal Readynez + 20:57
77 13 Daniel Savini 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 21:26
78 3 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal Hagens Berman - Axeon + 22:01
79 6 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy Team Colpack + 22:32
80 10 James Whelan 1996 Australia EF Education First + 23:26
81 19 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 24:26
82 2 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 24:48
83 3 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:05
84 5 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy Dimension Data CT + 25:19
85 21 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data CT + 25:20
86 5 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:37
87 6 Filippo Baroncini 2000 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 26:23
88 6 Thomas Pesenti 1999 Italy Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 26:28
89 6 Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 26:29
90 7 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 26:49
91 5 Alex Aranburu 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:41
92 5 Alex Howes 1988 USA EF Education First + 28:50
93 1 Dario Puccioni 1996 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 29:15
94 4 Filippo Zana 1999 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 29:22
95 13 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy + 29:44
96 8 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 31:00
97 19 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark EF Education First + 31:37
98 9 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:23
99 12 Jonathan Brown 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon + 32:35
100 2 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Italy Italy + 33:45
101 4 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 34:29
102 10 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Bardiani - CSF + 35:21
103 4 Patryk Stosz 1994 Poland CCC Development Team + 36:54
104 5 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 37:43
105 2 Emanuele Onesti 1995 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 37:48
106 5 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 38:48
107 15 Clément Russo 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39:40
108 6 Javier Montoya 1997 Colombia Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 40:21
109 6 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo–Vini Fantini–Faizanè + 40:35
110 9 Alberto Amici 1993 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 42:15
111 16 Filippo Rocchetti 1996 Italy Team Colpack + 42:18
112 5 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 43:09
113 19 Eduardo Estrada 1995 Colombia Coldeportes Bicicletas Strongman + 43:36
114 9 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea Dimension Data CT + 44:21
115 10 Alexander Konychev 1998 Italy Dimension Data CT + 44:37
116 20 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Italy Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 45:16
117 3 Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland CCC Development Team + 46:20
118 10 Emils Liepins 1992 Latvia Wallonie Bruxelles + 47:25
119 16 Riccardo Minali 1995 Italy Israel Cycling Academy + 49:32
120 17 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 49:42
121 22 Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 49:58
122 23 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania Giotti Victoria-Palomar + 54:42

Info

Race Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali
Nation Italy
DateMarch 27th-31st
Edition 2019
Classification 2.1
Leader L.Hamilton
Youth L.Hamilton
Points A.Kamp
Mountain G.Visconti

Lucas Hamilton