Coppi e Bartali - 2018

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 Team Sky 14:44
Pavel Sivakov Diego Rosa (00) Luke Rowe (00) Jonathan Dibben (00) Christopher Lawless (00) Leonardo Basso (02:25)
02 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
Kamil Gradek Jan Tratnik Amaro Antunes Jonas Koch Patryk Stosz (+ 01:41) Michal Paluta (+ 02:02) Mateusz Taciak (+ 02:02)
03 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
Svein Tuft Lucas Hamilton Sam Bewley Christopher Juul-Jensen Michael Albasini (+ 01:51)
04 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11
Koen Bouwman Paul Martens Neilson Powless Pascal Eenkhoorn Enrico Battaglin Daan Olivier (+ 01:27) Sepp Kuss (+ 02:03)
05 Trek-Segafredo + 13
Nicola Conci Fabio Felline Bauke Mollema Gregory Daniel Fumiyuki Beppu (+ 01:46) Alex Frame (+ 02:21) Eugenio Alafaci (+ 02:21)
06 Androni Giocattoli + 16
Mattia Cattaneo Davide Ballerini Andrea Vendrame Fausto Masnada Ivan Sosa Francesco Gavazzi (+ 24) Marco Frapporti (+ 26)
07 Team EF Education First + 21
William Clarke Kim Magnusson Logan Owen Lawson Craddock Brendan Canty Julian Cardona (+ 01:58)
08 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24
Sergey Firsanov Igor Boev Nikolay Cherkasov Artem Nych Ildar Arslanov (+ 01:28) Evgeny Kobernyak (+ 02:29) Alexander Foliforov (+ 02:59)
09 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 29
Juan Jose Lobato Nicola Bagioli Marco Canola Damiano Cunego Ivan Santaromita Simone Ponzi (+ 02:11) Joan Bou (+ 02:35)
10 Wilier Triestina + 30
Alex Turrin Jacopo Mosca Marco Coledan Edoardo Zardini Matteo Busato Jakub Mareczko (+ 46)
11 Movistar Team + 31
Eduardo Sepulveda Rafael Valls Victor De La Parte Carlos Betancur Richard Carapaz Jaime Castrillo (+ 42) Dayer Quintana (+ 01:51)
12 Aqua Blue Sport + 35
Edward Dunbar Mark Christian Lawrence Warbasse Michel Kreder Casper Pedersen Calvin Watson (+ 01:36) Daniel Pearson (+ 03:41)
13 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 39
Alessandro Fedeli Nicolas Tivani Fabio Mazzucco Cristofer Jurado Manuel Peñalver (+ 02:09) Floryan Arnoult (+ 02:09) Adrian Vargas (+ 03:53)
14 ONE Pro Cycling + 39
Jake Kelly Tom Baylis Karol Domagalski James Oram Emils Liepins (+ 02:11) Peter Williams (+ 02:34) Hayden McCormick (+ 02:34)
15 Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
Mauro Finetto Delio Fernandez Nikolay Mihaylov Rémy Di Gregorio Javier Moreno Iuri Filosi (+ 01:20)
16 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 41
Sébastien Delfosse Antoine Warnier Julien Mortier Thomas Deruette Dimitri Peyskens Franklin Six (+ 01:09) Ludovic Robeet (+ 01:09)
17 Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 42
Paolo Toto Niccolo Salvietti Nicola Gaffurini Michele Gazzara Michele Scartezzini (+ 45) Luca Colnaghi (+ 02:04) Attilio Viviani (+ 02:04)
18 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
Xandro Meurisse Jérôme Baugnies Thomas Degand Guillaume Martin Fabien Doubey Odd Christian Eiking Marco Minnaard (+ 01:18)
19 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 47
Maxime Bouet Arnaud Gérard Brice Feillu Romain Hardy Michael Carbel (+ 01:57) Bram Welten (+ 02:48) Romain Le Roux (+ 03:41)
20 Bardiani - CSF + 48
Giulio Ciccone Mirco Maestri Marco Maronese Alessandro Tonelli Manuel Senni Lorenzo Rota Giovanni Carboni (+ 01:48)
21 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 53
Danilo Celano Jonathan Lastra Nelson Soto Rafael Reis Alex Aranburu Julen Amezqueta Jon Irisarri (+ 02:15)
22 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:03
Sondre Holst Enger Omer Goldstein Edwin Avila Guy Niv Tyler Williams (+ 01:28) Luis Lemus (+ 02:50) Awet Gebremedhin (+ 03:21)
23 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 01:09
Alberto Amici Simone Ravanelli Nicolo Gozzi Enrico Logica Federico Orlandi (+ 01:28) Andrea Zanardini (+ 01:46) Enrico Salvador (+ 03:23)
24 Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:12
Mirko Trosino Davide Gabburo Marco Bernardinetti Colin Stüssi Antonio Zullo (+ 02:09) Maris Bogdanovics (+ 02:09) Iltjan Nika (+ 02:09)
25 MSTina-Focus + 01:39
Federico Zurlo Mattia Marcelli Emil Dima Riccardo Stacchiotti Vlad-Nicolae Dobre Nicolas Marini (+ 01:59)
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo 02:27:32
02 - Lawson Craddock Team EF Education First + 12
03 1 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 01:02
04 12 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 01:02
05 20 Pavel Sivakov Team Sky + 01:02
06 31 Jonathan Dibben Team Sky + 01:02
07 42 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 01:02
08 12 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:12
09 12 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:12
10 36 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 01:12
11 43 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:12
12 49 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 01:12
13 57 Amaro Antunes CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:12
14 5 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:13
15 1 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:13
16 35 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:13
17 67 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:13
18 48 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
19 50 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
20 88 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
21 18 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli + 01:16
22 36 Ivan Sosa Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
23 55 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
24 72 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli + 01:18
25 8 Logan Owen Team EF Education First + 01:23
26 19 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 01:23
27 64 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First + 01:23
28 13 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26
29 27 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 01:26
30 51 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26
31 54 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26
32 82 Nikolay Cherkasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26
33 46 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:28
34 28 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:31
35 7 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:31
36 21 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:31
37 39 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:31
38 9 Alex Turrin Wilier Triestina + 01:32
39 47 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 01:32
40 52 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 01:32
41 78 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina + 01:32
42 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 01:33
43 20 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 01:33
44 30 Victor De La Parte Movistar Team + 01:33
45 52 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 01:33
46 41 Casper Pedersen Aqua Blue Sport + 01:37
47 21 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 01:37
48 18 Edward Dunbar Aqua Blue Sport + 01:37
49 1 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 01:37
50 2 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 01:37
51 43 Alessandro Fedeli Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:41
52 37 Nicolas Tivani Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:41
53 29 Fabio Mazzucco Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:41
54 6 Cristofer Jurado Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 01:41
55 39 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 01:41
56 46 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 01:41
57 23 Julien Mortier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:43
58 9 Rémy Di Gregorio [*] Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
59 9 Dimitri Peyskens WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:43
60 11 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
61 22 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:43
62 26 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:43
63 27 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
64 39 Sébastien Delfosse WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:43
65 41 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
66 50 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:43
67 49 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:44
68 31 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:44
69 35 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:44
70 41 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 01:44
71 36 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
72 29 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
73 20 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
74 6 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
75 37 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
76 37 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
77 44 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 01:45
78 46 Romain Hardy Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:49
79 14 Arnaud Gérard Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:49
80 13 Maxime Bouet Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:49
81 20 Brice Feillu Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:49
82 75 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
83 66 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
84 65 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
85 63 Manuel Senni Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
86 27 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
87 11 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:50
88 34 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli + 01:54
89 78 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
90 26 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
91 19 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
92 23 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
93 66 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
94 50 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
95 - Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 02:05
96 58 Enrico Logica Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:11
97 20 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:11
98 12 Alberto Amici Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 02:11
99 60 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02:14
100 25 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02:14
101 19 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:15
102 42 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:20
103 21 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 02:25
104 17 Daan Olivier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:29
105 16 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:30
106 96 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 02:41
107 71 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 02:41
108 61 Patryk Stosz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:43
109 86 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 02:48
110 10 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 02:50
111 49 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:53
112 30 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 02:53
113 71 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:04
114 5 Sepp Kuss Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:05
115 103 Luca Colnaghi Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 03:06
116 76 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:13
117 44 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
118 5 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 03:17
119 12 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 03:23
120 107 Leonardo Basso Team Sky + 03:27
121 4 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:31
122 4 Joan Bou Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:37
123 2 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 03:37
124 69 Enrico Salvador Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 04:25
125 20 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 04:43
126 36 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 07:31
127 36 Svein Tuft Mitchelton - Scott + 07:31
128 1 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:50
129 10 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina + 07:51
130 8 Tom Baylis ONE Pro Cycling + 08:00
131 16 Jake Kelly ONE Pro Cycling + 08:00
132 25 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 08:03
133 7 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 08:06
134 3 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina + 08:07
135 9 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:14
136 22 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 08:24
137 17 Nicolo Gozzi Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 08:30
138 21 Simone Ravanelli Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 08:30
139 22 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:30
140 8 Davide Gabburo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 08:33
141 19 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 08:33
142 9 Iuri Filosi Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:41
143 17 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 08:49
144 2 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 08:57
145 8 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 09:00
146 9 Andrea Zanardini Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 09:07
147 2 Michael Carbel Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:18
148 2 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 09:20
149 7 Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:23
150 9 Attilio Viviani Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega + 09:25
151 20 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir + 09:30
152 18 Floryan Arnoult Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 09:30
153 18 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 09:30
154 18 Manuel Peñalver Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 09:30
155 13 Antonio Zullo Amore & Vita-Prodir + 09:30
156 23 Emils Liepins ONE Pro Cycling + 09:32
157 28 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
158 10 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 09:55
159 10 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 09:55
160 8 Bram Welten Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:09
161 33 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 10:11
162 4 Federico Orlandi Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 10:14
163 20 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:20
164 1 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 10:25
165 35 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 10:42
166 1 Julian Cardona Team EF Education First + 12:22
167 3 Romain Le Roux Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 12:27
168 - Adrian Vargas Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 14:17
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd March
Where Gatteo a Mare -> Gatteo
What 2nd stage
Distance 13.3 km
Leader P.Eenkhoorn
Youth P.Eenkhoorn
Points P.Eenkhoorn
Mountain L.Craddock
Other
Embed Results