Coppi e Bartali - 2017

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:57
Branislau Samoilau Adrian Kurek (00) Jan Tratnik (00) Marcin Bialoblocki (00)
02 Sky + 02
Elia Viviani Tao Geoghegan Hart Ian Boswell Jonathan Dibben (+ 56)
03 Direct Énergie + 13
Lilian Calmejane Romain Sicard Thomas Voeckler (+ 17) Thomas Boudat (+ 01:27)
04 Dimension Data + 15
Merhawi Kudus Ryan Gibbons Omar Fraile Jaco Venter (+ 47)
05 Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 17
Mattia Cattaneo Egan Bernal Rodolfo Torres Davide Ballerini (+ 01:50)
06 Cannondale-Drapac + 17
Lawson Craddock Taylor Phinney Toms Skujins William Clarke (+ 54)
07 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 23
Frantisek Sisr Jonas Koch Nikolay Mihaylov Alan Banaszek (+ 01:24)
08 Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 28
Nicola Gaffurini Michele Gazzara Paolo Toto Davide Orrico (+ 01:59)
09 Lokosphinx + 29
Alexander Evtushenko Dmitriy Strakhov Dmitry Sokolov Mamyr Stash (+ 02:39)
10 Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 29
Mattia Frapporti Francesco Gavazzi Marco Frapporti Matteo Malucelli (+ 03:29)
11 Team Wiggins + 32
Christopher Latham Michael O'Loughlin Oliver Wood Scott Davies
12 Fortuneo-Oscaro + 34
Florian Vachon Laurent Pichon Romain Hardy (+ 01:03) Armindo Fonseca (+ 01:04)
13 Direct Énergie + 36
Bryan Nauleau Jonathan Hivert Angelo Tulik Perrig Quemeneur
14 Nippo-Vini Fantini + 36
Iuri Filosi Marco Canola Ivan Santaromita Eduard Michael Grosu (+ 50)
15 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 37
Fabricio Ferrari Jaime Roson Rafael Reis (+ 50) Justin Oien (+ 01:02)
16 Italy + 44
Paolo Baccio Mauro Finetto Manuel Senni Giovanni Carboni (+ 46)
17 Dimension Data + 44
Igor Anton Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Serge Pauwels Adrien Niyonshuti (+ 01:01)
18 Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 45
Francesco Bongiorno Michele Scartezzini Niccolo Salvietti (+ 58) Simone Bernardini (+ 03:53)
19 Cannondale-Drapac + 46
Tom-Jelte Slagter Joe Dombrowski Nathan Brown
20 Tirol + 51
Patrick Gamper Matthias Krizek Sebastian Schönberger
21 Gazprom-RusVelo + 52
Alexander Foliforov Ildar Arslanov Sergey Firsanov
22 Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 53
Abderrahim Zahiri Mattia Viel Nicolas Tivani (+ 54) Mihail Mihailov (+ 02:31)
23 Minsk CC + 53
Siarhei Papok Oleksandr Golovash Yauheni Sobal Eduard Vorganov
24 Minsk CC + 55
Kansatansin Klimiankou Stanislav Bazhkou Aleh Ahiyevich Raman Ramanau (+ 58)
25 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55
Jonathan Lastra Alex Aranburu Jon Irisarri (+ 59) Josu Zabala (+ 01:03)
26 Sky + 57
David López Kenny Elissonde
27 Fortuneo-Oscaro + 58
Maxime Bouet Arnold Jeannesson Brice Feillu (+ 02:09) Eduardo Sepulveda (+ 02:09)
28 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:02
Kirill Pozdnyakov Elchin Asadov Samir Jabrayilov Josip Rumac (+ 03:09)
29 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:03
Jonathan Caicedo Daniel Rozo Juan Sebastian Tamayo Aristobulo Cala (+ 01:57)
30 Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:03
Marco Bernardinetti Pierpaolo Ficara Uri Martins (+ 01:06) Yovcho Yovchev (+ 02:14)
31 Italy + 01:03
Daniel Savini Nicola Conci Massimo Rosa (+ 01:05) Alessio Brugna (+ 03:09)
32 Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:04
Filippo Pozzato Julen Amezqueta Yonder Godoy Daniel Martinez (+ 02:22)
33 Lokosphinx + 01:08
Sergey Vdovin Artem Samolenkov Alexander Vdovin (+ 01:09)
34 Bardiani CSF + 01:09
Lorenzo Rota Giulio Ciccone Edoardo Zardini Stefano Pirazzi
35 Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:10
Giacomo Berlato Alessandro Bisolti Hideto Nakane
36 D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:11
Nicolas Samparisi Ettore Carlini Federico Canuti Sebastian Orlando Caro (+ 02:56)
37 Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:11
Jakub Mareczko Ilia Koshevoy Matteo Busato Manuel Belletti (+ 03:03)
38 GM Europa Ovini + 01:12
Davide Pacchiardo Matteo Rotondi Antonino Parrinello Antonio Di Sante
39 Kolss - BDC Team + 01:13
Vasyl Malyvnivskiy Llibert Sendros Juvé Andrii Bratashchuk Oleksandr Prevar (+ 02:55)
40 Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:15
Simone Ravanelli Sergio Vega Marco Molteni (+ 01:55) Daniel Viejo (+ 03:59)
41 D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:16
Nicola Genovese Angelo Raffaele Fabio Tommassini Angelo Vitiello (+ 01:31)
42 Team Wiggins + 01:18
Leonardo Fedrigo Dylan Kerfoot Robson James Knox Michael Thompson
43 Tirol + 01:20
Maximilian Kuen Clemens Fankhauser Benjamin Brkic Filippo Fortin
44 Bardiani CSF + 01:28
Marco Maronese Vincenzo Albanese Simone Sterbini (+ 01:39)
45 Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:34
Artem Nych Anton Vorobyev Ivan Rovny
46 Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:37
Redi Halilaj Marco Zamparella Danilo Celano Besmir Banushi
47 Kolss - BDC Team + 01:50
Andriy Vasylyuk Mykhaylo Kononenko Vitaliy Buts Oleksandr Polivoda
48 Bicicletas Strongman + 01:57
Jonathan Millan Steven Calderon Didier Sastoque Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (+ 02:40)
49 GM Europa Ovini + 02:00
Marco Tizza Adriano Brogi Andrea Ruscetta Sebastian Lander
50 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:31
Elgun Alizada Enver Asanov Ismayil Ilyasov
OOT Gazprom-RusVelo
Artur Ershov
OOT Tirol
Alexander Wachter
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Lilian Calmejane Direct Énergie 02:23:40
02 1 Elia Viviani Sky + 10
03 8 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
04 21 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
05 15 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 12
06 37 Ian Boswell Sky + 12
07 6 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 19
08 30 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 23
09 2 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data + 25
10 20 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 25
11 36 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 25
12 2 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 27
13 15 Egan Bernal Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 27
14 32 Rodolfo Torres Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 27
15 35 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 27
16 51 Lawson Craddock Cannondale-Drapac + 27
17 56 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 27
18 12 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
19 33 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
20 36 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 33
21 8 Michele Gazzara Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 38
22 14 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 38
23 38 Paolo Toto Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 38
24 10 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 39
25 8 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 39
26 3 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 39
27 14 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 39
28 17 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 39
29 45 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 42
30 11 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 44
31 26 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 46
32 6 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie + 46
33 4 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 46
34 8 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 46
35 31 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 46
36 18 Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 47
37 10 Mauro Finetto Italy + 54
38 6 Manuel Senni Italy + 54
39 24 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 54
40 28 Paolo Baccio Italy + 54
41 21 Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 55
42 12 Giovanni Carboni Italy + 56
43 32 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale-Drapac + 56
44 27 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:00
45 14 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol + 01:01
46 9 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:02
47 35 Eduard Vorganov Minsk CC + 01:03
48 32 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
49 1 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:05
50 8 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 01:05
51 8 Kenny Elissonde Sky + 01:07
52 28 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:08
53 11 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:08
54 30 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:09
55 11 Daniel Savini Italy + 01:13
56 20 Daniel Rozo Bicicletas Strongman + 01:13
57 20 Nicola Conci Italy + 01:13
58 49 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro + 01:14
59 19 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:14
60 11 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 01:14
61 28 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale-Drapac + 01:17
62 31 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:17
63 6 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 01:19
64 1 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01:20
65 4 Nicolas Samparisi D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:21
66 13 Antonio Di Sante GM Europa Ovini + 01:22
67 16 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 01:25
68 55 Nicola Genovese D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:26
69 54 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 01:26
70 20 Kansatansin Klimiankou Minsk CC + 01:26
71 7 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:27
72 64 Filippo Fortin Tirol + 01:30
73 15 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:30
74 17 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:33
75 5 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 01:34
76 6 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 01:34
77 10 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 01:34
78 57 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 01:37
79 46 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:44
80 10 Artem Nych Gazprom-RusVelo + 01:44
81 5 James Knox Team Wiggins + 01:49
82 47 Vitaliy Buts Kolss - BDC Team + 02:00
83 11 Ettore Carlini D'Amico-Utensilnord + 02:02
84 12 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:06
85 12 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 02:08
86 64 Davide Orrico Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 02:09
87 8 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:14
88 54 Brice Feillu Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:19
89 17 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo-Oscaro + 02:19
90 5 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss - BDC Team + 02:21
91 10 Jonathan Millan Bicicletas Strongman + 02:22
92 9 Steven Calderon Bicicletas Strongman + 02:22
93 33 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 02:32
94 4 Federico Canuti D'Amico-Utensilnord + 02:44
95 4 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Bicicletas Strongman + 03:10
96 4 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Bicicletas Strongman + 03:15
97 58 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03:19
98 19 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss - BDC Team + 03:20
99 95 Matteo Malucelli Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03:39
100 5 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 03:43
101 15 Christopher Latham Team Wiggins + 04:00
102 13 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 04:04
103 15 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 04:04
104 4 Matthias Krizek Tirol + 04:05
105 15 Igor Anton Dimension Data + 04:12
106 4 Jonathan Caicedo Bicicletas Strongman + 04:17
107 4 Rafael Reis Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:18
108 5 Massimo Rosa Italy + 04:19
109 3 Patrick Gamper Tirol + 04:19
110 1 Abderrahim Zahiri Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 04:21
111 10 Giacomo Berlato Nippo-Vini Fantini + 04:24
112 1 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 04:24
113 5 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 04:29
114 4 Justin Oien Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
115 8 Josu Zabala Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:31
116 3 Romain Hardy Fortuneo-Oscaro + 04:31
117 4 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 04:32
118 4 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 04:37
119 10 Branislau Samoilau CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:44
120 8 Dylan Kerfoot Robson Team Wiggins + 04:46
121 3 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 04:52
122 18 Marco Molteni Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 05:09
123 - Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 05:25
124 7 Marco Tizza GM Europa Ovini + 05:28
125 29 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom-RusVelo + 05:36
126 - Mattia Viel Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 05:37
127 - Oleksandr Golovash Minsk CC + 05:37
128 2 Siarhei Papok Minsk CC + 05:37
129 13 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 05:37
130 27 David López Sky + 05:41
131 6 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 05:52
132 23 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 05:52
133 8 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 05:53
134 6 Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05:54
135 15 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05:55
136 11 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 05:56
137 2 Antonino Parrinello GM Europa Ovini + 05:56
138 18 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 05:56
139 6 Llibert Sendros Juvé Kolss - BDC Team + 05:57
140 3 Vasyl Malyvnivskiy Kolss - BDC Team + 05:57
141 3 Angelo Raffaele D'Amico-Utensilnord + 06:00
142 4 Benjamin Brkic Tirol + 06:04
143 5 Maximilian Kuen Tirol + 06:04
144 8 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani CSF + 06:12
145 8 Marco Maronese Bardiani CSF + 06:12
146 6 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:21
147 2 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:21
148 1 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 06:21
149 35 Sebastian Orlando Caro D'Amico-Utensilnord + 06:24
150 1 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss - BDC Team + 06:34
151 7 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 06:34
152 20 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:38
153 21 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 06:44
154 20 Adriano Brogi GM Europa Ovini + 06:44
155 28 Taylor Phinney Cannondale-Drapac + 06:55
156 3 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:06
157 19 Michael O'Loughlin Team Wiggins + 07:10
158 27 Mihail Mihailov Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 07:15
159 15 Elgun Alizada Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 07:15
160 22 Michele Scartezzini Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 07:23
161 16 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 07:24
162 2 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom-RusVelo + 07:30
163 3 Nicolas Tivani Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 07:32
164 14 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 07:32
165 2 Aleh Ahiyevich Minsk CC + 07:33
166 4 Raman Ramanau Minsk CC + 07:36
167 12 Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 07:36
168 1 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:44
169 17 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 07:47
170 3 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss - BDC Team + 07:51
171 9 Sergio Vega Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 07:53
172 11 Michael Thompson Team Wiggins + 07:56
173 3 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol + 07:58
174 14 Besmir Banushi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08:15
175 - Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss - BDC Team + 08:28
176 8 Didier Sastoque Bicicletas Strongman + 08:35
177 26 Simone Bernardini Sangemini-MG.Kvis + 08:37
178 10 Oliver Wood Team Wiggins + 08:38
179 12 Yovcho Yovchev Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 08:52
180 15 Enver Asanov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09:09
181 7 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 09:17
182 5 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 09:17
183 9 Leonardo Fedrigo Team Wiggins + 09:24
184 - Angelo Vitiello D'Amico-Utensilnord + 09:37
185 4 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom-RusVelo + 09:40
186 4 Simone Sterbini Bardiani CSF + 09:45
187 4 Sebastian Lander GM Europa Ovini + 10:06
188 7 Daniel Viejo Unieuro Trevigiani-Hemus 1896 + 10:37
189 3 Ismayil Ilyasov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 10:37
190 5 Alessio Brugna Italy + 11:15
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd March
Where Gatteo -> Gatteo
What 2nd stage
Distance 13.3 km
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth T.Geoghegan Hart
Points L.Pichon
Mountain S.Schönberger
Other
Embed Results