FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Coppi e Bartali
UCI, 26th -30th March 1997, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Czechia
Denmark
Georgia
Italy
Latvia
Russia
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Petito
Roberto
1971
Saeco
22:03:30
02
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Asics
+ 08
03
Bertolini
Alessandro
1971
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 14
04
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Mapei - GB
+ 16
05
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Saeco
+ 20
06
Djavanin
Viatscheslav
1969
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 22
07
Meier
Armin
1969
Batik Del Monte
+ 23
08
Mazzanti
Luca
1974
Refin - Mobivetta
+ 26
09
Pierdomenico
Germano
1967
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 26
10
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 30
11
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 30
12
Dotti
Fausto
1968
Ros Mary
+ 30
13
Barbagli
Alessio
1969
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 30
14
Caruso
Roberto
1967
Ros Mary
+ 30
15
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Ros Mary
+ 30
16
Lanfranchi
Paolo
1968
Mapei - GB
+ 33
17
Puttini
Felice
1967
Refin - Mobivetta
+ 35
18
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Mapei - GB
+ 35
19
Calzavara
Leonardo
1974
Aki - Safi
+ 35
20
Miceli
Nicola
1971
Aki - Safi
+ 35
21
Dall'Olio
Davide
1969
Mercatone Uno
+ 35
22
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 40
23
Finesso
Stefano
1971
Ros Mary
+ 01:03
24
Zatti
Andrea
1973
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 01:56
25
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - GB
+ 02:04
26
Di Grande
Giuseppe
1973
Mapei - GB
+ 02:06
27
Gorini
Gianluca
1970
Aki - Safi
+ 02:14
28
Lecchi
Angelo
1966
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 02:14
29
Conti
Roberto
1964
Mercatone Uno
+ 02:21
30
Gasperoni
Cristian
1970
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 02:36
31
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 03:57
32
Bettini
Paolo
1974
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 04:33
33
Baronti
Alessandro
1967
Asics
+ 04:44
34
Podenzana
Massimo
1961
Mercatone Uno
+ 07:32
35
Bongioni
Alessio
1975
Asics
+ 07:58
36
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 08:42
37
Gontchenkov
Alexander
1970
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 09:57
38
Giacomelli
Sandro
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 10:02
39
Svorada
Ján
1968
Mapei - GB
+ 10:05
40
Pistore
Roberto
1971
MG Maglificio - Technogym
+ 10:13
41
Citracca
Angelo
1969
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 10:32
42
Calzolari
Alessandro
1971
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 11:29
43
Brignoli
Ermanno
1969
Batik Del Monte
+ 11:52
44
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Mapei - GB
+ 11:56
45
Bottaro
Dario
1966
Mercatone Uno
+ 15:20
46
Paluan
Andrea
1966
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 16:35
47
Mondini
Gianpaolo
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 18:25
48
Forconi
Riccardo
1970
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 18:47
49
Cenghialta
Bruno
1962
Batik Del Monte
+ 19:48
50
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 19:51
51
Gentili
Massimiliano
1971
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 21:34
52
Sedun
Dimitri
1971
Roslotto - ZG Mobili
+ 22:07
53
Laddomada
Michele
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 28:18
Information
Coppi e Bartali
Italy
26th -30th March 1997
2.3