Coppi e Bartali - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox 01:57:35
02 Andrea Grendene Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
03 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita + 00
04 Maximiliano Richeze D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
05 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
06 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
07 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
08 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
09 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
10 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
11 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 00
12 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
13 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
14 Marco Haller Adria Mobil + 00
15 Giuseppe Muraglia D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
16 Constantino Zaballa Miche - Guerciotti + 00
17 Pasquale Muto Miche - Guerciotti + 00
18 Giovanni Visconti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
19 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
20 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 00
21 Kristian Forbord Amore & Vita + 00
22 Aristide Ratti WIT + 00
23 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
24 Enrico Montanari WIT + 00
25 Luca Ascani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
26 René Mandri Endura Racing + 00
27 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
28 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
29 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
30 Andrey Klyuev Amore & Vita + 00
31 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 00
32 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 00
33 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
34 Wesley Sulzberger FDJ + 00
35 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
36 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
37 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
38 Edoardo Girardi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
39 Loic Aubert Price Your Bike + 00
40 Patxi Vila De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
41 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 00
42 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 00
43 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
44 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
45 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
46 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 00
47 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
48 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 00
49 Fausto Fognini WIT + 00
50 Marco Stefani WIT + 00
51 Frode Solberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
52 Marcel Aregger Price Your Bike + 00
53 Patrik Moren Amore & Vita + 00
54 Fortunato Baliani D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
55 Stefano Borchi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
56 Carlo Scognamiglio Team Vorarlberg + 00
57 Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
58 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
59 Diego Alejandro Tamayo WIT + 00
60 Mitja Mahoric Adria Mobil + 00
61 Esteban Chaves Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
62 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
63 Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
64 Elias Schmaeh Price Your Bike + 00
65 Simone Campagnaro D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
66 Nicolas Schnyder Price Your Bike + 00
67 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
68 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
69 Scott Stewart Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
70 Blaz Furdi Adria Mobil + 00
71 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 00
72 Tomasz Nose Adria Mobil + 00
73 Slawomir Kohut Miche - Guerciotti + 00
74 Kristjan Fajt Adria Mobil + 00
75 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-ISD + 00
76 Daniel Henggeler Price Your Bike + 00
77 Angel Vicioso Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
78 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
79 James Moss Endura Racing + 00
80 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
81 Philipp Mamos Amore & Vita + 00
82 José Rujano Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
83 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
84 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
85 Cristiano Fumagalli Miche - Guerciotti + 00
86 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
87 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
88 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
89 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 00
90 Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
91 Ruggero Marzoli Acqua e Sapone + 00
92 Stefano Pirazzi Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
93 Juan Pablo Forero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
94 Lubos Pelanek Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
95 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
96 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
97 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
98 Carles José Ochoa Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
99 Max Jenkins UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
100 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 00
101 Juan Pablo Villegas Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
102 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
103 Juan Sebastian Tamayo WIT + 00
104 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 00
105 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
106 Jahir Perez Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
107 Carlos Andres Martinez Montero Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
108 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 00
109 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing + 00
110 David Clarke Endura Racing + 00
111 Volodymyr Zagorodny Miche - Guerciotti + 00
112 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 00
113 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 00
114 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
115 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 00
116 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 00
117 Luca Fioretti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
118 Sergey Kolesnikov Amore & Vita + 00
119 Luis Felipe Laverde Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
120 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
121 Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Acqua e Sapone + 00
122 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 00
123 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
124 Emanuele Rizza Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
125 Sebastian Salazar Colombia es Pasion-Cafe de Colombia + 00
126 Kohei Uchima D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
127 Gianluca Randazzo Miche - Guerciotti + 00
128 Volodymyr Kogut Amore & Vita + 00
129 Walter Proch Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
130 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 00
131 Alessandro Malaguti Ora Hotels - Carrera + 00
132 Joel Eglin Price Your Bike + 00
133 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 00
134 Patrick Schelling Price Your Bike + 00
135 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
136 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
137 Christopher Stevenson Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
138 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 00
139 Roy Hegreberg Team Østerhus-Ridley + 00
140 Matteo Rabottini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
141 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
142 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
143 Matej Gnezda Adria Mobil + 00
144 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
145 Ryohei Komori D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
146 Alessandro De Marchi Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
147 Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC + 00
148 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 00
149 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
150 Alexander Zdanov D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo + 00
151 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 00
152 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
153 Stefan Schumacher Miche - Guerciotti + 00
154 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
155 Niv Libner Amore & Vita + 02:04
156 Simone Boifava Ora Hotels - Carrera + 02:15
157 Filip Eidsheim Team Østerhus-Ridley + 02:15
158 Stefan Poll Team Vorarlberg + 02:15
159 Håvard Blikra Team Østerhus-Ridley + 02:17
160 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 02:17
161 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 02:17
162 Matic Strgar Team Vorarlberg + 02:17
163 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Guerciotti + 00
164 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 00
165 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
166 Takashi Miyazawa Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
167 Johan Fredrik Ziesler Team Østerhus-Ridley + 03:40
168 Ole Martin Ølmheim Team Østerhus-Ridley + 03:40
169 Bernhard Oberholzer Price Your Bike + 00
170 Paul Voss Endura Racing + 00
Information
Nation Italy
Date 22nd March
Where Riccione -> Riccione
What 1st stage
Distance 81 km
Leader M.Belletti
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points M.Belletti
Mountain L.Fioretti
Other
Embed Results