Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Bursa Orhangazi Race

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Onur Balkan 1996 Salcano-Sakarya 4:19:292040
02 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece + 001630
03 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 041225
04 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece + 2:341020
05 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan + 2:34915
06 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece + 2:34810
07 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Salcano-Sakarya + 2:3475
08 Temirlan Mukhamediyanov 1999 Kazakhstan + 7:1463
09 Batuhan Ozgur 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 10:5463
10 Michail Kortsidakis 1994 Greece + 10:5453
11 Denis Sergiyenko 2000 Kazakhstan + 10:545
12 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan + 10:544
13 Emin Kocan 1991 Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü + 10:544
14 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Salcano-Sakarya + 10:544
15 Ivan Azhi 1996 Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon + 10:543
16 Halil Ibrahim Dilek 1998 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 10:543
17 Plamen Dimov 1980 Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon + 10:573
18 Ahmet Orencik 1999 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 10:583
19 Georgios Neilas 1980 Greece + 11:002
20 Martin Papanov 1999 Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon + 11:002
21 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece + 11:042
22 Kiril Kazantsev 1986 Kazakhstan + 11:102
23 Miltiadis Giannoutsos 1997 Greece + 11:182
24 Hamed Pasbankhajeh 1989 Torku Şeker Gençlik + 11:181
25 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Salcano-Sakarya + 12:291
26 Onur Turgut 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 17:311
27 Feritcam Samli 1994 Salcano-Sakarya + 17:311
28 Eyup Durgun 1993 Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor + 19:571
29 Mardin Genclik Berent 2000 Mardin Spor Kulübu + 20:00-
30 Oguzhan Taskan 1996 Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor + 20:02-
31 Yoan Kolev 1999 Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon + 20:07
32 Saied Jafer Alali 1988 Kuwait + 20:07
33 David Zlatev 2000 Hemus 1896 - Tzar Simeon + 20:07
34 Cengiz Guner 1988 Trakya BSK + 20:34
35 Suleyman Celikkaya - Mardin Spor Kulübu + 22:02
36 Ozan Ozlem - Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor + 22:02
37 Ozam Yavuz 1999 Mardin Spor Kulübu + 22:04
38 Mehmet Can Balci 1984 Mardin Spor Kulübu + 22:13
39 Soner Akbas 1996 Mardin Spor Kulübu + 22:13
40 Ismail Demir 1996 Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor + 22:13
41 Suleyman Urcu 2000 Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü + 22:13
42 Süleyman Pisken 1998 Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü + 22:13
DNF Mahmud Mammadov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Ali Qurbanov 2000 Azerbaijan
DNF Mykayil Safarli 1999 Azerbaijan
DNF Shakir Adilov 1995 Kazakhstan
DNF Nikita Khabacek - Kazakhstan
DNF Almutairi Ahmad - Kuwait
DNF Saleh Alhashel - Kuwait
DNF Bader Almulla - Kuwait
DNF Salman Altamimi 1993 Kuwait
DNF Tolga Akdeniz - Mardin Spor Kulübu
DNF Mertcan Cavusoglu 1998 Trakya BSK
DNF Taha Dogan - Trakya BSK
DNF Sinan Kartal 1992 Trakya BSK
DNF Timur Nizam - Trakya BSK
DNF Timur Pinar 1985 Trakya BSK
DNF Mihammad Yildiz - Trakya BSK
DNF Salih Altin 1997 Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Yunus Emre Baykara 1998 Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Hakan Yildirim - Pamukkale Gençlik Spor Kulübü
DNF Onur Dagliogou 1997 Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Burak Karakaya - Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Tufan Sagnak - Peloton İstanbul Bisiklet Spor
DNF Muhammed Selcuk 2000 Torku Şeker Gençlik
Bursa Orhangazi Race
Turkey - June 11th
Distance 172 km
Classification 1.2

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?