Coppi e Bartali - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02:14:17
02 Matteo Pelucchi Italy + 00
03 Mattia Gavazzi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
04 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 00
05 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 00
06 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 00
07 Davide Plebani Unieuro - Wilier + 00
08 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
09 Michele Scartezzini Norda - MG.Kvis + 00
10 Ioannis Tamouridis Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 00
11 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team + 00
12 Michele Viola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
13 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 00
14 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
15 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
16 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 03
17 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03
18 Jayde Julius Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03
19 Elia Favilli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03
20 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 03
21 Matteo Spreafico Kolss - BDC Team + 03
22 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 03
23 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03
25 Mauro Finetto Unieuro - Wilier + 03
26 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins + 03
27 Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 03
28 Matej Mugerli Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
29 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 03
30 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Virtu Pro + 03
31 Francesco Rosa Italy + 03
32 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss - BDC Team + 03
33 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03
34 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
35 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 03
36 Nicola Gaffurini Norda - MG.Kvis + 03
37 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 03
38 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 03
39 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 03
40 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 03
41 Rinaldo Nocentini Italy + 03
42 Alex Peters Team Sky + 03
43 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03
44 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 03
45 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03
46 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
47 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03
48 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 03
49 Marco Tecchio Unieuro - Wilier + 03
50 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli + 03
51 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 03
52 Michele Gazzara Norda - MG.Kvis + 03
53 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 03
54 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 03
55 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Virtu Pro + 03
56 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 03
57 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 03
58 Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team + 03
59 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03
60 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
61 Samuel Lowe Team Wiggins + 03
62 Filippo Fiorelli Italy + 03
63 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 03
64 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
65 Mattia Frapporti Unieuro - Wilier + 03
66 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 03
67 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03
68 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 03
69 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 03
70 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
71 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 03
72 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
73 Matija Kvasina Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
74 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 03
75 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 03
76 Gianmarco Di Francesco Norda - MG.Kvis + 03
77 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03
78 Alessandro Malaguti Unieuro - Wilier + 03
79 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 03
80 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 03
81 Edward Ravasi Italy + 03
82 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 03
83 Ivan Balykin GM Europa Ovini + 03
84 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 03
85 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 03
86 Vitaliy Buts Kolss - BDC Team + 03
87 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss - BDC Team + 03
88 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 03
89 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 03
90 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 03
91 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 03
92 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 03
93 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 03
94 Grega Bole Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03
95 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 03
96 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 03
97 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03
98 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 03
99 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 03
100 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 03
101 Dennis Paulus Tirol Cycling Team + 03
102 Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 03
103 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03
104 James Knox Team Wiggins + 03
105 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03
106 Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 03
107 David López Team Sky + 03
108 Mihkel Räim Cycling Academy Team + 03
109 Marko Pavlic Cycling Academy Team + 03
110 Niccolo Salvietti Norda - MG.Kvis + 03
111 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 03
112 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 03
113 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
114 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 03
115 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
116 Matej Drinovec Adria Mobil + 03
117 Mads Rahbek Team Virtu Pro + 03
118 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss - BDC Team + 03
119 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 03
120 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 03
121 Metkel Eyob Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03
122 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins + 03
123 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 03
124 Niklas Eg Team Virtu Pro + 03
125 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro - Wilier + 27
126 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 39
127 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 39
128 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 39
129 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 01:22
130 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:43
131 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:43
132 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:43
133 Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:43
134 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:43
135 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 02:43
136 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:43
137 Federico Borella GM Europa Ovini + 02:43
138 Mathias Krigbaum Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:43
139 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:43
140 Florian Schipflinger Tirol Cycling Team + 02:43
141 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 02:43
142 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:43
143 Filippo Ganna Italy + 02:43
144 Marco Maronese Italy + 02:43
145 Matteo Occhialini Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:43
146 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:43
147 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:43
148 Raffaele Radice Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:43
149 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 02:43
150 Francesco Baldi D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:43
151 Mario Stock Tirol Cycling Team + 02:43
152 Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:43
153 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:43
154 Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:43
155 Oleksandr Surutkovych Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:43
156 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 02:43
157 Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai + 02:43
158 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:43
159 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 02:43
160 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss - BDC Team + 02:43
161 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:43
162 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss - BDC Team + 02:43
163 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss - BDC Team + 02:43
164 Marlen Zmorka Sky Dive Dubai + 02:43
165 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 02:43
166 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:43
167 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Virtu Pro + 02:43
168 Enrico Salvador Unieuro - Wilier + 02:43
169 Christian Moberg Team Virtu Pro + 02:43
170 Daniel Holm Foder Team Virtu Pro + 02:43
171 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:43
172 Giovanni Carboni Unieuro - Wilier + 02:43
173 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:43
174 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 02:43
175 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling + 02:43
176 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 02:43
177 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:43
178 Evgeny Zverkov Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:43
179 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:43
180 Xhuliano Kamberaj Sky Dive Dubai + 02:43
181 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:09
182 Matej Mesojedec Adria Mobil + 05:51
183 David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:51
184 Kai Kautz Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:51
185 Shameeg Salie Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 05:51
186 Maksym Averin Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:53
187 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:53
188 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:53
189 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 05:53
190 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 05:56
191 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Virtu Pro + 05:56
192 Keagan Girdlestone Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 12:24
DNS Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli
DNF Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Francesco Lamon Italy
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast 02:14:11
02 Matteo Pelucchi Italy + 02
03 Mattia Gavazzi [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 04
04 Danny van Poppel Team Sky + 06
05 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 06
06 Filippo Fortin GM Europa Ovini + 06
07 Davide Plebani Unieuro - Wilier + 06
08 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 06
09 Michele Scartezzini Norda - MG.Kvis + 06
10 Ioannis Tamouridis Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06
11 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team + 06
12 Michele Viola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 06
13 Fabio Chinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 06
14 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 06
15 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 06
16 Edgar Pinto Sky Dive Dubai + 09
17 Redi Halilaj Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
18 Jayde Julius Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 09
19 Elia Favilli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09
20 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF + 09
21 Matteo Spreafico Kolss - BDC Team + 09
22 Alexander Wachter Tirol Cycling Team + 09
23 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
24 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 09
25 Mauro Finetto Unieuro - Wilier + 09
26 Jake Kelly Team Wiggins + 09
27 Patrick Bosman Tirol Cycling Team + 09
28 Matej Mugerli Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09
29 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 09
30 Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Virtu Pro + 09
31 Francesco Rosa Italy + 09
32 Andriy Vasylyuk Kolss - BDC Team + 09
33 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09
34 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
35 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 09
36 Nicola Gaffurini Norda - MG.Kvis + 09
37 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
38 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 09
39 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling + 09
40 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 09
41 Rinaldo Nocentini Italy + 09
42 Alex Peters Team Sky + 09
43 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
44 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
45 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09
46 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
47 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09
48 Marco Tizza D'Amico - Bottechia + 09
49 Marco Tecchio Unieuro - Wilier + 09
50 Egan Bernal Androni Giocattoli + 09
51 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 09
52 Michele Gazzara Norda - MG.Kvis + 09
53 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 09
54 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 09
55 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Virtu Pro + 09
56 Paolo Ciavatta D'Amico - Bottechia + 09
57 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 09
58 Guy Sagiv Cycling Academy Team + 09
59 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09
60 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09
61 Samuel Lowe Team Wiggins + 09
62 Filippo Fiorelli Italy + 09
63 Kristjan Fajt [*] Adria Mobil + 09
64 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
65 Mattia Frapporti Unieuro - Wilier + 09
66 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 09
67 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09
68 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 09
69 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 09
70 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
71 Ivan Santaromita Sky Dive Dubai + 09
72 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09
73 Matija Kvasina Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09
74 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 09
75 Antonino Parrinello D'Amico - Bottechia + 09
76 Gianmarco Di Francesco Norda - MG.Kvis + 09
77 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09
78 Alessandro Malaguti Unieuro - Wilier + 09
79 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 09
80 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 09
81 Edward Ravasi Italy + 09
82 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 09
83 Ivan Balykin GM Europa Ovini + 09
84 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 09
85 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 09
86 Vitaliy Buts Kolss - BDC Team + 09
87 Sergiy Lagkuti Kolss - BDC Team + 09
88 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 09
89 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 09
90 Francisco Mancebo Sky Dive Dubai + 09
91 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 09
92 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 09
93 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 09
94 Grega Bole Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09
95 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 09
96 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 09
97 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09
98 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 09
99 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 09
100 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 09
101 Dennis Paulus Tirol Cycling Team + 09
102 Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 09
103 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09
104 James Knox Team Wiggins + 09
105 Eugenio Bani Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
106 Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 09
107 David López Team Sky + 09
108 Mihkel Räim Cycling Academy Team + 09
109 Marko Pavlic Cycling Academy Team + 09
110 Niccolo Salvietti Norda - MG.Kvis + 09
111 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 09
112 Mikel Landa Team Sky + 09
113 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
114 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 09
115 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
116 Matej Drinovec Adria Mobil + 09
117 Mads Rahbek Team Virtu Pro + 09
118 Oleksandr Prevar Kolss - BDC Team + 09
119 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 09
120 José Marquez GM Europa Ovini + 09
121 Metkel Eyob Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 09
122 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins + 09
123 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 09
124 Niklas Eg Team Virtu Pro + 09
125 Simone Ravanelli Unieuro - Wilier + 33
126 Matteo Rotondi GM Europa Ovini + 45
127 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 45
128 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 45
129 Davide Pacchiardo GM Europa Ovini + 01:28
130 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:49
131 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:49
132 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:49
133 Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:49
134 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:49
135 Andrea Ruscetta GM Europa Ovini + 02:49
136 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:49
137 Federico Borella GM Europa Ovini + 02:49
138 Mathias Krigbaum Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:49
139 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:49
140 Florian Schipflinger Tirol Cycling Team + 02:49
141 Federico Burchio GM Europa Ovini + 02:49
142 Ryan Gibbons Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:49
143 Filippo Ganna Italy + 02:49
144 Marco Maronese Italy + 02:49
145 Matteo Occhialini Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:49
146 Iltjan Nika D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
147 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:49
148 Raffaele Radice Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:49
149 Wociech Migdal Cycling Academy Team + 02:49
150 Francesco Baldi D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
151 Mario Stock Tirol Cycling Team + 02:49
152 Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:49
153 Fabio Tommassini D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
154 Nicola Genovese D'Amico - Bottechia + 02:49
155 Oleksandr Surutkovych Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:49
156 Maher Hasnaoui Sky Dive Dubai + 02:49
157 Soufiane Haddi Sky Dive Dubai + 02:49
158 Stefan de Bod Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 02:49
159 Andrea Palini Sky Dive Dubai + 02:49
160 Oleksandr Polivoda Kolss - BDC Team + 02:49
161 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:49
162 Mykhaylo Kononenko Kolss - BDC Team + 02:49
163 Andrii Bratashchuk Kolss - BDC Team + 02:49
164 Marlen Zmorka Sky Dive Dubai + 02:49
165 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 02:49
166 Ruben Pols Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:49
167 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Virtu Pro + 02:49
168 Enrico Salvador Unieuro - Wilier + 02:49
169 Christian Moberg Team Virtu Pro + 02:49
170 Daniel Holm Foder Team Virtu Pro + 02:49
171 Paolo Lunardon Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:49
172 Giovanni Carboni Unieuro - Wilier + 02:49
173 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 02:49
174 Pierrick Naud Rally Cycling + 02:49
175 Tom Zirbel Rally Cycling + 02:49
176 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 02:49
177 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:49
178 Evgeny Zverkov Norda - MG.Kvis + 02:49
179 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:49
180 Xhuliano Kamberaj Sky Dive Dubai + 02:49
181 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:15
182 Matej Mesojedec Adria Mobil + 05:57
183 David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:57
184 Kai Kautz Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:57
185 Shameeg Salie Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 05:57
186 Maksym Averin Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:59
187 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:59
188 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 05:59
189 Eric Young Rally Cycling + 05:59
190 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 06:02
191 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Virtu Pro + 06:02
192 Keagan Girdlestone Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 12:30
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th March
Where Gatteo -> Gatteo
What 1st stage
Distance 96 km
Leader M.Belletti
Youth D.Plebani
Points M.Belletti
Mountain V.Buts
Other
Embed Results