Tour Méditerranéen - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Endura Racing 01:54:05
02 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 17
03 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 17
04 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 27
05 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27
06 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 27
07 Julien El Fares Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 27
08 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 27
09 Thibaut Pinot FDJ - BigMat + 27
10 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 27
11 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 27
12 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 27
13 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 27
14 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 27
15 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 27
16 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team + 27
17 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 27
18 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 27
19 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 27
20 Stefan Denifl Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
21 David López Movistar Team + 27
22 Michel Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 27
23 Maxime Mederel Saur - Sojasun + 27
24 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 27
25 Egor Silin Astana Pro Team + 27
26 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 27
27 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 27
28 Clement Koretzky La Pomme Marseille + 36
29 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 39
30 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 39
31 Sergey Renev Astana Pro Team + 39
32 Rafael Valls Vacansoleil - DCM + 39
33 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 44
34 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 47
35 Francesco Ginanni Acqua e Sapone + 50
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 55
37 Julien Antomarchi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:05
38 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:07
39 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:07
40 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 01:07
41 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:07
42 Yohan Cauquil La Pomme Marseille + 01:07
43 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 01:07
44 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:07
45 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:16
46 Russell Downing Endura Racing + 01:49
47 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49
48 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 01:52
49 Gregoire Tarride La Pomme Marseille + 01:52
50 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:52
51 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 01:52
52 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 01:52
53 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 01:52
54 Lucas Euser Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 01:52
55 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
56 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:52
57 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 01:52
58 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 01:52
59 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 01:52
60 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:52
61 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 01:52
62 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:52
63 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:52
64 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02:25
65 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 02:39
66 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:39
67 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:39
68 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:39
69 Pierre-Luc Périchon La Pomme Marseille + 02:39
70 Steven Caethoven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:53
71 Kevin van Impe Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:53
72 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:02
73 Peter Stetina Garmin - Sharp + 03:02
74 Caleb Fairly Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:02
75 Thomas Peterson Garmin - Sharp + 03:02
76 Florent Barle Cofidis + 03:02
77 Benjamin Giraud La Pomme Marseille + 03:02
78 Thomas Vaubourzeix La Pomme Marseille + 03:02
79 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 03:02
80 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 03:02
81 Mathieu Delaroziere La Pomme Marseille + 03:02
82 Arnaud Courteille FDJ - BigMat + 03:02
83 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 03:02
84 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 03:02
85 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 03:02
86 Jonathan Patrick McCarty Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:02
87 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 03:14
88 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:14
89 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:14
90 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:14
91 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 03:14
92 David Boily Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 03:39
93 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 04:16
94 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ - BigMat + 04:36
95 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 05:02
96 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing + 05:14
97 René Mandri Endura Racing + 05:14
98 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 05:14
99 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 05:14
100 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 05:14
101 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 05:14
102 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 05:14
103 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 05:14
104 Arnoud Van Groen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 05:14
105 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 05:14
106 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 05:14
107 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05:14
108 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 05:14
109 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 06:47
110 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:40
111 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 08:40
112 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 08:40
113 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 08:40
114 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 08:49
115 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
116 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 09:53
117 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 09:53
118 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 09:53
119 Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 09:53
120 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:57
121 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 10:57
122 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 10:57
123 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:57
124 Jimmy Casper AG2R La Mondiale + 10:57
DNS Kenny Elissonde FDJ - BigMat
DNS Bjorn Selander Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Evert Verbist Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Sjef De Wilde Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team
DNF Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Ian Bibby Endura Racing
DNF Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing
DNF Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Etienne Tortelier Saur - Sojasun
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Information
Nation France
Date 12th February
Where La Ciotat -> Col du Corps de Garde
What 4th stage
Distance 77 km
Leader J.Tiernan Locke
Youth M.Kreder
Points J.Tiernan Locke
Mountain T.Vaubourzeix
Other
Embed Results