Coppi e Bartali - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 04:08:24
02 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
03 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
04 Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
05 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
06 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
07 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
08 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 00
09 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
10 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
11 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
12 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
13 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
14 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
15 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
16 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
17 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
18 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
19 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
20 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
21 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 10
22 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 10
23 Jahir Perez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 10
24 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 10
25 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 10
26 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 44
27 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 44
28 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 44
29 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 44
30 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 44
31 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 00
32 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 54
33 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 54
34 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 54
35 Patrick Schelling Price Your Bike + 54
36 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 54
37 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 54
38 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 54
39 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 54
40 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 54
41 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 54
42 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 54
43 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 54
44 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 54
45 René Mandri Endura Racing + 54
46 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 54
47 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 54
48 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 54
49 Bernhard Oberholzer Price Your Bike + 01:28
50 Fausto Fognini WIT + 01:28
51 Elias Schmaeh Price Your Bike + 01:28
52 Daniel Henggeler Price Your Bike + 01:28
53 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 01:28
54 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 01:28
55 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 01:28
56 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 01:39
57 Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti + 01:39
58 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 01:39
59 Carlo Scognamiglio Team Vorarlberg + 01:39
60 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:39
61 Marco Stefani WIT + 02:18
62 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 02:29
63 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:29
64 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:29
65 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 02:47
66 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 03:53
67 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 03:53
68 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 04:27
69 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:29
70 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 04:29
71 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 05:19
72 Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 06:17
73 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:17
74 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 06:17
75 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:17
76 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 06:17
77 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:17
78 Marcel Aregger Price Your Bike + 06:17
79 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 06:17
80 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 06:17
81 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 06:17
82 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 06:17
83 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing + 06:17
84 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 06:17
85 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 06:17
86 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:17
87 David Clarke Endura Racing + 07:09
88 Frode Solberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 07:09
89 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:11
90 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 09:06
91 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 09:06
92 Aristide Ratti WIT + 09:06
93 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 09:06
94 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 09:06
95 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 09:06
96 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 09:06
97 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 09:06
98 Sergey Kolesnikov Amore & Vita + 09:06
99 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 09:06
DNS Loic Aubert Price Your Bike
DNS Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNS Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone
DNF Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil
DNF Niv Libner Amore & Vita
DNF Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia
DNF Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Kohei Uchima D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
DNF James Moss Endura Racing
DNF Nacer Bouhanni FDJ
DNF Francis Mourey FDJ
DNF David Blanco Geox-TMC
DNF Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC
DNF Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti
DNF Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera
DNF Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg
DNF Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg
DNF Roy Hegreberg Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Information
Nation Italy
Date 26th March
Where Fiorano Modenese -> Sassualo
What 6th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader E.Sella
Youth D.Ulissi
Points G.Visconti
Mountain J.Rujano
Other
Embed Results