Tour Méditerranéen - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol 03:25:23
02 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 00
03 Maxime Daniel Sojasun + 00
04 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Leopard + 00
05 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
06 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
07 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 00
08 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
11 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
12 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 00
13 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
14 Roman Kreuziger Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
15 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 00
16 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
17 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
18 Jetse Bol Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
19 Romain Bacon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
20 Nicolas Roche Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
21 Jean-Marc Marino Sojasun + 00
22 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Fabien Bacquet BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
24 Steven Caethoven Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
25 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
27 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
28 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Leopard + 00
29 Romain Lemarchand Cofidis + 00
30 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 00
31 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
32 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
33 Andrew Talansky Garmin - Sharp + 00
34 Jacob Rathe Garmin - Sharp + 00
35 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 00
36 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
37 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 00
40 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 00
41 Oliver Zaugg Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
42 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
43 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
44 Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
45 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
46 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
48 Davide Rebellin CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
49 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Leopard + 00
50 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 00
53 Jose Goncalves La Pomme Marseille + 00
54 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
55 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
56 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Anthony Roux FDJ.fr + 00
58 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
59 Laurent Pichon FDJ.fr + 00
60 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
61 Christophe Le Mével Cofidis + 00
62 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
63 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
64 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
65 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Arthur Vichot FDJ.fr + 00
68 Danilo Hondo RadioShack-Leopard + 00
69 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 00
70 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
71 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
72 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
73 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 00
74 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 00
75 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 00
76 Ramunas Navardauskas Garmin - Sharp + 00
77 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
78 Michael Rogers Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
79 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
80 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 00
81 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 00
82 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
83 Grega Bole Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
84 Antoine Lavieu La Pomme Marseille + 00
85 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 00
86 Francesco Reda Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
87 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 00
88 Nikita Novikov Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
89 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ.fr + 00
91 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
92 Bob Jungels RadioShack-Leopard + 00
93 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
94 Stef Clement Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
95 Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
96 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 00
97 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
98 Yoann Paillot La Pomme Marseille + 00
99 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 00
100 David Le Lay Sojasun + 00
101 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 00
102 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
103 Emanuele Sella Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
104 Evgeni Petrov Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
105 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 00
106 Thibaut Pinot FDJ.fr + 00
107 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
108 Tomasz Kiendys CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
109 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 00
110 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
111 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
112 Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
113 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
114 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
115 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 00
116 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
117 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 00
118 Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
119 Stéphane Rossetto BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
120 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
121 Pawel Charucki CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
122 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 00
123 Lukasz Owsian CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
124 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
125 Thomas Rostollan La Pomme Marseille + 00
126 Carlos Quintero Colombia + 00
127 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
128 Willem Wauters Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
129 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
130 Jerome Gilbert Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
131 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
132 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 00
133 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
134 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia + 00
135 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
136 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
137 Julien Antomarchi La Pomme Marseille + 00
138 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
139 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
140 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 00
141 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 00
142 Fabio Duarte Colombia + 00
143 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
144 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
145 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
146 Théo Vimpere BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
147 Will Routley Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
148 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia + 33
149 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
150 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Polsat Polkowice + 01:40
151 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 01:42
152 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 01:42
153 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 06:25
154 Steven Tronet BigMat - Auber 93 + 09:29
155 Mateusz Taciak CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09:29
156 Adrian Honkisz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09:29
157 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 09:29
158 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 09:29
159 Esteban Chaves Colombia + 09:29
160 Piotr Gawronski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 09:29
161 Christophe Kern Team Europcar + 09:29
162 Mattia Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09:53
163 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 11:58
164 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 00
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Andy Schleck RadioShack-Leopard
Information
Nation France
Date 6th February
Where Limoux -> Gruissan
What 1st stage
Distance 147 km
Leader A.Greipel
Youth M.Pelucchi
Points A.Greipel
Mountain T.Vimpere
Other
Embed Results