Coppi e Bartali - 2008

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas 02:04:17
02 Mattia Gavazzi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
03 Danilo Napolitano Lampre + 00
04 Robert Förster Gerolsteiner + 00
05 Ruben Bongiorno CSF Group - Navigare + 00
06 Enrico Rossi NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
07 Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
08 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
09 Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare + 00
10 Krzysztof Szczawinski Miche - Silver Cross + 00
11 Volodymyr Bileka Silence - Lotto + 00
12 Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
13 Zsolt Der Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
14 Antonio D'Aniello Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
15 Ivan Fanelli Cinelli - OPD + 00
16 Vladimir Gusev Astana + 00
17 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
18 Christoph Sokoll Volksbank - Corratec + 00
19 Laurent Beuret NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
20 Simone Cadamuro Nippo - Endeka + 00
21 Robert Kiserlovski Adria Mobil + 00
22 John Devine Team Columbia + 00
23 Leonardo Giordani Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
24 Enrico Degano Miche - Silver Cross + 00
25 Artur Krol Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
26 Michael Barry Team Columbia + 00
27 Raffaele Illiano Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
28 Mikhaylo Khalilov Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
29 Donato Cannone NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
30 Marco Zanotti Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
31 Emiliano Donadello Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
32 Boris Shpilevskiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
33 Evgeni Petrov Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
34 Mikhail Timochine Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
35 Johan Vansummeren Silence - Lotto + 00
36 Alessandro Spezialetti LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
37 Andrea Pagoto CSF Group - Navigare + 00
38 Morris Possoni Team Columbia + 00
39 Luca Pierfelici Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
40 Alexandre Pliuschin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
41 Francesco Reda NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
42 Grega Bole Adria Mobil + 00
43 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
44 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas + 00
45 Luca Mazzanti Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
46 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
47 Philippe Schnyder Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
48 Janez Brajkovic Astana + 00
49 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 00
50 Johannes Fröhlinger Gerolsteiner + 00
51 Manuel Beltrán Liquigas + 00
52 Maurizio Biondo Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
53 Eddy Ratti Nippo - Endeka + 00
54 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
55 Jure Zrimsek Adria Mobil + 00
56 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 00
57 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Dario Cataldo Liquigas + 00
59 Tomasz Marczynski Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
60 Gianluca Cavalli Cinelli - OPD + 00
61 Scott Davis Team Columbia + 00
62 Vladimir Duma Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
63 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
64 Niklas Axelsson Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
65 Walter Pedraza Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
66 Matteo Montaguti LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
67 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 00
68 Steve Morabito Astana + 00
69 Thomas Frei Astana + 00
70 Dario Cioni Silence - Lotto + 00
71 Gabriele Missaglia Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
72 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
73 Fortunato Baliani CSF Group - Navigare + 00
74 Mario Aerts Silence - Lotto + 00
75 Pieter Jacobs Silence - Lotto + 00
76 Florian Stalder Volksbank - Corratec + 00
77 Dmitri Nikandrov Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
78 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 00
79 Alexander Khatuntsev Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
80 Bruno Rizzi NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
81 Devis Miorin Nippo - Endeka + 00
82 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
83 Massimiliano Maisto NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
84 Andrea Noè Liquigas + 00
85 Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas + 00
86 Pasquale Muto Miche - Silver Cross + 00
87 Sylwester Szmyd Lampre + 00
88 Marzio Bruseghin Lampre + 00
89 Daniel Schorn Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
90 Massimo Gabrielleschi Nippo - Endeka + 00
91 Emanuele Sella CSF Group - Navigare + 00
92 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
93 Adriano Angeloni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 00
94 José Serpa Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
95 Serhiy Gonchar Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
96 Nicola D'Andrea Miche - Silver Cross + 00
97 Blaise Sonnery AG2R La Mondiale + 00
98 Daniele Righi Lampre + 00
99 Przemyslaw Niemiec Miche - Silver Cross + 00
100 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 00
101 Gerhard Trampusch Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
102 Markus Eibegger Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
103 Slawomir Kohut Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
104 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 00
105 Benjamin Cujnik Adria Mobil + 00
106 Danilo Andrenacci Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
107 Miguel Angel Rubiano Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
108 Piergiorgio Camussa NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
109 Fabio Sacchi Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
110 Francesco De Bonis Gerolsteiner + 00
111 Ruslan Ivanov Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
112 Thomas Rohregger Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
113 Elias Schmaeh Volksbank - Corratec + 00
114 Marco Ghiselli Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
115 Paolo Bossoni Lampre + 00
116 Stefan Denifl Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
117 Luca Zanasca Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
118 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 00
119 Jan Valach Elk Haus - Simplon + 00
120 Andrei Kunitski Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
121 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 00
122 Americo Novembrini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
123 Branislau Samoilau Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 00
124 Pasquale Iachini Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
125 Alexei Shchebelin Cinelli - OPD + 00
126 Massimo Giunti Miche - Silver Cross + 00
127 Aleksandar Srnic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 00
128 Serguei Klimov Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
129 Riccardo Chiarini LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
130 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 00
131 Raffaele Ferrara LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
132 Miguel Martinez Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
133 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia + 00
134 Marco Osella Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 00
135 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 00
136 Luca Celli LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
137 Francesco Ginanni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
138 Mathias Frank Gerolsteiner + 00
139 Andreas Dietziker Volksbank - Corratec + 00
140 Michael Randin Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 00
141 Silvere Ackermann NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte + 00
142 Harald Morscher Volksbank - Corratec + 00
143 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Ballan + 00
144 Michael Stevenson Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
145 Jean-Charles Senac AG2R La Mondiale + 00
146 Gilberto Simoni Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli + 00
147 Uros Murn Adria Mobil + 00
148 Emanuele Bindi Lampre + 00
149 Marco Marzano Lampre + 00
150 Charles Wegelius Liquigas + 00
151 Søren Nissen Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 00
152 Philip Deignan AG2R La Mondiale + 00
153 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 00
154 Juan Pablo Dotti Cinelli - OPD + 00
155 Oleksandr Kvachuk Cinelli - OPD + 00
156 Yauheni Sobal Tinkoff Credit Systems + 00
157 Manuele Spadi Cinelli - OPD + 00
158 Junya Sano Nippo - Endeka + 32
159 Eddy Serri Miche - Silver Cross + 39
160 Stefano Usai Miche - Silver Cross + 41
161 Filippo Simeoni Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce + 01:42
162 Massimo Mazzanti Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 01:42
163 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:42
164 Julien Mazet Astana + 01:42
165 Esad Hasanovic Centri della Calzatura - Partizan + 01:57
166 Andrey Zeits Astana + 01:57
167 Jure Zagar Adria Mobil + 01:57
168 David Loosli Lampre + 01:57
169 Marino Palandri Nippo - Endeka + 01:57
170 Daniele Contrini Tinkoff Credit Systems + 01:57
171 Paride Grillo CSF Group - Navigare + 01:57
172 Joze Senekovic Adria Mobil + 01:57
173 Fabio Gilioli Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:57
174 Sante Di Nizio Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 01:57
175 Clemens Fankhauser Elk Haus - Simplon + 01:57
176 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team Columbia + 01:57
177 Graziano Gasparre Amore & Vita - McDonald's + 01:57
178 Alfonso Falzarano Cinelli - OPD + 01:57
179 Yoshiyuki Shimizu Nippo - Endeka + 01:57
180 Giordano Montanari Nippo - Endeka + 02:57
181 Sergej Matveyev Cinelli - OPD + 04:15
182 Alexander Gufler Volksbank - Corratec + 04:34
183 Salvatore Commesso Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe + 05:40
184 Armando Camelo Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica + 06:07
185 Alexander Arekeev Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:53
Information
Nation Italy
Date 25th March
Where Riccione -> Riccione
What 1st stage
Distance 89 km
Leader F.Chicchi
Other
Embed Results