Coppi e Bartali - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto 05:10:50
02 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 32
03 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 01:22
04 Johannes Fröhlinger Gerolsteiner + 02:04
05 Luca Mazzanti Tinkoff Credit Systems + 02:04
06 Emanuele Sella CSF Group - Navigare + 02:04
07 Andrea Noè Liquigas + 02:04
08 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 02:04
09 Raffaele Illiano Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:04
10 Dario Cataldo Liquigas + 02:04
11 Morris Possoni Team Columbia + 02:04
12 Manuel Beltrán Liquigas + 02:04
13 Massimo Giunti Miche - Silver Cross + 02:04
14 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 02:04
15 Steve Morabito Astana + 02:04
16 Niklas Axelsson Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:04
17 Volodymyr Bileka Silence - Lotto + 02:04
18 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:04
19 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 02:04
20 Sylwester Szmyd Lampre + 02:04
21 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 02:04
22 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche - Silver Cross + 02:04
23 José Serpa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 02:04
24 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 02:04
25 Pasquale Muto Miche - Silver Cross + 02:44
26 Fortunato Baliani CSF Group - Navigare + 02:44
27 Charles Wegelius Liquigas + 02:44
28 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Ballan + 02:58
29 Andrea Pagoto CSF Group - Navigare + 02:58
30 Emanuele Bindi Lampre + 03:04
31 Serhiy Gonchar Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 03:04
32 Vladimir Gusev Astana + 03:04
33 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia + 03:04
34 Elias Schmaeh Volksbank - Corratec + 03:04
35 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 03:04
36 Roman Kireyev Astana + 03:04
37 Walter Pedraza Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03:04
38 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia + 03:04
39 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 03:04
40 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 03:04
41 Alexander Khatuntsev Tinkoff Credit Systems + 03:04
42 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 04:50
43 Florian Stalder Volksbank - Corratec + 04:50
44 Serguei Klimov Tinkoff Credit Systems + 04:50
45 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 04:50
46 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 04:50
47 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 04:50
48 Miguel Martinez Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 04:50
49 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 05:16
50 Thomas Frei Astana + 06:05
51 Dario Cioni Silence - Lotto + 06:05
52 John Devine Team Columbia + 06:05
53 Massimiliano Maisto NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 06:05
54 Francesco Reda NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 06:05
55 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 06:05
56 Francesco De Bonis Gerolsteiner + 06:05
57 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 06:05
58 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 06:05
59 Christoph Sokoll Volksbank - Corratec + 06:05
60 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:05
61 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 06:05
62 Marco Marzano Lampre + 06:05
63 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 06:05
64 Matteo Montaguti LPR Brakes - Ballan + 06:05
65 Alessandro Spezialetti LPR Brakes - Ballan + 06:05
66 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff Credit Systems + 06:05
67 Pasquale Iachini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 06:05
68 Laurent Beuret NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 06:05
69 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 06:05
70 Luca Celli LPR Brakes - Ballan + 06:05
71 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 06:05
72 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 06:05
73 Eddy Ratti Nippo - Endeka + 06:05
74 Boris Shpilevskiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 06:05
75 Andreas Dietziker Volksbank - Corratec + 06:05
76 Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 06:05
77 Piergiorgio Camussa NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 06:05
78 Jan Valach Elk Haus - Simplon + 08:50
79 Raffaele Ferrara LPR Brakes - Ballan + 08:50
80 Julien Mazet Astana + 09:36
81 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre + 09:38
82 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 09:38
83 Michael Barry Team Columbia + 10:45
84 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 10:45
85 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 10:45
86 Slawomir Kohut Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 10:45
87 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 12:02
88 Daniele Righi Lampre + 12:04
89 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 12:04
90 Stefano Usai Miche - Silver Cross + 12:11
91 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 12:11
92 Enrico Rossi NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 12:11
93 Eddy Serri Miche - Silver Cross + 12:22
94 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 14:04
95 Branislau Samoilau Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:04
96 Andrei Kunitski Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:39
97 Luca Pierfelici Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:39
98 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:39
99 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 14:39
100 Markus Eibegger Elk Haus - Simplon + 14:39
101 Daniele Contrini Tinkoff Credit Systems + 14:39
102 Gilberto Simoni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 14:39
103 Marco Osella Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 14:39
104 Donato Cannone NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 14:39
105 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 15:07
106 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Silver Cross + 16:43
107 Bruno Rizzi NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 17:10
108 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 17:10
109 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 19:49
110 Oleksandr Kvachuk Cinelli - OPD + 19:49
111 Yauheni Sobal Tinkoff Credit Systems + 19:49
112 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 19:49
113 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 19:49
114 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 19:49
115 Gabriele Missaglia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 22:20
116 Uros Murn Adria Mobil + 22:20
117 Massimo Gabrielleschi Nippo - Endeka + 22:20
118 Paolo Bossoni Lampre + 22:20
119 Mikhail Timochine Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 22:20
120 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 22:20
121 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon + 22:20
122 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 22:20
123 Mathias Frank Gerolsteiner + 22:20
124 Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare + 22:20
125 Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto + 22:20
126 David Loosli Lampre + 22:20
127 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 25:49
128 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 25:49
129 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 25:49
130 Daniel Schorn Elk Haus - Simplon + 25:49
131 Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 25:49
132 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 25:49
133 Nicola D'Andrea Miche - Silver Cross + 25:49
134 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 25:49
135 Harald Morscher Volksbank - Corratec + 25:49
136 Alexei Shchebelin Cinelli - OPD + 25:49
137 Ruben Bongiorno CSF Group - Navigare + 25:49
138 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 25:49
139 Marco Zanotti Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 25:49
140 Enrico Degano Miche - Silver Cross + 25:49
141 Scott Davis Team Columbia + 25:49
142 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Ballan + 25:49
143 Danilo Napolitano Lampre + 25:49
144 Ruslan Ivanov Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 25:49
145 Francesco Ginanni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 25:49
146 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Ballan + 25:49
147 Adriano Angeloni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 25:49
148 Massimo Mazzanti Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 25:49
149 Andrey Zeits Astana + 25:49
150 Mattia Gavazzi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 25:49
151 Michael Stevenson Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 26:25
DNS Søren Nissen Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNS Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Antonio D'Aniello Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Stefan Denifl Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Fabio Sacchi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th March
Where Scandiano -> Pavullo nei Frignano
What 4th stage
Distance 192 km
Leader C.Evans
Other
Embed Results