Coppi e Bartali - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jan Barta Team NetApp 16:46
02 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 04
03 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 10
04 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 12
05 Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone + 13
06 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 21
07 Paul Voss Endura Racing + 22
08 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 22
09 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 23
10 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 26
11 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 26
12 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 27
13 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 28
14 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 29
15 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 31
16 Rory Sutherland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 34
17 Ilnur Zakarin Itera - Katusha + 35
18 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana Pro Team + 36
19 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 36
20 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 37
21 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 37
22 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 37
23 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 38
24 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 39
25 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 43
26 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 43
27 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 44
28 Maximiliano Richeze Team Nippo + 44
29 Mauro Richeze Team Nippo + 47
30 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 50
31 Pavel Kochetkov Itera - Katusha + 52
32 Alexander Rybakov Itera - Katusha + 52
33 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 53
34 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 54
35 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 54
36 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 54
37 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 54
38 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 55
39 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 55
40 Kristijan Durasek Adria Mobil + 56
41 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 56
42 Paolo Bailetti Utensilnord - Named + 56
43 Russell Downing Endura Racing + 58
44 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 58
45 Adrian Kurek Utensilnord - Named + 01:00
46 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:02
47 Gianluca Brambilla Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:02
48 Kevin De Jonghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:02
49 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:03
50 Stefano Agostini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
51 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing + 01:03
52 Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:03
53 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:04
54 Miguel Angel Rubiano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:05
55 Francesco Failli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:05
56 Håvard Blikra Team Østerhus-Ridley + 01:06
57 Marco Frapporti Team Idea + 01:06
58 Marcel Wyss Atlas Personal - Jakroo + 01:06
59 René Mandri Endura Racing + 01:09
60 Frank Osorio Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:10
61 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:12
62 Kohei Uchima Team Nippo + 01:12
63 Filip Eidsheim Team Østerhus-Ridley + 01:13
64 Patxi Vila Utensilnord - Named + 01:13
65 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 01:13
66 Alessandro Bisolti Team Idea + 01:16
67 Andrea Palini Team Idea + 01:16
68 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:16
69 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:19
70 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:20
71 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 01:21
72 Cristian Benenati Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:21
73 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 01:21
74 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:22
75 Luca Barla Team Idea + 01:22
76 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:22
77 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:23
78 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 01:23
79 Fredrik Strand Galta Team Østerhus-Ridley + 01:24
80 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:25
81 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 01:26
82 Giuseppe De Maria Team Idea + 01:26
83 Simon Pavlin Adria Mobil + 01:27
84 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:28
85 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:28
86 Jeff Louder Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:29
87 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 01:32
88 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:33
89 Dalivier Ospina Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:34
90 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 01:35
91 Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone + 01:35
92 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 01:36
93 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:36
94 Dmitry Mokrov Itera - Katusha + 01:36
95 Michael Rodriguez Colombia - Coldeportes + 01:37
96 Oleg Berdos Utensilnord - Named + 01:38
97 Ruslan Karimov Team Idea + 01:38
98 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:38
99 Julian Arredondo Team Nippo + 01:40
100 Sergey Rudaskov Itera - Katusha + 01:40
101 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 01:42
102 Alexander Zdanov Team Nippo + 01:43
103 Cristian Cominelli Team Idea + 01:37
104 Gabriele Bosisio Utensilnord - Named + 01:48
105 Enrico Battaglin Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:49
106 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:49
107 Oleksandr Sheydyk - + 01:52
108 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 01:53
109 Henry Frusto Team Nippo + 01:58
110 Robinson Chalapud Colombia - Coldeportes + 02:00
111 Vincenzo Garofalo Team Nippo + 02:02
112 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:02
113 Filippo Baggio Utensilnord - Named + 02:03
114 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:10
115 Javier Alberto Gonzalez Colombia - Coldeportes + 02:11
116 Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:13
117 Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 02:19
118 Johan Fredrik Ziesler Team Østerhus-Ridley + 02:45
119 Simone Boifava Team Idea + 03:17
120 Ole Martin Ølmheim Team Østerhus-Ridley + 04:26
DNS Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD
DNS Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD
DNS Leopold König Team NetApp
Information
Nation Italy
Date 24th March
Where Crevalcore -> Crevalcore
What 6th stage
Distance 14 km
Leader J.Barta
Youth D.Ulissi
Points D.Ulissi
Mountain M.Rubiano
Other
Embed Results