Coppi e Bartali - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD 16:37
02 Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 08
03 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 09
04 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 15
05 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15
06 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 17
07 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 19
08 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 23
09 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 30
10 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 36
11 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 37
12 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 38
13 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 41
14 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 42
15 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 42
16 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 44
17 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 46
18 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 47
19 Sandy Casar FDJ + 50
20 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 50
21 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 50
22 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 51
23 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 52
24 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 52
25 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 53
26 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 57
27 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 58
28 René Mandri Endura Racing + 58
29 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 59
30 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 59
31 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 59
32 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 59
33 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:01
34 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:02
35 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:03
36 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 01:03
37 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:04
38 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 01:05
39 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:06
40 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:07
41 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:07
42 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 01:08
43 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 01:09
44 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 01:10
45 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:11
46 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:11
47 Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 01:12
48 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 01:12
49 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 01:13
50 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 01:13
51 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:14
52 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:14
53 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:14
54 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:15
55 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 01:15
56 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 01:16
57 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 01:16
58 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:16
59 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:17
60 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 01:18
61 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:18
62 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:19
63 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 01:19
64 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 01:20
65 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:23
66 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 01:24
67 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:26
68 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 01:28
69 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:28
70 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:30
71 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 01:30
72 Bernhard Oberholzer Price Your Bike + 01:31
73 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 01:31
74 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 01:32
75 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:32
76 Francis Mourey FDJ + 01:34
77 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 01:34
78 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 01:34
79 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:37
80 Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera + 01:37
81 Marcel Aregger Price Your Bike + 01:37
82 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 01:38
83 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 01:38
84 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:38
85 Roy Hegreberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 01:40
86 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 01:40
87 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 01:41
88 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:41
89 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:42
90 Loic Aubert Price Your Bike + 01:43
91 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 01:44
92 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 01:45
93 Kohei Uchima D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 01:46
94 Aristide Ratti WIT + 01:46
95 Daniel Henggeler Price Your Bike + 01:47
96 Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 01:48
97 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:48
98 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:48
99 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 01:51
100 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 01:53
101 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 01:53
102 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 01:54
103 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 01:55
104 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:56
105 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:58
106 Fausto Fognini WIT + 01:58
107 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing + 02:00
108 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 02:00
109 Jahir Perez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 02:01
110 Patrick Schelling Price Your Bike + 02:01
111 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:02
112 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 02:03
113 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 02:03
114 Marco Stefani WIT + 02:03
115 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 02:04
116 Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti + 02:05
117 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 02:05
118 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 02:05
119 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:07
120 Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera + 02:08
121 Elias Schmaeh Price Your Bike + 02:11
122 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 02:17
123 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 02:17
124 David Clarke Endura Racing + 02:26
125 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:26
126 Niv Libner Amore & Vita + 02:27
127 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:35
128 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 02:38
129 Frode Solberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 02:42
130 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 02:49
131 James Moss Endura Racing + 02:51
132 Sergey Kolesnikov Amore & Vita + 03:07
133 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 03:13
134 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 03:30
135 Carlo Scognamiglio Team Vorarlberg + 03:57
DNS Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale
Information
Nation Italy
Date 25th March
Where Crevalcore -> Crevalcore
What 5th stage
Distance 14 km
Leader E.Sella
Youth D.Ulissi
Points E.Sella
Mountain J.Rujano
Other
Embed Results