Tour Méditerranéen - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano 01:18:48
02 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
04 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 00
05 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
06 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 00
07 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
08 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
09 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 00
10 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
11 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 00
12 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 00
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
14 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
15 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
16 Ian Wilkinson Team Raleigh + 00
17 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
18 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
19 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
20 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
21 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
22 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
23 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
24 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
25 Matthieu Boulo Team Raleigh + 00
26 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
29 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
30 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 00
31 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
32 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
33 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 00
34 Quentin Jauregui Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
35 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 00
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
38 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
39 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 00
40 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
41 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 00
42 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
43 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 00
45 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
46 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
47 Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
48 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 00
49 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 00
50 Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
51 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
52 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 00
53 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 00
54 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
55 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
56 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 00
57 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
58 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
59 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 00
60 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 00
61 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
63 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
64 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
65 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
66 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
68 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
69 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
70 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
71 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
72 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
73 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 00
74 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
75 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 00
76 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
77 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
78 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 00
79 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
80 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 00
81 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 00
82 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
83 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
84 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
85 Michel Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
86 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
87 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 00
88 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 00
89 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
90 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
91 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
92 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
93 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 00
94 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 00
95 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 00
96 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
97 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
98 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
99 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
100 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
101 Thomas Peterson Team Giant - Shimano + 00
102 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
103 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 00
104 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 00
105 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
106 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 00
107 Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
108 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
109 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 00
110 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
111 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
112 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
113 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
114 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 00
115 Mark Christian Team Raleigh + 00
116 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
117 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
118 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
119 Yanto Barker Team Raleigh + 00
120 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 00
121 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
122 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:18
123 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:23
124 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 01:30
125 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 01:30
126 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 01:30
127 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 01:30
128 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 01:30
129 Morgan Kneisky Team Raleigh + 01:39
130 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 01:39
131 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 01:39
132 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 01:39
133 Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 01:39
134 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 01:39
135 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 01:39
136 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh + 02:33
137 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 02:33
138 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:33
139 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:33
140 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 02:33
141 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:33
142 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 02:33
143 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:33
144 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:33
145 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:33
146 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:10
147 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 05:31
148 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:34
149 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 06:12
150 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 06:30
151 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 07:08
152 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:08
153 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:08
154 George Atkins Team Raleigh + 07:08
155 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 07:08
DNF Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli
DNF Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli
DNF Joseph Perrett Team Raleigh
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano 11:09:28
02 - Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
03 - Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
04 1 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 00
05 4 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
06 2 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
07 7 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
08 13 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling + 00
09 14 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 00
10 - Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 00
11 4 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 00
12 5 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 00
13 2 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 00
14 8 Maxime Vantomme Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
15 2 Domingos Gonçalves La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
16 10 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 13 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
18 5 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 - Arnaud Courteille FDJ.fr + 00
20 7 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
21 12 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne + 00
22 14 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling + 00
23 2 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 00
24 12 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 00
25 9 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 00
26 6 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 00
27 15 Michel Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 2 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 00
29 13 Matthieu Boulo Team Raleigh + 00
30 12 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
31 1 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
32 7 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
33 4 Romain Sicard Team Europcar + 00
34 9 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
35 6 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
36 1 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 3 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
38 9 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha + 00
39 8 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
40 12 Rémy Di Gregorio La Pomme Marseille 13 + 00
41 1 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
42 4 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 00
43 19 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
44 6 Rodolfo Torres Colombia + 00
45 1 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
46 1 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF + 00
47 7 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 00
48 5 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
49 - Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
50 3 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
51 3 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
52 1 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 3 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
54 2 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
55 - Kevin Seeldraeyers Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
56 - Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 32
57 1 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 01:05
58 1 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 01:07
59 1 Quentin Jauregui Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:30
60 1 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:11
61 1 Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:11
62 4 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:11
63 - Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 02:11
64 4 Alo Jakin BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:11
65 4 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 02:11
66 1 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 02:11
67 7 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 02:11
68 7 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:11
69 11 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:11
70 9 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:11
71 5 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:11
72 6 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 02:11
73 - Christophe Premont Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:11
74 3 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 02:11
75 2 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne + 02:11
76 5 Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:11
77 5 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 02:11
78 5 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne + 02:11
79 5 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille 13 + 02:11
80 5 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:28
81 5 Francis De Greef Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:52
82 6 Grzegorz Stepniak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 03:29
83 6 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 03:43
84 14 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 03:50
85 13 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 03:50
86 5 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 03:58
87 3 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:58
88 4 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 03:58
89 4 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:58
90 4 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:58
91 5 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 04:14
92 5 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:28
93 6 Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF + 05:00
94 4 Flavien Dassonville BigMat - Auber 93 + 05:58
95 4 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 05:58
96 1 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 06:31
97 5 Leonardo Duque Colombia + 06:45
98 41 Matthew Busche Trek Factory Racing + 07:29
99 4 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 07:45
100 5 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 07:45
101 5 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 07:45
102 38 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 08:23
103 6 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 08:56
104 4 Pierre Gouault BigMat - Auber 93 + 08:56
105 5 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 08:56
106 2 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF + 09:24
107 - Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 09:45
108 4 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille 13 + 09:56
109 5 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 10:31
110 6 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 11:24
111 - Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 11:35
112 5 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:00
113 - Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 12:40
114 8 Ian Wilkinson Team Raleigh + 12:43
115 6 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 12:43
116 7 Yanto Barker Team Raleigh + 12:43
117 2 Lawrence Warbasse BMC Racing Team + 12:46
118 6 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:03
119 6 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek Factory Racing + 13:03
120 20 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:39
121 9 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 13:57
122 10 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 14:26
123 4 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 14:39
124 9 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille 13 + 14:42
125 6 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille 13 + 14:56
126 6 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 14:56
127 2 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 15:13
128 8 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 15:25
129 8 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 15:25
130 4 Mark Christian Team Raleigh + 15:25
131 7 Franck Vermeulen Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:25
132 4 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 15:56
133 7 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 17:39
134 16 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:49
135 6 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 18:01
136 7 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:01
137 8 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 19:01
138 1 Evaldas Siskevicius La Pomme Marseille 13 + 19:21
139 12 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 19:24
140 4 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 19:31
141 15 Frederic Brun Jr. BigMat - Auber 93 + 20:11
142 6 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:19
143 1 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh + 20:34
144 13 Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:05
145 2 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 21:34
146 4 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 21:57
147 1 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 24:11
148 1 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 26:09
149 3 George Atkins Team Raleigh + 27:32
150 8 Thomas Peterson Team Giant - Shimano + 28:38
151 3 Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar Colombia + 28:54
152 3 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 30:08
153 6 Morgan Kneisky Team Raleigh + 31:00
154 3 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Shimano + 31:11
155 1 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 34:09
Information
Nation France
Date 15th February
Where Lambesc -> Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
What 3rd stage
Distance 63 km
Leader J.Degenkolb
Youth S.Colbrelli
Points J.Degenkolb
Mountain J.Pantano
Other
Embed Results