Coppi e Bartali - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone 04:18:48
02 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
03 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
04 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 00
05 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
06 Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
07 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
08 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
09 Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti + 00
10 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 00
11 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
12 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
13 Enrico Montanari WIT + 00
14 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
15 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
16 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 00
17 Marcel Aregger Price Your Bike + 00
18 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 00
19 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
20 Aristide Ratti WIT + 00
21 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
22 Marco Haller Adria Mobil + 00
23 Loic Aubert Price Your Bike + 00
24 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 00
25 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
26 Roy Hegreberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
27 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
28 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
29 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 00
30 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
31 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
32 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
33 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 00
34 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 00
35 Elias Schmaeh Price Your Bike + 00
36 Fausto Fognini WIT + 00
37 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 00
38 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
39 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
40 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
41 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
42 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 00
43 Bernhard Oberholzer Price Your Bike + 00
44 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 00
45 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 00
46 Matic Strgar Team Vorarlberg + 00
47 Niv Libner Amore & Vita + 00
48 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 00
49 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 00
50 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
51 René Mandri Endura Racing + 00
52 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 00
53 Patrick Schelling Price Your Bike + 00
54 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
55 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 00
56 Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
57 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 00
58 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
59 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
60 Filip Eidsheim Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
61 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 00
62 Daniel Henggeler Price Your Bike + 00
63 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 00
64 David Clarke Endura Racing + 00
65 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
66 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
67 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
68 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
69 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
70 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
71 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
72 Andrey Klyuev Amore & Vita + 00
73 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
74 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
75 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
76 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
77 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
78 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 00
79 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
80 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
81 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
82 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
83 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
84 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 00
85 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
86 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
87 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 00
88 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
89 Stefan Poll Team Vorarlberg + 00
90 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 00
91 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 00
92 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
93 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
94 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
95 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 00
96 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
97 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
98 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
99 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
100 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
101 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
102 Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti + 00
103 Alexander Zdanov D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
104 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
105 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
106 Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
107 Carlo Scognamiglio Team Vorarlberg + 00
108 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 00
109 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
110 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 00
111 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
112 Ryohei Komori D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
113 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 00
114 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 00
115 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
116 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
117 Sergey Kolesnikov Amore & Vita + 00
118 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 00
119 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita + 00
120 James Moss Endura Racing + 00
121 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
122 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
123 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing + 00
124 Frode Solberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
125 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
126 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 00
127 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 00
128 Kohei Uchima D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
129 Jahir Perez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
130 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
131 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
132 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
133 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 00
134 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 00
135 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
136 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
137 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
138 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
139 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 00
140 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 00
141 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
142 Marco Stefani WIT + 00
143 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 00
144 Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
145 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
146 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
147 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
148 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
149 Håvard Blikra Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
150 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
151 Johan Fredrik Ziesler Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
152 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
153 Christopher Stevenson Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
154 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
155 Nicolas Schnyder Price Your Bike + 24
156 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 01:42
157 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 02:15
158 Kristian Forbord Amore & Vita + 02:23
159 Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 03:17
160 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 05:03
161 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 05:04
162 Joel Eglin Price Your Bike + 05:59
163 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 05:59
DNS Jure Zagar Adria Mobil
DNS Paul Voss Endura Racing
DNS David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC
DNS Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale
DNS Blaz Jarc Team NetApp
DNS Juan Sebastian Tamayo WIT
DNF Ole Martin Ølmheim Team Østerhus-Ridley
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd March
Where Rovigo -> Rovigo
What 3rd stage
Distance 194 km
Leader R.Ferrari
Youth D.Ulissi
Points M.Belletti
Mountain L.Fioretti
Other
Embed Results