2019 Bursa Orhangazi Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 4:19:29
02 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece Greece 00
03 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 04
04 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Greece 2:34
05 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2:34
06 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece Greece 2:34
07 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 2:34
08 Temirlan Mukhamediyanov 1999 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 7:14
09 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 10:54
10 Michail Kortsidakis 1994 Greece Greece 10:54
11 Denis Sergiyenko 2000 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 10:54
12 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 10:54
13 Emin Kocan 1991 Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü 10:54
14 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 10:54
15 Ivan Azhi 1996 Bulgaria Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon 10:54
16 Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 10:54
17 Plamen Dimov 1980 Bulgaria Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon 10:57
18 Ahmet Orencik 1999 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik 10:58
19 Georgios Neilas 1980 Greece Greece 11:00
20 Martin Papanov 1999 Bulgaria Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon 11:00
21 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece Greece 11:04
22 Kiril Kazantsev 1986 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 11:10
23 Miltiadis Giannoutsos 1997 Greece Greece 11:18
24 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Iran Torku Şeker Gençlik 11:18
25 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 12:29
26 Onur Turgut 1998 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 17:31
27 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 17:31
28 Eyup Durgun 1993 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 19:57
29 Mardin Genclik Berent 2000 Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu 20:00
30 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 20:02
31 Yoan Kolev 1999 Bulgaria Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon 20:07
32 Saied Jafer Alali 1988 Kuwait Kuwait 20:07
33 David Zlatev 2000 Bulgaria Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon 20:07
34 Cengiz Guner 1988 Turkey Trakya BSK 20:34
35 Suleyman Celikkaya - Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu 22:02
36 Ozan Ozlem - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 22:02
37 Ozam Yavuz 1999 Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu 22:04
38 Mehmet Can Balci 1984 Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu 22:13
39 Soner Akbas 1996 Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu 22:13
40 Ismail Demir 1996 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor 22:13
41 Suleyman Urcu 2000 Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü 22:13
42 Süleyman Pisken 1998 Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü 22:13
DNF Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
DNF Ali Qurbanov 2000 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
DNF Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
DNF Shakir Adilov 1995 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
DNF Nikita Khabacek - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
DNF Almutairi Ahmad - Kuwait Kuwait
DNF Saleh Alhashel - Kuwait Kuwait
DNF Bader Almulla - Kuwait Kuwait
DNF Salman Altamimi 1993 Kuwait Kuwait
DNF Tolga Akdeniz - Turkey Mardin Spor Kulübu
DNF Mertcan Cavusoglu 1998 Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Taha Dogan - Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Sinan Kartal 1992 Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Timur Nizam - Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Timur Pinar 1985 Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Mihammad Yildiz - Turkey Trakya BSK
DNF Salih Altin 1997 Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Yunus Emre Baykara 1998 Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Hakan Yildirim - Turkey Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Onur Dagliogou 1997 Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Burak Karakaya - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Tufan Sagnak - Turkey Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Turkey Torku Şeker Gençlik

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Bursa Orhangazi Race
Nation Turkey
Distance 172 km
DateJune 11th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.2