Coppi e Bartali - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Cannondale 03:15:19
02 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
03 Rino Gasparrini MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 00
04 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 00
05 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 00
06 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
07 Liam Bertazzo MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 00
08 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 00
09 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
10 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
11 Aljaz Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
12 Alberto Cecchin Marchiol - Emisfero + 00
13 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
14 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 00
15 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 00
16 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 00
17 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 00
18 Matteo Collodel Team Idea + 00
19 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 00
20 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
21 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 00
22 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
23 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare + 00
24 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 00
25 Zsolt Der Utensilnord + 00
26 Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 00
27 Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
28 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 00
29 Christian Delle Stelle Team Idea + 00
30 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
31 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 00
32 Mattia Frapporti MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 00
33 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
34 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 00
35 Ondrej Rybin Team Dukla Praha + 00
36 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 00
37 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 00
38 Peter Kusztor Utensilnord + 00
39 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 00
40 Matej Mohoric Cannondale + 00
41 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 00
42 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
43 Matej Mugerli Adria Mobil + 00
44 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
45 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 00
46 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
47 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 00
48 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 00
49 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
50 Constantino Zaballa Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
51 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 00
52 Simone Antonini Marchiol - Emisfero + 00
53 Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 00
54 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 00
55 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli + 00
56 Davide Villella Cannondale + 00
57 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
58 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
59 Matteo Rabottini Yellow Fluo + 00
60 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
61 Ildar Arslanov Itera - Katusha + 00
62 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
63 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 00
64 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 00
65 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 00
66 Andrea Vaccher Marchiol - Emisfero + 00
67 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 00
68 Paolo Lunardon Marchiol - Emisfero + 00
69 Enrico Franzoi Marchiol - Emisfero + 00
70 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
71 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 00
72 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 00
73 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
74 Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 00
75 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
76 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
77 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 00
78 Martin Blaha Team Dukla Praha + 00
79 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
80 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 00
81 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
82 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
83 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
84 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 00
85 Yonder Godoy Androni Giocattoli + 00
86 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 00
87 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 00
88 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 00
89 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 00
90 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 17
91 Andrei Nechita MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 17
92 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 17
93 Matteo Busato MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 17
94 Duber Quintero Colombia + 01:51
95 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 07:47
96 Ricardo Pichetta Team Idea + 07:47
97 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 07:47
98 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 07:47
99 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 07:47
100 Silvio Giorni Area Zero Pro Team + 07:47
101 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 07:47
102 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 07:47
103 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:47
104 Alessandro Pettiti Team Idea + 07:47
105 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 07:47
106 Fabio Gadda Team Idea + 07:47
107 Lorenzo Di Remigio MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 07:47
108 Matteo Spreafico Team Idea + 07:47
109 Enea Cambianica Marchiol - Emisfero + 07:47
110 Alexander Foliforov Itera - Katusha + 07:47
111 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 07:47
112 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 07:47
113 Robert Jenko Amplatz - BMC + 07:47
114 Giovanni Carboni Area Zero Pro Team + 07:47
115 Ondrej Vendolsky Team Dukla Praha + 07:47
116 Martin Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 07:47
117 Mirko Tedeschi Team Idea + 07:47
118 Daniele Mossini Team Idea + 07:47
119 Klemen Stimulak Adria Mobil + 07:47
120 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 07:47
121 Kansatansin Klimiankou Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:47
122 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 07:47
123 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 07:47
124 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 07:47
125 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 07:47
126 Bernard Bendeguz Utensilnord + 07:47
127 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 07:47
128 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF + 07:47
129 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 07:47
130 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 07:47
131 Alessandro Mazzi Utensilnord + 07:47
132 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 07:47
133 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare + 07:47
134 Edwin Avila Colombia + 07:47
135 Cesare Ciommi Vega - Hotsand + 07:47
136 Nicola Gaffurini Vega - Hotsand + 07:47
137 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 07:47
138 Willie Smit Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 07:47
139 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 07:47
140 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 07:47
141 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 07:47
142 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 07:47
143 Riccardo Donato MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 07:47
144 Luca Chirico MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 07:47
145 Moreno Giampaolo Vega - Hotsand + 07:47
146 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 07:47
147 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 08:05
148 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 10:27
149 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 10:27
150 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 10:27
151 James Piccoli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10:27
152 Bruno Maltar Adria Mobil + 10:27
153 Alessandro Riccardi Vega - Hotsand + 10:27
154 Gianni Franco D'Intino Vega - Hotsand + 10:27
155 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 10:27
156 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare + 10:27
157 Sante Di Nizio Vega - Hotsand + 10:27
158 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 10:27
159 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 10:27
160 Alessio Camilli Vega - Hotsand + 10:27
161 Fortunato Baliani Christina Watches - Kuma + 10:27
162 Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha + 10:27
163 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 10:27
164 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 10:32
165 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 10:32
166 Daniel Paulus Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 15:14
DNS Antonio Nibali Marchiol - Emisfero
DNS Philip Deignan Team Sky
DNF Alexander Kamp Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Dmitriy Ignatiev Itera - Katusha
DNF Igor Frolov Itera - Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Kosyakov Itera - Katusha
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre-Merida
DNF Sergey Lagutin RusVelo
DNF Gennaro Maddaluno Utensilnord
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Peter Kennaugh Team Sky 10:13:24
02 - Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 42
03 - Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 01:00
04 - Matteo Rabottini Yellow Fluo + 01:15
05 - Damiano Caruso Cannondale + 01:24
06 - Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 01:28
07 - Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 01:30
08 - Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 01:42
09 - Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 01:46
10 - Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli + 02:24
11 - Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:36
12 - Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team + 02:44
13 - Davide Villella Cannondale + 03:16
14 - Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:39
15 - Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 03:44
16 2 Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo + 04:02
17 2 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:07
18 3 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 04:17
19 3 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia + 04:22
20 3 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 04:24
21 3 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 04:25
22 3 Matej Mugerli Adria Mobil + 04:30
23 3 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 04:32
24 4 Ildar Arslanov Itera - Katusha + 04:37
25 5 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare + 04:42
26 5 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 04:44
27 7 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 05:14
28 7 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:17
29 9 Zico Waeytens Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:02
30 9 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare + 08:40
31 9 Andrea Vaccher Marchiol - Emisfero + 08:49
32 9 Merhawi Kudus MTN-Qhubeka + 11:35
33 9 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:01
34 7 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 12:22
35 6 Nicola Gaffurini Vega - Hotsand + 12:27
36 8 Constantino Zaballa Christina Watches - Kuma + 12:36
37 5 Klemen Stimulak Adria Mobil + 12:44
38 7 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 12:47
39 6 Alessandro Mazzi Utensilnord + 12:51
40 4 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 13:12
41 24 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 14:26
42 4 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 14:43
43 6 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 15:18
44 3 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 15:47
45 3 Matej Mohoric Cannondale + 16:13
46 3 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 16:17
47 4 Frantisek Sisr Team Dukla Praha + 16:30
48 6 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 17:00
49 6 Matteo Collodel Team Idea + 17:03
50 3 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 17:06
51 7 Matteo Busato MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 18:15
52 8 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 18:26
53 8 Kirill Pozdnyakov RusVelo + 18:33
54 9 Simone Antonini Marchiol - Emisfero + 18:58
55 9 Andrea Pasqualon Area Zero Pro Team + 19:18
56 9 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:47
57 14 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 20:03
58 9 Alberto Cecchin Marchiol - Emisfero + 20:07
59 9 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 20:28
60 11 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 20:44
61 11 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 20:47
62 12 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 20:53
63 13 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 21:04
64 13 Enrico Franzoi Marchiol - Emisfero + 21:07
65 13 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 21:35
66 14 Ben Swift Team Sky + 21:59
67 14 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:34
68 15 Milan Kadlec Team Dukla Praha + 22:48
69 16 Elia Viviani Cannondale + 23:16
70 16 Victor Campenaerts Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:30
71 17 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:36
72 18 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 23:42
73 18 Daniel Teklehaimanot MTN-Qhubeka + 23:52
74 18 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 23:57
75 25 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 24:06
76 18 Zsolt Der Utensilnord + 24:07
77 21 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 25:28
78 21 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 25:34
79 19 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 25:44
80 21 Edwin Avila Colombia + 25:54
81 25 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 27:29
82 25 Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 27:38
83 25 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 27:40
84 18 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF + 27:43
85 24 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 27:53
86 30 Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team + 28:13
87 24 Andrei Nechita MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 28:14
88 18 Mirko Tedeschi Team Idea + 28:31
89 16 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 28:36
90 29 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 28:55
91 29 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 29:07
92 13 Alessandro Pettiti Team Idea + 29:12
93 11 Lorenzo Di Remigio MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 30:31
94 25 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 31:05
95 11 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 31:09
96 26 Ondrej Rybin Team Dukla Praha + 31:24
97 26 Yonder Godoy Androni Giocattoli + 31:27
98 26 Mattia Frapporti MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 31:32
99 29 Peter Kusztor Utensilnord + 32:09
100 29 Christian Delle Stelle Team Idea + 32:23
101 5 Luca Chirico MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 32:29
102 19 Duber Quintero Colombia + 32:34
103 6 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 33:10
104 31 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 33:27
105 31 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 33:46
106 6 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 33:50
107 6 Cesare Ciommi Vega - Hotsand + 33:56
108 21 Bruno Maltar Adria Mobil + 33:57
109 7 Willie Smit Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 34:43
110 7 Valerio Conti Lampre-Merida + 34:50
111 7 Alexander Foliforov Itera - Katusha + 34:57
112 2 Roman Katyrin Itera - Katusha + 35:44
113 1 Silvio Giorni Area Zero Pro Team + 35:46
114 1 Enea Cambianica Marchiol - Emisfero + 35:49
115 1 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 35:55
116 1 Giovanni Carboni Area Zero Pro Team + 36:00
117 22 Martin Blaha Team Dukla Praha + 36:19
118 22 Alois Kankovsky Team Dukla Praha + 36:24
119 23 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 36:26
120 21 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare + 36:26
121 1 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 37:09
122 28 David Per Adria Mobil + 37:49
123 18 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 37:56
124 28 Paolo Lunardon Marchiol - Emisfero + 38:07
125 28 Liam Bertazzo MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 38:18
126 11 Takashi Miyazawa Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 38:37
127 27 Aljaz Hocevar Adria Mobil + 38:52
128 35 Daniel Paulus Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 39:19
129 2 Isaac Bolivar Hernandez UnitedHealthcare + 39:54
130 - Ricardo Pichetta Team Idea + 40:22
131 31 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 40:46
132 31 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare + 40:53
133 1 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 41:02
134 - Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 41:06
135 32 Rino Gasparrini MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 41:22
136 1 Riccardo Donato MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 41:35
137 11 Manabu Ishibashi Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 42:24
138 - Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 43:19
139 36 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 43:32
140 9 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 43:38
141 8 Fortunato Baliani Christina Watches - Kuma + 43:43
142 1 Ondrej Vendolsky Team Dukla Praha + 44:11
143 - Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare + 44:32
144 1 Kansatansin Klimiankou Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 44:33
145 1 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 44:43
146 3 Matteo Spreafico Team Idea + 45:15
147 8 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 47:13
148 4 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 47:13
149 7 Bernard Bendeguz Utensilnord + 47:27
150 3 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 47:29
151 3 Alessandro Riccardi Vega - Hotsand + 47:36
152 5 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 47:56
153 5 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 48:05
154 6 Martin Hacecky Team Dukla Praha + 48:30
155 6 Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk + 48:31
156 8 Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk + 48:42
157 8 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 49:02
158 10 Fabio Gadda Team Idea + 49:23
159 10 Daniele Mossini Team Idea + 49:30
160 12 Moreno Giampaolo Vega - Hotsand + 49:59
161 12 Robert Jenko Amplatz - BMC + 50:13
162 3 Jiri Hochmann Team Dukla Praha + 51:01
163 3 James Piccoli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 51:45
164 6 Alessio Camilli Vega - Hotsand + 52:20
165 6 Sante Di Nizio Vega - Hotsand + 52:39
166 8 Gianni Franco D'Intino Vega - Hotsand + 53:20
Information
Nation Italy
Date 29th March
Where Crevalcore -> Crevalcore
What 4th stage
Distance 158.4 km
Leader P.Kennaugh
Youth S.Petilli
Points B.Swift
Mountain P.Lunardon
Other
Embed Results